Stealth (2005)

ActionScience FictionWar

Deeply ensconced in a top-secret military program, three pilots struggle to bring an artificial intelligence program under control ... before it initiates the next world war.

Stealth Viooz
Viooz Score: 5.3/10 from 693 votes
Release Date: 2005-07-27
Status: Released
Run time: 121 min / 2:1
Production Studio : Original Film, Phoenix Pictures, Laura Ziskin Productions, AFG Talons Productions, Columbia Pictures, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Stealth Casts

Josh Lucas
as Ben Gannon
Jessica Biel
as Kara Wade
Jamie Foxx
as Henry Purcell
Sam Shepard
as Capt. George Cummings
Richard Roxburgh
as Keith Orbit
Joe Morton
as Dick Marshfield
Ebon Moss-Bachrach
as Tim
Clayton Adams
as USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor
Rocky Helton
as Master at Arms
Ian Bliss
as Aaron Shaftsbury
Maurice Morgan
as USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor
Woody Naismith
as USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor
Nicholas Hammond
as Executive Officer
Joel Tobeck
as Black Ops Leader
John Waters
as Black Ops Doctor
Charles Ndibe
as USS Abraham Lincoln Sailor
Michael McCabe
as Commander 3rd Fleet
Jim Diamond
as Rangoon Terrorist
Sara Saliba
as Korean Girl
Caroline de Souza Correa
as Henry's Date
Megan Gale
as Dr. Orbit's Secretary
Harli Ames
as Naval Controller
Wentworth Miller
as EDI (Voice)
Josiah D. Lee
as North Korean Soldier (voice)
Michael Denkha
as Naval Controller
Rowan Schlosberg
as EDI Technician
Jason Chan
as EDI Technician
Mathew Wilkinson
as EDI Technician
Johann Walraven
as EDI Technician

