Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)

ActionComedyDramaThriller

After five (or six) years of vanilla-wedded bliss, ordinary suburbanites John and Jane Smith are stuck in a huge rut. Unbeknownst to each other, they are both coolly lethal, highly-paid assassins working for rival organisations. When they discover they're each other's next target, their secret lives collide in a spicy, explosive mix of wicked comedy, pent-up passion, nonstop action and high-tech weaponry.

Mr. & Mrs. Smith Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.6/10 from 5602 votes
Release Date: 2005-06-07
Status: Released
Run time: 120 min / 2:0
Production Studio : Epsilon Motion Pictures, Weed Road Pictures, Regency Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Summit Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Mr. & Mrs. Smith Casts

Angelina Jolie
as Jane Smith
Brad Pitt
as John Smith
Vince Vaughn
as Eddie
Adam Brody
as Benjamin Danz
Kerry Washington
as Jasmine
Keith David
as Father
Chris Weitz
as Martin Coleman
Rachael Huntley
as Suzy Coleman
Michelle Monaghan
as Gwen
Stephanie March
as Julie - Associate #1
Jennifer Morrison
as Jade - Associate #2
Theresa Barrera
as Janet - Associate #3
Perrey Reeves
as Jessie - Associate #4
Melanie Tolbert
as Jamie - Associate #5
Maree Cheatham
as Father's Secretary
Elijah Alexander
as Marco Racin
Sam Sabbah
as Bodyguard
Sean Mahon
as Lucky
Ron Bottitta
as P.J.
Peter Lavin
as Leroy
Greg Ellis
as Mickey
Ravil Isyanov
as Curtis
Miguel Angel Caballero
as Bellboy - Bogotá
Victor A. Chapa
as Americana Hotel Manager
Laine Collins
as Eddie's Waitress
Chris Daniels
as Mailman Assassin
Patrika Darbo
as 50's Woman
Megan Gallagher
as 40's Woman
Amy Hathaway
as Beauty
Jennifer DeMille
as Breakfast Diner Waitress
Kevin Makely
as Johnson
Stephanie Ittleson
as Party Guest
Michael-John Wolfe
as Bartender - Coleman House
Bryan Anthony
as Dancer
Melissa Hurley
as Dancer
Carol Mack
as Dancer
R.J. Durell
as Dancer

