Spider-Man 2 (2004)

ActionAdventureFantasy

Peter Parker is going through a major identity crisis. Burned out from being Spider-Man, he decides to shelve his superhero alter ego, which leaves the city suffering in the wake of carnage left by the evil Doc Ock. In the meantime, Parker still can't act on his feelings for Mary Jane Watson, a girl he's loved since childhood.

Spider-Man 2 Viooz
Viooz Score: 7/10 from 8615 votes
Release Date: 2004-06-25
Status: Released
Run time: 127 min / 2:7
Production Studio : Columbia Pictures, Laura Ziskin Productions, Marvel Enterprises, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Spider-Man 2 Casts

Tobey Maguire
as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Kirsten Dunst
as Mary Jane Watson
James Franco
as Harry Osborn
Alfred Molina
as Dr. Otto Octavius / Doctor Octopus
Rosemary Harris
as May Parker
Donna Murphy
as Rosalie Octavius
J.K. Simmons
as J. Jonah Jameson
Daniel Gillies
as John Jameson
Dylan Baker
as Dr. Curt Connors
Willem Dafoe
as Norman Osborn
Mageina Tovah
as Ursula
Bruce Campbell
as Snooty Usher
Stan Lee
as Man Dodging Debris
Scott Spiegel
as Man on Balcony
Joel McHale
as Mr. Jacks
Hal Sparks
as Elevator Passenger
Donnell Rawlings
as Pizza 'Heist' Witness
Emily Deschanel
as Receptionist
Elizabeth Banks
as Miss Brant
Daniel Dae Kim
as Raymond
Aasif Mandvi
as Mr. Aziz
Joey Diaz
as Train Passenger
Vanessa Ferlito
as Louise
Joy Bryant
as Woman at Web
John Landis
as Doctor
Phil LaMarr
as Train Passenger (uncredited)
Gregg Edelman
as Dr. Davis
Ted Raimi
as Hoffman
Cliff Robertson
as Ben Parker
Elya Baskin
as Mr. Ditkovich
Bill Nunn
as Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson
Brent Briscoe
as Garbage Man
Christine Estabrook
as Mrs. Jameson
John Paxton
as Houseman
Joanne Baron
as Skeptical Scientist
Peter McRobbie
as OsCorp Representative
Louis Lombardi
as Poker Player
Marc John Jefferies
as Amazed Kid
Reed Diamond
as Algernon
Brendan Patrick Connor
as Theater Traffic Cop
Dan Callahan
as Jack
Susie Park
as Clawing Nurse
Brianna Brown
as Train Passenger
Tom Carey
as Train Conductor
Dan Hicks
as Train Passenger
Timothy Patrick Quill
as Train Passenger
Tony Campisi
as Train Passenger
Molly Cheek
as Society Woman
Kelly Connell
as Dr. Isaacs
Roshon Fegan
as Amazed Kid
Taylor Gilbert
as Mrs. Watson
Timothy Jerome
as Injured Scientist
Elyse Dinh
as Violinist
Bill E. Rogers
as Fireman
Anne Betancourt
as Woman at Fire
Tricia Peters
as Screaming Nurse
Tim Storms
as Chainsaw Doctor
Bill Calvert
as Train Passenger
Peter Allas
as Train Passenger
Chloe Dykstra
as Train Passenger
Julia Max
as Train Passenger
Jill Sayre
as Train Passenger
Calvin Dean
as Boomer (uncredited)
Frank Bonsangue
as Pizza Man (uncredited)
Andre M. Johnson
as Fireman 2 (uncredited)
Peter Cincotti
as Piano Player in Planetarium (uncredited)
Peyton List
as Little Girl Playing on Steps (uncredited)
Spencer List
as Little Boy Playing on Steps (uncredited)
Troy Metcalf
as Blue Collar Guy (uncredited)
Scott Ross
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Bonnie Somerville
as Screaming Woman (uncredited)
Wesley Volcy
as Columbia University Student (uncredited)
Lou Volpe
as Man at Web (uncredited)
David Boston
as Pedestrian (uncredited)
Garrett Warren
as Bearded Doctor (uncredited)
Michael Arthur
as NYPD Officer (uncredited)
Cindy Cheung
as Chinese Daughter (uncredited)
Andy Bale
as OsCorp Executive (as Andrew Bale)

