American Ultra (2015)

ComedyAction

Mike is an unmotivated stoner whose small-town life with his live-in girlfriend, Phoebe, is suddenly turned upside down. Unbeknownst to him, Mike is actually a highly trained, lethal sleeper agent. In the blink of an eye, as his secret past comes back to haunt him, Mike is thrust into the middle of a deadly government operation and is forced to summon his inner action-hero in order to survive.

American Ultra Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.1/10 from 2236 votes
Release Date: 2015-08-19
Status: Released
Run time: 96 min / 1:36
Production Studio : Merced Media Partners, Lionsgate, The Bridge Finance Company, Circle of Confusion, FilmNation Entertainment, Likely Story, PalmStar Media
Production Countries: Switzerland, United States of America

American Ultra Casts

Jesse Eisenberg
as Mike Howell
Kristen Stewart
as Phoebe Larson
Topher Grace
as Adrian Yates
Connie Britton
as Victoria Lasseter
Walton Goggins
as Laugher
John Leguizamo
as Rose
Bill Pullman
as Krueger
Tony Hale
as Agent Peter Douglas
Stuart Greer
as Sheriff Bernie Watts
Michael Papajohn
as Otis
Monique Ganderton
as Crane
Nash Edgerton
as Beedle
Paul Andrew O'Connor
as Diesel
Freddie Poole
as Potter
Ilram Choi
as Newton
James Bendishaw
as Bourbon
Lavell Crawford
as Big Harold
Sam Malone
as Quinzin
Jim Klock
as Deputy Labutte
Wayne Pére
as Deputy Krantz
Gabe Begneaud
as Deputy Jordan
Rachel Wulff
as CNN Reporter
Lyle Brocato
as CIA Analyst
Don Yesso
as Air Force Commander
Jack Yang
as Gangster
Vic Chao
as Rowdy
Johnny McPhail
as Gas Station Attendant
Nick Stanner
as Asset #1
Eyad Elbitar
as Asset #2
Trace Cheramie
as Asset #3
Isaac Hughes
as Asset #4
John Bernecker
as Asset #5
Tim J. Smith
as Asset #6
Matthew R. Staley
as Asset #7
Alvin Chong
as Asset #8
Michael Jamorski
as Asset #9
Greg Rementer
as Asset #10
Dino Dos Santos
as Asset #11
Robert Bennett
as Shopper
Teri Wyble
as Tech #1
James Moses Black
as Tech #2
Eric Stratemeier
as Stunt Thug #1
Eric VanArsdale
as Stunt Thug #2
Sope Aluko
as Krueger's Wife
Macee Binns
as Party Hipster
Nicolas Bosc
as The Party Guy
Kyle Crosby
as Soldier
Michelle DeVito
as CIA Tech
Alexander Eldimiati
as CIA Operative
Joseph Fischer
as CIA Tech
Philip Fornah
as Concierge
Tyler Forrest
as Hooper
Geraldine Glenn
as Airport Traveler
Mary Elizabeth Runyon
as Gretchen
Douglas Wilcox II
as CIA Agent
Billy Slaughter
as Staff Sgt. Harris
John L. Armijo
as CIA Agent
Tom Bui
as Businessman