Stealth Crew

Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Camera Dean Semler Director of Photography
Sound Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Bob Beher Foley Editor
Sound BT Original Music Composer
Production Laura Ziskin Producer
Art J. Michael Riva Production Design
Art Charlie Revai Art Direction
Crew Ray Anthony Utility Stunts
Sound Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Crew Desmond Cannon Post Production Supervisor
Art Jonathan Lee Production Design
Production Neal H. Moritz Producer
Production Christine King Casting
Editing Curtis Lindersmith Digital Intermediate Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lizzy Gardiner Costume Design
Writing W.D. Richter Author
Directing Rob Cohen Director
Production Mike Medavoy Producer
Production Arnold Messer Executive Producer
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Crew Christopher S. Capp Visual Effects Editor
Production Russell Boyd Location Manager
Production Kwame Parker Production Supervisor
Production Kwame Parker Associate Producer
Production E. Bennett Walsh Executive Producer
Camera David Burr Additional Photography
Crew Trevor Morris Additional Music
Production Sasisupa Sungvaribud Line Producer
Production Michelle Purple Associate Producer
Sound Dredg Original Music Composer
Art Richard Hobbs Art Direction
Art Suza Maybury Set Decoration
Sound Randy Miller Conductor
Editing Andrew S. Eisen First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Jane Johnston Assistant Costume Designer
Production Catherine Bishop Unit Production Manager
Crew Lawrence Woodward Stunts
Directing Hamish Roxburgh Additional Third Assistant Director
Crew Cameron Ambridge Stunts
Sound Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
Art Eugene Intas Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Kerry Thompson Costume Supervisor
Crew Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
Directing Lance Gilbert Second Unit Director
Sound John Finklea Music Editor
Camera Craig Bartlett Grip
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Art Luke Caska Production Illustrator
Production Jason Ninness Post Production Coordinator
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kym Sainsbury Prosthetics
Art Jacinta Leong Set Designer
Sound Paul Curtis Sound Recordist
Sound Paul Curtis Foley Supervisor
Camera Jasin Boland Still Photographer
Camera Chad Rivetti First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Erik Nash VFX Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Kate Birch Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kate Birch Hairstylist
Visual Effects Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Shaun Conway Gaffer
Production Mary Barltrop Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Bryan Grill Compositing Supervisor
Art Jim Millett Assistant Art Director
Sound Becky Sullivan Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Kirsten Fazio Visual Effects Producer
Editing Lorene Simpson Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Ryan McCoy Second Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Angie Jones Animation
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Visual Effects David Hansen CG Artist
Art Tim Lyall Art Department Coordinator
Crew Kelly Port Digital Effects Supervisor
Sound Jesse Kaplan Boom Operator
Sound Paul Aulicino First Assistant Sound Editor
Art James Lima Conceptual Illustrator
Camera Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator
Directing P.J. Voeten First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Shad Davis Visual Effects Production Manager
Crew John Bowring Armorer
Camera Dwayne McClintock Aerial Director of Photography
Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Editing Michael Hatzer Color Timer
Directing Andy Sutton Layout
Art Tony Xeros Assistant Property Master
Camera John Platt Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Monaghan Costume Coordinator
Art Siranat Ratchusanti Art Direction
Visual Effects Lindsay Adams Digital Compositors
Crew Dave Heazlewood Transportation Captain
Crew Veronique Lawrence Additional Script Supervisor
Production Amy Greene Casting Assistant
Production Michael Goosen Production Accountant
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Camera Paul Thompson Key Grip
Camera Mal Booth Best Boy Grip
Costume & Make-Up Ivana Daniele Costume Standby
Camera Frank Flick Additional Camera
Crew Milan Janicin Loader
Directing Scott Lovelock Third Assistant Director
Production Nicholas Copping Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Larry Morgan Special Effects Assistant
Art Marco Nero Conceptual Design
Art Monika Stankowski Construction Coordinator
Art Matt Baldwin Construction Foreman
Art Gustavo Balboa Sculptor
Art Chris Tomkins Set Decoration Buyer
Costume & Make-Up Jo Thorpe Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Allan Lane Set Dressing Artist
Crew Douglas Ngai Driver
Crew Jason Mack Security
Crew Chris Whitaker Set Medic
Crew Nicholas E. Schepisi Set Production Assistant
Crew Nafees Bin Zafar Software Engineer
Crew Martin Clark Technical Supervisor
Crew Jim Beard Transportation Coordinator
Crew Michael Taylor Video Assist Operator
Directing Kitty Rourke Script Supervisor
Lighting Adam Hunter Best Boy Electric
Lighting Steve Daley Electrician
Lighting Mark Bills Lighting Technician
Lighting Iain Mathieson Rigging Gaffer
Production Alyssa Evans Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Brad Smith I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects Jongwoo Heo Visual Effects
Visual Effects Jodie Weston Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Chad Glass Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Randy Sharp Modeling
Crew Bruce Shapiro Dialogue Coach
Camera Ashleigh Carter Focus Puller
Visual Effects Charles Anderson VFX Artist
Production Jane Dawkins Extras Casting
Visual Effects Jayson Price Senior Animator
Visual Effects Toby Grime Visual Effects Designer
Crew H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician
Lighting Mark Kupenga Additional Lighting Technician
Production Shelley Andagan Production Assistant
Crew Paul Davenport Pyrotechnician
Production Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Davy Nethercutt Visual Effects Compositor
Production Michael Taylor Production Executive
Production Scott Ross General Manager
Visual Effects S. Regina Carney Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art Justin Griffiths Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Craze Costumer
Directing Deborah Antoniou Second Assistant Director
Art Natalie Bracher Textile Artist
Sound Eric Taylor Williamson ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Scot Shinderman Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Sheree Swords Stunt Double
Camera Steve Byron Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Jim Sheedy Additional Grip
Camera Juliet Verni Assistant Camera
Camera Malcolm Eager Data Wrangler
Camera Troy Paschini Dolly Grip
Production Sharon L. Craig Accountant
Crew Chalitrat Chandrubeksa Aerial Coordinator
Production Pamela Chizema First Assistant Accountant
Production Stacy Solomon Key Production Assistant
Visual Effects Metin Gungor Matte Painter
Production Brent Armfield Production Runner