Spider-Man 2 Crew

Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Production Dianne Crittenden Casting
Sound Bill Abbott Music Editor
Art Jay Hart Set Decoration
Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. Executive Producer
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Production Kristen Branan Head of Production
Directing Sam Raimi Director
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Writing Stan Lee Comic Book
Writing Steve Ditko Comic Book
Editing Bob Murawski Editor
Production Laura Ziskin Producer
Production Avi Arad Producer
Art Neil Spisak Production Design
Costume & Make-Up James Acheson Costume Design
Writing Alvin Sargent Screenplay
Production Lorne Orleans Producer
Production Kevin Feige Executive Producer
Camera Bill Pope Director of Photography
Production Grant Curtis Co-Producer
Crew Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator
Directing Dan Bradley Second Unit Director
Crew Hank Amos Stunts
Crew Hank Amos Utility Stunts
Art Thomas P. Wilkins Art Direction
Sound Scott G.G. Haller Sound Editor
Art Thomas Valentine Art Direction
Crew Danny Cangemi Special Effects Coordinator
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Production Joseph M. Caracciolo Executive Producer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Miles Millar Screenstory
Writing Alfred Gough Screenstory
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer
Lighting Timothy Healy Electrician
Art François Audouy Graphic Designer
Art Steve Saklad Art Direction
Crew Steve Bartek Additional Music
Production Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
Crew Chris Daniels Stunt Double
Art Jeff Knipp Art Direction
Production Michael V. Nicolo Casting Associate
Writing Michael Chabon Screenstory
Costume & Make-Up Noriko Watanabe Hairstylist
Camera Al Cerullo Helicopter Camera
Crew Chris Haynes Driver
Directing Eric Heffron Assistant Director
Art Scott P. Murphy Art Direction
Crew Dion Lam Fight Choreographer
Crew Jason Hamer Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Gary Jones Costume Design
Editing Sean Valla First Assistant Editor
Editing Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
Editing Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor
Art Kyle Cooper Title Designer
Sound George Doering Musician
Crew Hugo Weng Additional Dialogue
Costume & Make-Up Tricia Heine Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Peter Giliberti Lead Animator
Costume & Make-Up Julie Hewett Makeup Department Head
Art Cosmas A. Demetriou Assistant Art Director
Crew John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator
Directing Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor
Sound John Chalfant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeffrey J. Haboush Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Robert Barnett Scenic Artist
Lighting Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician
Sound Larry Hopkins Sound Mixer
Art Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising Dialogue Editor
Art Theresa Greene Art Department Assistant
Camera John Bramley Still Photographer
Visual Effects Greg Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Key Costumer
Camera Kenji Luster Steadicam Operator
Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Sound Designer
Sound Paul N.J. Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor
Art J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor
Art Wayne Shepherd Leadman
Camera Joseph V. Cicio Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Clare Hallworth Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Cyril O'Neil Picture Car Coordinator
Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Sound Ulrika Akander ADR Editor
Sound Dennis S. Sands Scoring Mixer
Visual Effects Patti Gannon Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Mary Jo McGrath Wardrobe Supervisor
Sound Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
Sound Douglas J. Schulman Sound Mixer
Crew Jody Fedele Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Kelvin R. Trahan Hair Department Head
Camera Anette Haellmigk Additional Director of Photography
Visual Effects Eran Barnea Visual Effects
Crew Dan Harder Set Medic
Sound Howard London ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Trish Almeida Key Hair Stylist
Art Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Luis Grané Senior Animator
Art John Dillon Art Department Manager
Camera Tim Arasheben Camera Technician
Art Adam Austin Set Dresser
Production Shannon Gaulding Production Executive