American Ultra Crew

Production Anthony Bregman Producer
Production Jeanne McCarthy Casting
Editing Bill Pankow Editor
Costume & Make-Up David C. Robinson Costume Design
Editing Andrew Marcus Editor
Art Richard Bridgland Production Design
Crew Jason Constantine Supervisor of Production Resources
Art Randall Balsmeyer Title Designer
Sound Darrell Hall Music Editor
Art Jon Danniells Set Decoration
Art Lisa Tong Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Nancy Piraquive Second Assistant Camera
Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Camera Michael Bonvillain Director of Photography
Sound Marcelo Zarvos Original Music Composer
Editing Vincent Tabaillon Additional Editor
Art Michael Barton Art Direction
Sound Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor
Production Ray Angelic Executive Producer
Production Steffen Aumueller Executive Producer
Art Brook Yeaton Property Master
Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Production Robert Ogden Barnum Executive Producer
Production Kevin Scott Frakes Producer
Writing Max Landis Writer
Camera Gary W. Shaw Grip
Crew Eda Kowan Supervisor of Production Resources
Sound Shaun Brennan Foley Artist
Editing Adrian DeLude Colorist
Production Leslie Woo Casting Associate
Production Buddy Patrick Executive Producer
Art Joey Kent Set Dresser
Art Christina Eunji Kim Art Direction
Production Eyal Rimmon Executive Producer
Directing Nima Nourizadeh Director
Sound Erik H. Magnus Production Sound Mixer
Production David Alpert Producer
Costume & Make-Up Linda Gardar Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Lars P. Winther First Assistant Director
Art Noah Bradley Construction Coordinator
Art Wright McFarland Set Designer
Sound Cate Montana Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Max Greene Dialogue Editor
Sound Max Greene ADR Editor
Camera Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Steve Dietl Additional Still Photographer
Lighting Paul Olinde Gaffer
Lighting Tarik Naim Alherimi Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Dan Schrecker Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Yoichi Art Sakamoto Makeup Effects
Camera Alan Markfield Still Photographer
Camera Tommy Lohmann Steadicam Operator
Production Raj Brinder Singh Producer
Sound Tom Ryan Sound Effects Editor
Crew Donnie Dean Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Alison Parker Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Paige Reeves Makeup Artist
Camera Greg Morris Camera Operator
Art Brent Boates Storyboard Artist
Sound Annette Kudrak Music Editor
Art Greg White Painter
Costume & Make-Up Adam Gaeta Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Daina Daigle Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
Crew Dave Zeevalk CG Supervisor
Crew Robert Alonzo Stunt Coordinator
Crew Robert Alonzo Fight Choreographer
Art Gretchen Gattuso Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Tony Ward Hair Department Head
Lighting Bryan Freed Electrician
Camera Griffin McCann Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Magee Set Costumer
Visual Effects Michael Huber Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Russell Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Samuel W. Sullivan Script Supervisor
Art Iggie Colomer Set Dresser
Lighting Brad Garris Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jonathan Terpstra Lighting Technician
Production Jonathan Gardner Executive Producer
Production Robert Ogden Executive Producer
Production Zülfikar Güzelgün Executive Producer
Production Gideon Tadmor Executive Producer
Production Britton Rizzio Producer
Production Amy Poncher Co-Producer
Production Mark Fasano Co-Producer
Crew Robert Benavidez Special Effects Technician
Art Barker White Painter
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Art Spencer Davison Set Designer
Visual Effects Wendy Garfinkle Visual Effects Producer
Crew Gregory Polzak Score Engineer
Costume & Make-Up Stacey Panepinto Makeup Department Head
Production Tom Rock Executive Producer
Camera Wade Whitley First Assistant Camera
Sound Mark Bächle Orchestrator
Art Elizabeth Herberg Art Department Coordinator
Art Stephanie Wittmann Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Eric Roberts Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Liz Christofaro Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Karina Benesh Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rhonda L. Moore Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gary Leib Animation Director
Lighting Andrew Rogers Clark Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Lee Harper Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Lynch Set Costumer
Crew Arthur Kleinpell III Armorer
Crew Morey Butler Armorer
Camera Brad Baker Additional First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Ed Mendez Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Shelley Dall Script Supervisor
Crew Harimander Singh Khalsa Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Brendan Fitzgerald CG Supervisor
Crew Jordan Lindblad Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Lucien Harriot Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Eliot Milbourn Digital Colorist
Editing Andreas Fehrle Assistant Editor
Art Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Marino Makeup Effects Designer
Camera Wally Sweeterman Camera Operator
Production Peter Cron Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Shane Shisheboran Special Effects Makeup Artist
Production Chelsey Pinke Co-Producer
Directing Eric Fox Hays First Assistant Director
Crew Molly Pabian Digital Effects Producer
Camera Kenneth Coblentz Dolly Grip
Crew Cory Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Visual Effects Katherine Soares Visual Effects Producer
Art Jessica Alejandra Ochoa Draughtsman
Sound Steven Huerstel Boom Operator
Crew Brian S. Freeman Propmaker
Visual Effects Janine Conway Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Kathereena Singh Visual Effects Coordinator
Camera Richard Ball Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Bollich Costume Coordinator
Editing Alec Styborski Assistant Editor
Production Dana A. Hanby Location Manager
Art Tony Ziegler Set Dresser
Art Cydney Tucker Set Dresser
Camera Ian Lynch Camera Operator
Production Anna Livia Cullinan Researcher
Art Sam Jacobs Set Dresser
Visual Effects Steve J. Sanchez Compositing Supervisor
Camera Rachel Perlis Grip
Production Stacy Fortenberry Travel Coordinator
Crew Shawn Roberts Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Darren Manzari Ager/Dyer
Art Mark Seiler Set Dresser
Art Craig Serody Set Dresser
Art T.D. Antoine Set Dresser
Art Jordan Lightner Set Dresser
Art Jonny Bullard Set Dresser
Art Zac Sleeth Set Dresser
Art Matt Zaff Set Dresser
Crew Jennifer Picard Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Erin W. Nash Compositing Supervisor
Editing Leeza Diott Dailies Manager
Editing Cristina Esterás-Ortiz Digital Intermediate Producer
Lighting Ted Alderman Electrician
Lighting Joseph Vasatka Electrician