Mr. & Mrs. Smith Crew

Directing Doug Liman Director
Writing Simon Kinberg Screenplay
Production Lucas Foster Producer
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Production Eric McLeod Producer
Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Production Patrick Wachsberger Producer
Production Erik Feig Executive Producer
Sound John Powell Original Music Composer
Camera Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography
Editing Michael Tronick Editor
Production Joseph Middleton Casting
Production Michelle Morris Casting
Art Jeff Mann Production Design
Art Keith Neely Art Direction
Art Victor J. Zolfo Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Production Varina Bleil Associate Producer
Production Ellyn Exley Associate Producer
Production Kim H. Winther Co-Producer
Production Giovanni Lovatelli Line Producer
Art David Sandefur Supervising Art Director
Art Mike Reichman Art Department Assistant
Art Lisa D. DiSanto Art Department Coordinator
Art Greg Berry Assistant Art Director
Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
Art Mark Weber Construction Foreman
Art Ronald S. Baratie Greensman
Art David M. Milstien Leadman
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Art Michael Bender Painter
Art Jamie Rama Production Illustrator
Art Val Drake Sculptor
Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
Art Charles Kern Standby Painter
Camera Kent Harvey Additional Camera
Camera Daniel Moder Camera Operator
Camera Dominic Aluisi First Assistant Camera
Camera Larry J. Aube Key Grip
Camera Matthew J. Barden Grip
Camera Richard Brooks Burton Aerial Camera
Camera Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Camera Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up B.J. Rogers Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Beth Miller Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Ginger Damon Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Jeri Baker Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Buono Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Toby Bronson Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up P. Scott Bailey Set Dressing Artist
Crew Karl J. Weschta Armorer
Crew Michael A. Clark Carpenter
Crew Mark Shoaf CG Supervisor
Crew Damon Caro Fight Choreographer
Crew Raymond Bulinski Craft Service
Crew David R. Blakely Driver
Crew John Garrett Loader
Crew Rich Bennetti Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Crew Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Crew Randy L. Childs Propmaker
Art Steven B. Melton Property Master
Crew Mark Behar Security
Crew Mark Blaydes Set Medic
Crew Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant
Crew Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Jaimie Linn Stand In
Crew Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Crew Chris Daniels Stunts
Crew Darcy Reno Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Roger Bojarski Jr. Transportation Captain
Crew Billy G. Arter Transportation Coordinator
Production Kelly Kiernan Unit Production Manager
Crew David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
Crew Desi Ortiz Visual Effects Editor
Directing Kim H. Winther First Assistant Director
Directing Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Lighting Mark Soucie Best Boy Electric
Lighting Kevin Barrera Electrician
Lighting Kelly Jones Gaffer
Lighting Andrew B. Horton Lighting Technician
Lighting Dana Arnold Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Jason Andrew Rigging Grip
Production Lauren Grey Casting Associate
Production John Cefalu Location Manager
Production Alessandro Fiorito Production Accountant
Production Ralph Bertelle Production Coordinator
Production Diane L. Sabatini Production Supervisor
Sound Gary Thomas Boom Operator
Sound Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Thomas A. Carlson Music Editor
Sound Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound Brad Dechter Orchestrator
Sound Shawn Murphy Scoring Mixer
Sound Cameron Frankley Sound Designer
Sound Chuck Michael Sound Editor
Sound Jason W. Jennings Sound Effects Editor
Sound Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Peter Dydo 3D Artist
Visual Effects Paul Griffin Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Flanagan Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Michael Kirylo Visual Effects
Visual Effects Krista Allain Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kevin Elam Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jack Stern Studio Teachers
Editing Steven Kemper Additional Editing
Art Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Crew Tad Griffith Utility Stunts
Crew Tim Rigby Utility Stunts
Crew Michael Hansen Utility Stunts
Crew Laura Albert Utility Stunts
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Costume & Make-Up Grace Yim Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Jeannie H. Kelly Costumer
Costume & Make-Up William A. Campbell Key Costumer
Directing Stephen P. Del Prete Second Second Assistant Director
Directing Simon Crane Second Unit Director
Art Michael Hansen Assistant Property Master
Art Kent Demaine Creative Director
Art David Scott Graphic Designer
Art Alexx Thompson Set Painter
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Jon Michaels First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Sound Kimberly Harris Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Ulrika Akander Supervising Dialogue Editor
Crew Garnet Baril Special Effects Assistant
Crew Bart Barber Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Jason Lanier Brown VFX Artist
Visual Effects Michael Struk Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Joseph DiValerio Visual Effects Designer
Visual Effects Dennis McHugh VFX Director of Photography
Visual Effects Anthony Kramer Visual Effects Production Assistant
Crew Jaimarie Bjorge Stunt Double
Crew Melanie Tolbert Stunt Driver
Camera Kristiona Arnds Assistant Camera
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Camera Matthew Mebane Camera Loader
Camera Nico Bally Dolly Grip
Camera John Bonnin Libra Head Technician
Camera Mark Connelly Second Assistant Camera
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Philip Huffman Casting Assistant
Editing Aaron Brock Assistant Editor
Editing Sean Lawrence Colorist
Editing Ron Barr Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Carrie Holecek Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Matthew Evan Walsh Post Production Coordinator
Production Michael Fucci Assistant Location Manager
Production Kip Myers Location Assistant
Sound Mark Watters Conductor
Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Coordinator
Production Terri Greening Accountant
Production S.R. Conger Assistant Accountant
Lighting Ron Wisnesky Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jason Columbus Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks Choreographer
Crew Ashley Kravitz Clearances Coordinator
Visual Effects Leandro Visconti Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Erik Bruhwiler Digital Compositor
Production Brad Combs Executive Assistant
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Production Merrilee Dale First Assistant Accountant
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Lighting Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Ron Crabb Matte Painter
Production Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant
Crew Peter McKernan Pilot
Visual Effects Sean Looper Pipeline Technical Director
Production Wes Denton Production Assistant
Production Julio Salazar Production Driver
Production Jeff Barnes Production Executive
Production Oscar J. Flores Production Secretary
Visual Effects Tatjana Bozinovski Rotoscoping Artist
Production Jerry Lee Second Assistant Accountant
Production Mimi N. McGreal Travel Coordinator