Silk Road (2021)

CrimeThrillerDrama

The true story of Ross Ulbricht, the charismatic young tech-mastermind who unleashed the darknet website Silk Road, and the corrupt DEA agent determined to bring down his billion-dollar empire.

Silk Road Viooz
Viooz Score: 7.1/10 from 14 votes
Release Date: 2021-02-19
Status: Released
Run time: 116 min / 1:56
Production Studio : Piccadilly Pictures, High Frequency Entertainment, Perfect Season Productions, Lionsgate, Mutressa Movies
Production Country: United States of America

Silk Road Casts

Jason Clarke
as Rick Bowden
Nick Robinson
as Ross Ulbricht
Daniel David Stewart
as Max
Alexandra Shipp
as Julia
Paul Walter Hauser
as Curtis Clark Green
Jimmi Simpson
as Chris Tarbell
Lexi Rabe
as Edie
Katie Aselton
as Sandy
Will Ropp
as Shields
Jennifer Yun
as Kim Yum
Paul Blott
as Liquor Store Clerk
Darrell Britt-Gibson
as Rayford
Kenneth Miller
as H.T. Palmer
David DeLao
as Johnny Morales
Beth Bailey
as Lynn Ulbricht
Mark Silversten
as Kirk
Jason Coviello
as Martinez
Walter Anaruk
as Adrian Chen
Meg Smith
as UT Girl #1
Jordyn Aquinio
as UT Girl #2
Travis Hammer
as Postal Inspector Ellroy
Emmanualle Sale Taylor
as Postal Worker #1
John C. Fitzgerald
as SLC PD Cop #1
Raleigh Cain
as Cally Ulbricht
Phil Burke
as Agent Conroy
Esodie Geiger
as Agent Ramirez
Teddy Eggleston
as Homeless Gal

Silk Road Crew

Production Christopher Figg Executive Producer
Art Richard Sherman Production Design
Production Alex Orlovsky Producer
Production Mark Bennett Casting
Production David Kirchner Co-Producer
Crew Peter Flinckenberg Cinematography
Production Robert Whitehouse Executive Producer
Production Lisa Richardson Associate Producer
Production Angelique Midthunder Location Casting
Production Elika Portnoy Executive Producer
Production Debbie Brubaker Unit Production Manager
Production Jack Selby Producer
Camera Christopher Taylor Camera Operator
Crew Christopher Taylor Second Unit Cinematographer
Directing Tiller Russell Director
Writing Tiller Russell Writer
Production Duncan Montgomery Producer
Editing Josh Land Assistant Editor
Lighting James Plannette Gaffer
Art Susan Magestro Set Decoration
Production Alex Gianopoulos Location Manager
Editing Greg O'Bryant Editor
Production Greg O'Bryant Co-Producer
Sound Phillip Bladh Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Copper Perry Hair Department Head
Sound Mike Horton Foley Artist
Costume & Make-Up Svetlana Britt Makeup Department Head
Crew Graham Elliott Transportation Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Corradino On Set Dresser
Sound Laura Katz Music Supervisor
Directing Doug Metzger First Assistant Director
Production Jennifer Yoo Casting Associate
Crew Tara Finegan Executive Music Producer
Production David Hyman Producer
Crew Scott Rasmussen Weapons Master
Production Lava Buckley Casting Assistant
Production Alejandro Rodriguez Production Secretary
Art Lorus Allen Graphic Designer
Art Ashley A. Valdez Location Scout
Crew Phil Rymer Legal Services
Production Melanie Kirk Unit Production Manager
Production Melanie Kirk Line Producer
Sound Beau Emory ADR Mixer
Production Samantha Plont Extras Casting
Production Shayne Hartigan Extras Casting Coordinator
Production Dawn Bierschwal Executive Producer
Production Saskia Thomas Production Executive
Production Austin Christensen Assistant Location Manager
Crew Steven Fine Post Production Supervisor
Editing Mark Todd Osborne Digital Intermediate Colorist
Production Carly Reese Location Coordinator
Crew Ernie Vigil Stunts
Lighting Fredrick Sinayor Lighting Technician
Editing Nils Arrington Assistant Editor
Lighting Paul Broadhead Best Boy Electric
Sound Michael Gilbert Sound Effects Editor
Camera Steve Whitcomb Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Ryan Staats Stunt Coordinator
Camera Nolan Rudi Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Daniella Duque Hair Department Head
Production Shaun V. Scott Assistant Location Manager
Production Gabby Freeland Production Assistant
Production Stephen Gans Producer
Production Lisa G. Hannusch Associate Producer
Sound Mondo Boys Original Music Composer
Costume & Make-Up Nysh Yellowhorse Key Makeup Artist
Art Matthew J Ellis Set Dresser
Art Soren Harvey Assistant Property Master
Art Jonathan Heckler Assistant Property Master
Art Jon Oda Painter
Art Callan Ramirez Graphic Designer
Art Corina Sugarman Art Department Coordinator
Art Ian Troy Property Master
Camera Danny Crouch Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Robert Cuevas Loader
Camera Trevor Murphy Digital Imaging Technician
Costume & Make-Up Markus Fokken Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gigi Thompson Costume Assistant
Editing Gibran Lozano Online Editor
Production Scott Riddle Location Production Assistant
Directing Charee Savedra Script Supervisor
Production Loren Bentley III Payroll Accountant
Crew Anthony P. Castillo Technical Advisor
Crew Josh Goble Playback Coordinator
Crew Justin Hadrych-Rosier Set Medic
Production Sallie Mae Johnson Production Assistant
Art Tenbears Souter Leadman
Production Metta Stahl First Assistant Accountant