Costume & Make-Up Alethea McElroy Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Crew James Bearb Stunt Driver
Crew Michael Kall Carpenter
Costume & Make-Up Elisa Marsh Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lorraine Crossman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sara Auhagen Tailor
Production David J. Grant Production Supervisor
Camera Wayne Baker First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Anita Lausevic Hairstylist
Art Jan O'Connell Art Department Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Lynda Kyle Walker Hair Assistant
Visual Effects J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor
Lighting Sidney Brisco Lighting Technician
Crew Don Poole Transportation Co-Captain
Lighting Bob Finley III Gaffer
Sound Christopher Flick Foley Supervisor
Lighting James Boniece Key Rigging Grip
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound David Campbell Orchestrator
Crew Timothy Michael Cairns Quality Control Supervisor
Art Egan Gauntt Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera Kelly R. Borisy Key Grip
Crew Heather Sharpe Production Office Assistant
Sound Joseph Geisinger Production Sound Mixer
Crew Michael K. Reynolds Chef
Art Jerry Bingham Storyboard Artist
Art Paulette Fox Painter
Crew William Ramirez Jr. Craft Service
Directing Jeff Shiffman Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Matt Blades Grip
Crew Brinton Bryan Set Production Assistant
Production Sandy O'Neill Publicist
Art James Carson Production Illustrator
Crew Daniel Eaton CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Julie Adrianson-Neary Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Carlye Archibeque Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Susan Dukow Production Coordinator
Art Jason Bartolone Construction Foreman
Art Bill Garvey Location Scout
Art Vinson Jae Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Lucas Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Gretchen Gain Set Costumer
Crew Nour Dardari Production Controller
Crew David Irvine Production Intern
Crew Douglas Cannon Propmaker
Crew Cottalango Loorthu Software Engineer
Crew Steven Clawson Stand In
Crew Christopher Wolf Systems Administrators & Support
Production Laura Berning Location Manager
Production Tamara Bally Production Accountant
Sound Todd Bassman Boom Operator
Crew Alicia Kalvin Studio Teachers
Crew Carey Smith Digital Producer
Camera Kirk Bloomberg Additional Second Assistant Camera
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Production Kevin Flatow Assistant Production Manager
Visual Effects Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Anthony B. LaMolinara Animation Director
Sound Tricia Linklater First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Nancy Parker Foley Artist
Production Jenifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Ulrike Lamster Camera Loader
Camera Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Ivory Stanton Ager/Dyer
Crew Christian Ristow Animatronics Designer
Crew Jason Kay Techno Crane Operator
Directing Bac DeLorme Second Assistant Director
Visual Effects Vincent Truitner CG Animator
Visual Effects Bob Mano Mechanical Designer
Sound Todd Harris First Assistant Sound Editor
Crew H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects Technician
Camera Steve Robertson Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Trilochan Naik CG Artist
Production Santena Jenaris King Clough Assistant Accountant
Production Carlo Pratto Second Assistant Accountant
Production Jean Chien Assistant Location Manager
Editing Michael Healey Digital Colorist
Camera Giselle Brewton Assistant Camera
Production Angela Athayde Additional Production Assistant
Camera Braden Belmonte Second Assistant Camera
Art Chris John Jones Creative Director
Production Tony Hobbs Extras Casting
Production Alex Borys Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Tina Dowd Costume Assistant
Directing Alexandra K. Browne Additional Second Assistant Director
Art Michael Scarola Key Construction Grip
Art Thomas Moffitt Set Painter
Art Aaron Scully Storyboard Assistant
Camera Kevin Flynn Best Boy Grip
Camera Mark McDevitt Clapper Loader
Production Judy Pursley First Assistant Accountant
Production Jason Rody Key Production Assistant
Crew Joseph M. Horrigan Medical Consultant
Production Marilyn DeJesus Payroll Accountant
Production Dave Ardinger Production Assistant
Production Kathryn Malone Production Secretary
Production Basia Emano Researcher
Crew Michael Backes Scientific Consultant
Crew Grant Anderson Sequence Lead