Skylines (2020)

Science FictionAction

When a virus threatens to turn the now earth-dwelling friendly alien hybrids against humans, Captain Rose Corley must lead a team of elite mercenaries on a mission to the alien world in order to save what's left of humanity.

Skylines Viooz
Viooz Score: 5.9/10 from 258 votes
Release Date: 2020-10-25
Status: Released
Run time: 113 min / 1:53
Production Studio : Mirabelle Pictures Productions, Artbox, Fasten Films, Media Finance Capital, M45 Productions, Hydraulx, Gifflar Films Limited, Lipsync Productions
Production Countries: France, Lithuania, United Kingdom

Skylines Casts

Lindsey Morgan
as Rose Corley
Alexander Siddig
as General Radford
Rhona Mitra
as Dr. Mal
Daniel Bernhardt
as Owens
James Cosmo
as Grant
Yayan Ruhian
as Huana
Jonathan Howard
as Leon
Ieva Andrejevaitė
as Alexi
Samantha Jean
as Elaine
Giedrė Mockeliūnaitė
as Izzy
Jeremy Fitzgerald
as Trent
Yoon Cha-Lee
as Zhi
Naomi Tankel
as Kate
Rokas Spanlinskas
as Violet

Skylines Crew

Production Colin Strause Producer
Production Greg Strause Producer
Editing James Clarke Digital Intermediate
Production Matthew E. Chausse Producer
Visual Effects Matthew E. Chausse Visual Effects Producer
Writing Matthew E. Chausse Story
Writing Joshua Cordes Characters
Directing Liam O'Donnell Director
Production Liam O'Donnell Producer
Writing Liam O'Donnell Writer
Crew Andy Davis Compositor
Production Colin Jones Casting
Production Donatas Šimukauskas Casting
Camera Robertas Pileckas First Assistant Camera
Production John McAlary Casting
Camera Alain Duplantier Director of Photography
Camera Tomas Riuka Steadicam Operator
Crew Benni Diez CG Supervisor
Art Asta Urbonaitė Set Decoration
Art Renuaras Krivelis Construction Manager
Crew Michail Purenok Transportation Coordinator
Sound Ben Tat Dialogue Editor
Sound Ben Tat ADR Editor
Editing Scott Goulding Colorist
Visual Effects Thomas Loeder Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Ami Verge Post Production Coordinator
Production Urtė Vaicekauskaitė Production Manager
Crew Katie Goodwin Visual Effects Editor
Sound Sven Taits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ram Khatabakhsh Music
Sound Steven Parker Sound Effects Editor
Crew Chris Payne Compositor
Sound Phil Lee Sound Effects Editor
Crew Chris Wells Compositor
Crew Katie Bullock-Webster Post Production Supervisor
Sound Rodney Berling Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artiom Grigorian Special Effects Supervisor
Directing Jelena Grišina Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Inga Raslanaitė Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Inga Raslanaitė Makeup Designer
Directing Julija Mickėnaitė Second Unit First Assistant Director
Camera Linas Dikčius First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Žaneta Jasiūnienė Makeup & Hair
Crew Yoon Cha-Lee Stunt Coordinator
Crew Chris Qi Yao Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Chris Qi Yao Visual Effects Supervisor
Editing Lizzie Newsham Digital Intermediate
Directing Can Aydin Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Chad Van Horn Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Chad Van Horn EPK Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lena Mossum Costume Design
Editing Robert Sealey Additional Editor
Art Joey Orosco Sculptor
Art Henrikas Piktuižis Property Master
Art Ernesto Cornejo Sculptor
Visual Effects Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter
Camera Lucía Faraig Still Photographer
Writing Jeff Hammer Script Consultant
Sound Chris Alford Foley Mixer
Crew Naomi Butler Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Jolanta Regelskienė Makeup Artist
Crew Oleg Godickij Special Effects Technician
Production Edgaras Černiauskas Extras Casting
Lighting Marius Navarič Electrician
Camera Lukas Šalna Second Assistant Camera
Camera Martynas Šiaučiūnas First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Tomas Vilys First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Gražina Bučkienė Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Jurga Kleizaitė Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rūta Tamulevičienė Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Rasa Taujanskienė Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rūta Miglinaitė Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Malillos Prosthetics
Camera Henrikas Gudlevičius Best Boy Grip
Camera Vytautas Gudlevičius Key Grip
Visual Effects Matthew Charles Santoro Visual Effects Designer
Production Ashley Franklin Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Derek Winslow Matte Painter
Art Rich Mayberry Painter
Crew Jo De Mey Compositor
Editing Barrett Heathcote Editor
Crew Manuel Mendes Visual Effects Editor
Art Pascal Degrune Concept Artist
Art Dagnė Gumbrevičiūtė Assistant Set Decoration
