Anaconda (1997)

AdventureHorrorThriller

A "National Geographic" film crew is taken hostage by an insane hunter, who takes them along on his quest to capture the world's largest - and deadliest - snake.

Anaconda Viooz
Viooz Score: 5.1/10 from 1843 votes
Release Date: 1997-04-11
Status: Released
Run time: 89 min / 1:29
Production Studio : St. Tropez Films, Cinema Line Film Corporation, Iguana Producciones, Middle Fork Productions, Skylight Cinema Foto Art, Columbia Pictures
Production Countries: Peru, United States of America

Anaconda Casts

Jennifer Lopez
as Terri Flores
Ice Cube
as Danny Rich
Jon Voight
as Paul Serone
Eric Stoltz
as Dr. Steven Cale
Owen Wilson
as Gary Dixon
Jonathan Hyde
as Warren Westridge
Kari Wuhrer
as Denise Kalberg
Vincent Castellanos
as Mateo
Danny Trejo
as Poacher
Frank Welker
as Anaconda (voice)

Anaconda Crew

Production John Papsidera Casting Associate
Camera Bill Butler Director of Photography
Crew Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator
Editing Michael R. Miller Editor
Production Mindy Marin Casting
Production Beau Marks Co-Producer
Directing Beau Marks Second Unit Director
Sound Richard C. Franklin Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Philip Sloan Key Grip
Writing Jim Cash Author
Production Jack Epps Jr. Producer
Writing Jack Epps Jr. Author
Sound Randy Edelman Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Ken Diaz Makeup Artist
Art Kirk M. Petruccelli Production Design
Art Barry Chusid Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Donna Barrett Gilbert Key Hair Stylist
Art Daniel Loren May Set Decoration
Crew Martin A. Kline Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Luis Llosa Director
Camera Toca Seabra Aerial Camera
Sound Guy Moon Orchestrator
Writing Hans Bauer Author
Production Verna Harrah Producer
Production Carole Little Producer
Production Leonard Rabinowitz Producer
Production Susan Ruskin Executive Producer
Production James Dyer Unit Production Manager
Production Andy Fickman Associate Producer
Art Tom Reta Assistant Art Director
Sound Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor
Production Valeria Costa Amorim Assistant Production Manager
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound John H. Arrufat Dialogue Editor
Crew Tony Allard Special Effects Technician
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Art David J. Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist
Production Stelvio Rosi Line Producer
Directing K.C. Colwell First Assistant Director
Production Gene Kelly Production Accountant
Sound Avram D. Gold ADR Editor
Art Barbara Mesney Set Designer
Visual Effects Robin Griffin Visual Effects Producer
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Camera
Crew Jennifer Badger Stunts
Camera Michael Douglas Middleton Still Photographer
Crew Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor
Camera Marcela Bourseau Second Assistant Camera
Crew Serge Sretschinsky Supervising Technical Director
Visual Effects Kelvin Lee Lead Animator
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Camera Pedro Moraes Camera Trainee
Production Deborah Laub Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Gala Autumn Set Costumer
Art Randy Bostic Leadman
Visual Effects Chuck Gaspar Special Effects Supervisor
Art Michael Muscarella Construction Coordinator
Sound Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew John F. Teeple Driver
Camera Robert Ulland Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Dino Ganziano Hairstylist
Sound Joanie Diener Music Editor
Sound Douglas B. Arnold Sound Mixer
Art Serge Genitempo Standby Painter
Art Thomas W. Lay Jr. Production Illustrator
Lighting David Maddux Gaffer
Crew Kevin A. Canamar Set Medic
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Kris Fullan Martinez Production Coordinator
Crew Gregory Nutt Transportation Co-Captain
Art Tracy Farrington Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Jon Aguilar Set Dressing Artist
Visual Effects Colin Campbell Compositing Lead
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Monderine Costume Design
Art Glen Harmon Greensman
Art Louis Medrano Painter
Art Adam Martyn Sculptor
Camera Walt Fraser Camera Operator
Camera Alex Touyarot First Assistant Camera
Camera Gary A. Beaird Grip
Crew Steve Blumenkrantz Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Crew Todd Johnson Craft Service
Camera Gu Ramalho Camera Loader
Crew Justin J. LaPresle Propmaker
Crew David Tanner Software Engineer
Crew Vanessa Grayson Stand In
Crew Greg Nutt Transportation Captain
Crew Mira Tweti Unit Publicist
Crew Roy Bean Video Assist Operator
Lighting Laurence Cropley Lighting Technician
Sound Steve Birkett Boom Operator
Sound Destiny Borden First Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Bill Houston Ball Visual Effects
Lighting Rick Senteno Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Caique Martins Ferreira Production Manager
Production Justine Hebron Assistant Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Roberto Carneiro Costumer
Production Michael Neal Payroll Accountant
Production Tiffany Fraser First Assistant Accountant
Directing Xochi Blymyer Second Assistant Director
Directing Lisanne Sartor Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Nancy Huffman Special Effects Assistant
Visual Effects Ann Monn VFX Artist
Crew Patricia Eskenazi Stunt Driver
Camera Jim Marquette Assistant Camera
Camera Walter Royle Best Boy Grip
Camera Edward C. Peters Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Inéz Salgado Miranda Wardrobe Assistant
Production Jane E. Graves Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Anthony Ceccomancini Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Production Fred Aghajanian Production Assistant
Production Richard Harrah Production Executive