Night School (2018)

Comedy

Teddy Walker is a successful salesman whose life takes an unexpected turn when he accidentally blows up his place of employment. Forced to attend night school to get his GED, Teddy soon finds himself dealing with a group of misfit students, his former high school nemesis and a feisty teacher who doesn't think he's too bright.

Night School Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.2/10 from 1288 votes
Release Date: 2018-09-27
Status: Released
Run time: 111 min / 1:51
Production Studio : HartBeat Productions, Will Packer Productions, Perfect World Pictures, Universal Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Night School Casts

Kevin Hart
as Teddy
Tiffany Haddish
as Carrie
Rob Riggle
as Mackenzie
Romany Malco
as Jaylen
Taran Killam
as Stewart
Megalyn Echikunwoke
as Lisa
Al Madrigal
as Luis
Mary Lynn Rajskub
as Theresa
Keith David
as Gerald
Anne Winters
as Mila
Fat Joe
as Bobby
Ben Schwartz
as Marvin
Yvonne Orji
as Maya
Bresha Webb
as Denise
Jeff Rose
as Isaac
Donna Biscoe
as Carole Walker
Owen Harn
as Randy
Zach Osterman
as Little Mac
Janet Metzger
as Music Teacher
Tim Ware
as Joe
Miriam Kulick
as Dolores / Receptionist
Curtis Washington
as DeShawn
Maria Legarda
as Stacy
Brad Burroughs
as Tow Truck Driver
Robert Larriviere
as Chef Clemont
Faith Dillon
as Test Proctor
Bryan Brendle
as Morris
Chris Hlozek
as Businessman
Tilda Del Toro
as Luis' Wife
Bryan Gael Guzman
as Luis' Son
Isabella Ribeiro-Sonera
as Luis' Daughter
Nija Packer
as Valedictorian
Mason Guccione
as Gilbert
Moses Jones
as African American Guy
Courtney Jackson Emerson
as Jaylen's Wife
Stephanie Marshall
as PTA Parent
DeVyne Agapito
as Dancer
Bernard Bell
as Dancer
Brooke Bowe
as Dancer
Noelle Jackson
as Dancer
Skyler Semien
as Dancer
Brooke Butler
as ADHD Spokesperson (uncredited)
Melissa LeEllen
as PTA Mom (uncredited)
David Dunston
as Dinner Guest (uncredited)
Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson
as Wealthy Dinner Patron (uncredited)

Night School Crew

Sound David Newman Music
Production Kim Coleman Casting
Camera Greg Gardiner Director of Photography
Writing John Hamburg Screenplay
Production William Packer Producer
Art Keith Brian Burns Production Design
Production Barbara Kelly Unit Production Manager
Writing Nicholas Stoller Screenplay
Production Kevin Hart Producer
Writing Kevin Hart Writer
Writing Kevin Hart Story
Crew Paul A. Levin Post Production Supervisor
Production Preston L. Holmes Executive Producer
Sound Jay Peck Foley Artist
Sound Wyatt Sprague Sound Effects Editor
Directing Malcolm D. Lee Director
Production Malcolm D. Lee Executive Producer
Directing Stephen E. Hagen First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Dionne Wynn Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Sekinah Brown Costume Design
Production Chris Silver Finigan Production Accountant
Production George Pierre Casting
Sound Mitch Dorf ADR Mixer
Production Daniel Clay Location Manager
Sound Michael McMenomy Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Peri Richards Set Costumer
Writing Harry Ratchford Writer
Writing Joey Wells Writer
Crew Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator
Directing Steven Ritzi Second Unit Director
Sound Michael Barry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Brian Bowles Dialogue Editor
Crew Paul Bednarz Set Medic
Sound Jon Vogl ADR Mixer
Production Bill Marinella Extras Casting
Art Drew Guajardo Assistant Property Master
Sound Phil Hadaway ADR Recordist
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Bowman Key Hair Stylist
Art Patrick Fuhrman Leadman
Art Edward J. Borasch Jr Property Master
Sound Annette Kudrak Music Editor
Camera Micky Froehlich Camera Operator
Art Cedar Valentine Art Direction
Sound Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer
Crew Eric R Salas Utility Stunts
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Sound Lawrence Zipf Sound Designer
Sound Paul Urmson Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Scott Hunter Stunt Double
Costume & Make-Up Sterfon Demings Hair Department Head
Sound Igor Nikolic Foley Editor
Production Michelle Adams Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Bryan Reynolds Special Effects Makeup Artist
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Camera Eddie Evans Key Grip
Production Andrea Craven Extras Casting
Camera Eli Joshua Adé Still Photographer
Crew Carla Bailey Scenic Artist
Crew Ann Gray Post Production Supervisor
Camera Freddy Thomas First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Jared Losano Stunt Double
Camera Danny Eckler Steadicam Operator
Directing Lance Resch-Anger Additional Second Assistant Director
Sound Kurt Peterson Boom Operator
Crew Eboni Nichols Choreographer
Lighting Denny Mooradian Gaffer
Art Vincent Bates Set Designer
Art Jesse Michael Owen Storyboard Artist
Directing Van Hayden First Assistant Director
Camera Marvin Haven Dolly Grip
Sound Chris Giles Sound Mixer
Editing Paul Millspaugh Editor
Directing Melissa Yount Script Supervisor
Art Tye Kerber Set Decoration
Crew Niahlah Hope Stunt Double
Camera Wayne Mann Drone Pilot
Sound Rachel Wardell Assistant Sound Editor
Production James Lopez Executive Producer
Sound Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer
Camera Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip
Sound Micah Blaichman Foley Recordist
Writing Matthew Kellard Screenplay
Sound Matthew Kay Foley Mixer
Editing Charles Leighton Colorist
Sound Noah Dunbar ADR Recordist
Crew Donald Fulmer Scenic Artist
Directing Elyse Archie Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Tracey Poirier Second Assistant Director
Production Gavin Atilano Production Coordinator
Art Ben Wolcott Graphic Designer
Crew Justin Charles Evans Stunt Double
Camera Saul McSween Second Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Alex Mooradian Electrician
Crew Bryan Brimecombe Prop Maker
Art Christy Gray Graphic Designer
Production Jackie Bazan Publicist
Production Shayla Cowan Associate Producer
Lighting Jeff Morris Best Boy Electric
Production Jeremiah Cullen Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing Edmar Flores Crowd Assistant Director
Directing Ryan Gentilucci Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Dan McDonough Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Robert Ratner Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Ryan Mari Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up India A. Lacey Makeup Artist
Crew Bryce Denton Drone Operator
Lighting Omar Browne Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Para Malden Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Edythina 'Nuk' Smith Hairstylist
Crew K.P. Hendry Scenic Artist
Art Mike Miller Construction Coordinator
Sound Kenneth Gombos ADR Mixer
Camera Christopher Dawson Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Seth Eltz Electrician
Camera Brigman Foster-Owens Camera Operator
Camera Rodrigue Gomes Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting Bailey Norman Electrician
Production Vashti Denise Extras Casting
Crew Phillip Done Studio Teacher
Crew Bo Shurling Unit Publicist