Production Eduard Vallès Production Manager
Sound Kazimieras Cejauskas Boom Operator
Crew Nikolay Kolev Compositor
Visual Effects Adam Buckner VFX Supervisor
Art Martynas Baltrusaitis Set Dresser
Camera Marius Zilenas Grip
Camera Simonas Jakubauskas Drone Pilot
Crew Alice Locuratolo Compositor
Crew Juan Alonso Compositor
Sound Brian Gilligan Sound Designer
Sound Brian Gilligan Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Payam Hosseinian Assistant Sound Editor
Art Cédric Van Eesbeek Production Design
Art Lina Sakalauskaite Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Narimani Ammar Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Annie Ng Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jerome Tai Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Syamil Aiman Mazlan Digital Compositor
Crew Cezar Tatarau Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Andres Patarroyo Animation
Directing Eliot Mathews First Assistant Director
Art Perrine Lejeune Art Direction
Sound Shacora Mitchell ADR Mixer
Sound Tushar Manek Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Ignas Valotka Boom Operator
Art Chris Fagan Set Designer
Crew Gintaras Antanas Linkevicius Prop Maker
Editing Maria Brandt Digital Intermediate Assistant
Visual Effects Guliz Demiray Animation
Visual Effects Jim Steel Compositing Supervisor
Editing Ben North Digital Intermediate Editor
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Martín de la Fuente Special Effects Makeup Artist
Directing Tomas Smulkis Second Assistant Director
Art Grigorijus Zundelovičius Assistant Art Director
Camera Eduard Roigé First Assistant Camera
Lighting Florent Bagard Gaffer
Camera Gytis Gudlevičius Grip
Camera Martin Frederic Second Unit Director of Photography
Lighting Andrius Malūkas Electrician
Camera Tenesor Quintana Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Deborah del Pino Assistant Costume Designer
Art Lynn Hofmann Assistant Property Master
Art David Hermans Concept Artist
Art Jordi Versteege Concept Artist
Art Vytautas Gečas Construction Manager
Art Artūras Labukas Construction Manager
Art Martynas Pirštelis Construction Manager
Art Fito Dellibarda Props
Visual Effects Ahmed Khaled Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Desmond Chew Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Daniel Stenhouse VFX Artist
Visual Effects Karapetyan Vardan VFX Artist
Visual Effects Sajad Yousefi VFX Lighting Artist
Visual Effects Jun Yit Lai Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Rory Heffernan Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Shahid Malik Digital Intermediate Assistant
Sound Connor Hughes Music Editor
Production Ruta Ziogele Production Coordinator
Directing Daniele Zavadskyte Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects David Fowler VFX Supervisor
Production Monika Balčiauskaitė Travel Coordinator
Art Julius Gerdvila Graphic Designer
Art Laimonas Kazlauskas Set Dresser
Art Mindaugas Kimbaras Set Dresser
Art Rytis Daraskevičius Set Dresser
Art Laurynas Šavelis Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Paulina Insodaitė Costumer
Camera Odeta Riškutė Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Robertas Daškevičius Still Photographer
Camera Audrius Solominus Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Diana Šiaučiulytė-Chmieliauskė Makeup Artist
Art Saiko Yamazaki Sculptor
Art Ian Stevens Sculptor
Camera Paulius Brukštaitis Grip
Lighting Marcel Bulterys Gaffer
Lighting Dmitrij Snelščikov Electrician
Lighting Petras Avižonis Electrician
Crew Linus Kuzminskas Special Effects Technician
Crew Viktor Kezun Special Effects Technician
Crew Artūras Kizelis Special Effects Technician
Production Liukrecija Kybartienė Production Accountant
Art Artūras Jefremovas Construction Manager
Lighting Michail Podgarjecki Best Boy Electric
Production Jordi Abarca Production Manager
Production Aina Segui Production Coordinator
Production Yolanda Placeres Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Irene Vizcaino Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up María Dolores García Costume Assistant
Art Ana Domínguez Painter
Art Juan Carlos Gómez Sculptor
Art Sara Alvarez Fernandez Sculptor
Sound Mark Langlay-Smith ADR Recordist
Visual Effects Kaze Andy Yau VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Peng Na Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tay Yi Ling Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Dale Davies Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Li Yuan Yuan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Dimitar Bakalov Animation Supervisor
Crew Danny Yin Sequence Supervisor
Crew Lee Chan Hoh Sequence Supervisor
Crew Trishit Pradhan Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Sandra Guarda Animation
Crew Paolo D'Arco Compositor
Crew John Moffett Compositor