Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (2005)

AdventureAnimationComedyFamily

Cheese-loving eccentric Wallace and his cunning canine pal, Gromit, investigate a mystery in Nick Park's animated adventure, in which the lovable inventor and his intrepid pup run a business ridding the town of garden pests. Using only humane methods that turn their home into a halfway house for evicted vermin, the pair stumble upon a mystery involving a voracious vegetarian monster that threatens to ruin the annual veggie-growing contest.

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.9/10 from 1391 votes
Release Date: 2005-09-04
Status: Released
Run time: 85 min / 1:25
Production Studio : Aardman Animations, DreamWorks Animation
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Casts

Peter Sallis
as Wallace / Hutch (voice)
Helena Bonham Carter
as Lady Campanula Tottington (voice)
Ralph Fiennes
as Victor Quartermaine (voice)
Nicholas Smith
as Reverend Clement Hedges (voice)
Liz Smith
as Mrs. Mulch (voice)
John Thomson
as Mr. Windfall (voice)
Vincent Ebrahim
as Mr. Caliche (voice)
Geraldine McEwan
as Miss Thripp (voice)
Edward Kelsey
as Mr. Growbag (voice)
Dicken Ashworth
as Mr. Mulch (voice)
Robert Horvath
as Mr. Dibber (voice)
Pete Atkin
as Mr. Crock (voice)
Noni Lewis
as Mrs. Girdling (voice)
Ben Whitehead
as Mr. Leaching (voice)
Christopher Fairbank
as Additional Voice (voice)
James Mather
as Additional Voice (voice)
William Vanderpuye
as Additional Voice (voice)
Mark Gatiss
as Miss Blight (voice)
Peter Kay
as PC Mackintosh (voice)
Nigel Pilkington
as Various (voice) (uncredited)

Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Crew

Crew David Ian Salter Thanks
Sound Hans Zimmer Music Score Producer
Crew Rupert Gregson-Williams Additional Music
Writing Nick Park Screenplay
Directing Nick Park Director
Production Nick Park Producer
Writing Nick Park Characters
Sound Julian Nott Original Music Composer
Sound Danny Hambrook Sound Designer
Sound Adrian Rhodes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Writing Steve Box Screenplay
Directing Steve Box Director
Writing Bob Baker Screenplay
Writing Mark Burton Screenplay
Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Crew Jeffrey Katzenberg Thanks
Sound Nigel Heath Sound Mixer
Crew Simon Moore Thanks
Editing Jason Wheeler Negative Cutter
Editing Gregory Perler Editor
Sound Derek Trigg Foley Editor
Art Sarah Hauldren Art Direction
Art Dino Athanassiou Additional Storyboarding
Crew Nick Fletcher Thanks
Production Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting
Production Peter Lord Producer
Production David Sproxton Producer
Camera Tristan Oliver Director of Photography
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Crew Georgia Pritchett Thanks
Crew Jim Dooley Additional Music
Writing Robert Stevenhagen Storyboard
Crew Bill Damaschke Thanks
Production Cecil Kramer Executive Producer
Art Sarah Laborde Set Dresser
Crew Tony Burgess Thanks
Crew Graham Linehan Thanks
Crew Loyd Price Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Loyd Price Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Christopher Sadler Animation
Visual Effects Christopher Sadler Key Animation
Crew Marcus Brigstocke Thanks
Visual Effects Fabrice Joubert Animation
Crew Guy Jenkin Thanks
Crew Michael Solinger Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Lee Wilton Animation
Sound Nic Raine Orchestrator
Crew Lorne Balfe Additional Music
Art Bob Persichetti Storyboard Artist
Production Jennifer Duffy Casting
Sound Bruce White Musician
Production Martin Hobbs Head of Production
Production Carla Shelley Producer
Production Claire Jennings Producer
Camera Dave Alex Riddett Director of Photography
Editing David McCormick Editor
Editing Angharad Owen Editor
Art Phil Lewis Production Design
Visual Effects Terry Brain Animation
Crew Giles Pilbrow Thanks
Visual Effects Matt Holland Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Phil Parker Thanks
Crew Mike Thorne Thanks
Visual Effects Stefano Cassini Animation
Visual Effects Paul Driver Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Andrew Birch Thanks
Sound Robert Edwards ADR Recordist
Production David Nigel Thomas Production Runner
Production Michael Rose Executive Producer
Sound Philip Jenkins Sound Mix Technician
Sound Tim Owens ADR Editor
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Visual Effects Stuart Lashley Compositing Supervisor
Crew Paul Neal Thanks
Visual Effects Angela Barson Digital Compositor
Sound Graham Headicar Sound Effects Editor
Sound Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Sound Alex Hudd Dolby Consultant
Visual Effects Paddy Eason Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Pilar Flynn Thanks
Visual Effects Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects
Sound Michael Connell Music Editor
Crew Aled Robinson Visual Effects Editor
Sound Sven Taits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Joseph Stracey Sound Designer
Visual Effects Victoria Mowlam Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Peter Muyzers CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Merlin Crossingham Animation
Visual Effects Merlin Crossingham Key Animation
Directing Merlin Crossingham Second Unit Director
Visual Effects Edward Patterson Animation
Visual Effects Ian Whitlock Animation
Visual Effects Ian Whitlock Key Animation
Visual Effects Philip Beglan Animation
Visual Effects Philip Beglan Key Animation
Visual Effects Teresa Drilling Animation
Visual Effects Teresa Drilling Key Animation
Visual Effects Will Becher Animation
Visual Effects Dan Ramsay Animation
Visual Effects Caroline Maure Animation
Visual Effects Andy Spilsted Animation
Visual Effects Dug Calder Animation
Visual Effects Dug Calder Key Animation
Visual Effects Darren Burgess Animation
Visual Effects Jason Lynch Animation
Visual Effects Alison Evans Animation
Visual Effects Jo Fenton Animation
Visual Effects Jay Grace Animation
Visual Effects Jay Grace Key Animation
Visual Effects Wendy Griffiths Animation
Visual Effects Pascual Perez Animation
Visual Effects Andy Symanowski Animation
Visual Effects Andy Symanowski Key Animation
Visual Effects Darren Thomson Animation
Visual Effects Darren Thomson Key Animation
Visual Effects Jean-Philippe Vine Animation
Art David Vinicombe Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Claire Billet Animation
Visual Effects Claire Billet Key Animation
Visual Effects Seamus Malone Animation
Visual Effects Seamus Malone Key Animation
Visual Effects Suzy Parr Animation
Visual Effects Suzy Parr Key Animation
Visual Effects Sara Barbas Animation
Visual Effects Dicken Franklin Animation
Visual Effects Maria Hopkinson-Hassell Animation
Visual Effects Jerold Howard Animation
Visual Effects Virpi Kettu Animation
Visual Effects Tandy Langton Animation
Visual Effects Karen Molin Animation
Visual Effects Justin Smith Animation
Visual Effects Naomi Zahl Animation
Visual Effects Charlotte Loughnane Visual Effects Producer
Directing Marnie Paxton Script Supervisor
Directing Marnie Paxton Assistant Director
Directing Marnie Paxton Second Assistant Director
Crew Alastair King Additional Music
Visual Effects Rohan Claassen Visual Effects
Visual Effects Melody Woodford Matchmove Supervisor
Editing Peter Hunt Color Timer
Sound Alexander Beddow ADR Recordist
Sound Ed Colyer Sound Mixer
Art Kitty Clay Set Dresser
Sound Gavin Greenaway Conductor
Crew Peter Dunne Thanks
Production Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting
Visual Effects Henry Badgett Digital Compositor
Camera Adam Lincoln Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Patrick Phillips Visual Effects
Crew Olly Smith Thanks
Visual Effects Tristan Porter Rotoscoping Artist
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Sound Adam Laschinger Assistant Sound Editor
Visual Effects Murray Barber Digital Compositor
Editing Max Horton Colorist
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Camera Gunnar Heidar Assistant Camera
Editing Pat Wintersgill Online Editor
Crew Mark Schoellkopf Thanks
Visual Effects Alfonso Cottier Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Giuseppe Tagliavini Roto Supervisor
Art Bridget Phelan Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Luke Letkey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Michael Harrison Digital Compositor
Crew Colin Rose Thanks
Visual Effects Alasdair McNeill Rotoscoping Artist
Art Anthony Wonsoff Title Designer
Sound Nicholas Bucknall Musician
Sound Andrew Findon Musician
Sound Warren Zielinski Musician
Sound Heather Cairncross Playback Singer
Sound Sarah Eyden Playback Singer
Production Dave Thomas Production Runner
Sound Jonathan Williams Musician
Sound Skaila Kanga Musician
Sound Andrew Wood Musician
Crew Claire Baker Propmaker
Art Lesley Osbourne Set Dresser
Art Alastair Green Art Direction
Art Rachel Bowen Set Dresser
Art Melanie Ford Set Dresser
Editing Andrew Ward First Assistant Editor
Sound Roger Argente Musician
Art Lorna Cashmore Set Dresser
Art Kieron Thomas Set Dresser
Visual Effects Kirsty Clark Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Vincent Goodsell Digital Compositor
Crew Michael Elson Executive Visual Effects Producer
Art Matt Perry Art Direction
Visual Effects Qian Han Rotoscoping Artist
Camera Luke Smith Still Photographer
Camera Laura Howie Assistant Camera
Camera Andrew Baggarley Data Wrangler
Editing Thomas Urbye Online Editor
Visual Effects Pete Howlett Digital Compositor
Art Sylvia Bennion Storyboard Artist
Directing Richard Beek Second Assistant Director
Art Jo Symanowski Draughtsman
Sound David Peacock ADR Recordist
Art Mathew Healey Set Dresser
Camera Toby James Epk Producer
Art Gavin Lines Graphic Designer
Directing Kate Munkenbeck Third Assistant Director
Crew Fred Gray Scenic Artist
Art Sophie Brown Set Dresser
Production Giles Johnson Production Manager
Crew Wayne Hellinger Thanks
Crew Sunny Park Thanks
Crew Paul Parmer Thanks
Crew Makiko Wakita Thanks
Art Natasha Allright Art Department Coordinator
Production Rachael Potter Art Department Production Assistant
Art Manon Roberts Assistant Art Director
Camera John Quarrell Assistant Camera
Editing Matt Purgaus Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Julien Goldsbrough Visual Effects Compositor
Art Zennor Box Concept Artist
Art Michael Sowa Concept Artist
Camera Lewis Guarniere Data Wrangler
Camera Oliver Winwood Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Lizzie Bentley Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tim Hey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Martin Ofori Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rajat Roy Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Giuliano Dionisio Vigano Digital Compositor
Editing Richard Etchells Digital Intermediate Editor
Directing Penny Foster First Assistant Director
Sound Helen Tunstall Musician
Production Tara Knowles Production Assistant
Crew Laurens Nockels Propmaker
Crew Adrian Sims Propmaker
Art Roger Whiter Props
Visual Effects Reuben Barkataki Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Hayley Brazelton Rotoscoping Artist
Directing Lisa Butler Second Assistant Director
Art Joe Bourbon Set Dresser
Art James Held Set Dresser
Art Mick Hockney Set Dresser
Directing David Button Third Assistant Director
Directing Vinny Cannon Third Assistant Director
Visual Effects Jordi Cardus Visual Effects Technical Director