Words on Bathroom Walls (2020)

DramaRomance

Diagnosed with a mental illness halfway through his senior year of high school, a witty, introspective teen struggles to keep it a secret while falling in love with a brilliant classmate who inspires him to open his heart and not be defined by his condition.

Words on Bathroom Walls Viooz
Viooz Score: 8/10 from 94 votes
Release Date: 2020-08-21
Status: Released
Run time: 111 min / 1:51
Production Studio : LD Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Words on Bathroom Walls Casts

Charlie Plummer
as Adam
Molly Parker
as Beth
Walton Goggins
as Paul
Andy GarcĂ­a
as Father Patrick
Taylor Russell
as Maya
AnnaSophia Robb
as Rebecca
Beth Grant
as Sister Catherine
Devon Bostick
as Joaquin
Lobo Sebastian
as Bodyguard
Aaron Dominguez
as Todd
Reinaldo Faberlle
as Manuel
Jeris Donovan
as Woman
Iain Tucker
as Ahole Teenager
Sean Michael Weber
as Paramedic
Drew Scheid
as Ted
Anthony J. Police
as Security Guard
Ellie Dusek
as Saccharine Girl
Blaque Fowler
as Homeless Man
Cruz Abelita
as Danny
Evan Whitten
as Ricky
Shea Brianne Wixson
as Introverted Girl
Pam Smith
as Nurse
Justin M. Smith
as Homeless Man 2

Words on Bathroom Walls Crew

Production John Papsidera Casting
Sound Michael Payne Sound Editor
Lighting Robert E. Powell Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Diane Heller Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mona May Costume Design
Production Mickey Liddell Producer
Sound Andrew Hollander Original Music Composer
Sound Andrew Hollander Music Producer
Directing Thor Freudenthal Director
Production Thor Freudenthal Producer
Crew Edwin Bowden Transportation Captain
Production Alison Semenza Executive Producer
Production Alison Semenza Unit Production Manager
Crew Toby Holguin Stunts
Camera Michael Goi Director of Photography
Editing Brett Pierce Dailies Operator
Art Kevin Hardison Set Designer
Production Tracy Kilpatrick Local Casting
Sound Christine McIntyre Foley Editor
Editing Peter McNulty Editor
Art Brian Stultz Production Design
Sound Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
Production Jennifer Monroe Executive Producer
Production Jason Harris ADR Voice Casting
Production Pete Shilaimon Producer
Production Scott Holroyd Executive Producer
Camera Rick Davidson Steadicam Operator
Camera Rick Davidson "A" Camera Operator
Crew Kenny Waymack Jr. Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Joan Shay Hair Department Head
Art Summer Eubanks Set Decoration
Sound John Sievert Foley Artist
Sound Randy Wilson Foley Mixer
Crew G. Peter King Stunt Coordinator
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist
Art Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator
Crew Neil Castles Jr. Transportation Coordinator
Sound Drew Webster Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Derek E. Tindall Electrician
Visual Effects William Purcell Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Designer
Sound Elliott Koretz Sound Supervisor
Art Polar Bear Shaw Leadman
Costume & Make-Up Lisa A. Doyle Key Set Costumer
Camera Mike Repeta "B" Camera Operator
Camera Darwin Brandis Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew T. Ryan Mooney Stunt Double
Art Brian Baker Art Direction
Crew Patricia Story Unit Publicist
Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
Production Blair Foster Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Lindsay Irish-Desarno Makeup Department Head
Camera Logan R. Berkshire Key Grip
Directing Thom Rainey Script Supervisor
Lighting Tommy Ray Sullivan Gaffer
Crew Carole French Driver
Sound Joanie Diener Music Editor
Sound Larry Long Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Cameron Doyle Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lynette Rimmer Key Hair Stylist
Visual Effects Kilyoung Baek Visual Effects Compositor
Sound Chase Keehn Dialogue Editor
Crew Mitchell Grobman Post Production Supervisor
Editing Tommy Bernard Assistant Editor
Camera Jacob Yakob Still Photographer
Production Jacob Yakob Co-Producer
Visual Effects Bryan Haines Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Michael Glassman Executive Producer
Production Caitlin Well Casting Associate
Visual Effects John Quartel Imaging Science
Lighting David Knudson Rigging Grip
Sound Judah Getz ADR Mixer
Writing Nick Naveda Screenplay
Crew Sean Pollack CG Supervisor
Editing Rowan Maher Additional Editor
Lighting Chris Jadick Rigging Gaffer
Camera Bo McKenzie Grip
Visual Effects Mark LeDoux Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Robin Dean Set Costumer
Production Joseph Yakob Producer's Assistant
Sound Rodrigo Ortiz-Parraga Sound Engineer
Sound Charley Stauber Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Scott Frye Dolly Grip
Production Kimberly Helms Stewart Extras Casting
Crew Randy Grazio Stand In
Production Elizabeth A. Dennis Production Coordinator
Camera Sean Yaple First Assistant "B" Camera
Writing Julia Walton Book
Art Gloria H. Clark Art Department Coordinator
Sound Colin Rogers ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Fabienne DeMars Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Rudy Persico First Assistant Director
Crew Jordan Salmon Stunts
Sound Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
Sound Matt Fann Boom Operator
Crew Jeff McLaughlin Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Jeff McLaughlin Transportation Co-Captain
Costume & Make-Up Alex Dawson Set Costumer
Sound Alex Pall Original Music Composer
Production Alex Pall Executive Producer
Sound Alex Pall Music Producer
Sound Andrew Taggart Original Music Composer
Production Andrew Taggart Executive Producer
Sound Andrew Taggart Music Producer
Crew David Hayes Driver
Art James Johnston Set Dresser
Camera Patrick Hayden Grip
Crew Tim Hunley Scenic Artist
Crew Jehan Purcell Special Effects Assistant
Crew Ladonna P. Norwood Driver
Crew Michelle Lee Brown Craft Service
Camera Andy Bader Digital Imaging Technician
Crew Jimmie Lee Sessoms Utility Stunts
Production Jose Williams Finishing Producer
Art Beth Giles Set Decoration Buyer
Visual Effects Duncan Key Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Joshua Young Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Paul Song Visual Effects Compositor
Production Phil LoGrippo Production Accountant
Production Brooke Barnhill Location Manager
Sound Kathleen Hasay Assistant Music Supervisor
Production Dan Marcus Executive Producer
Production Adam Alpert Executive Producer
Directing Scott Oberholzer Second Assistant Director
Crew Starlotte Smith Stunt Double
Crew Solomon B. Harvey IV Stunts
Crew Tony Vo Stunts
Crew John D. Ross Utility Stunts
Camera Patrick J. Borowiak First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Roy Knauf Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sound J.T. Jones Utility Sound
Crew Albert Hedgepeth III Video Assist Operator
Lighting Michaela A. Jones Best Boy Electric
Lighting Ryan Dobson Electrician
Lighting Nicholas Irrera Electrician
Lighting Cristiano Palermi Electrician
Lighting Will Barker Electrician
Camera Ritchie Nannini Best Boy Grip
Camera Dwayne Hatchell Dolly Grip
Lighting Steven Skinner Key Rigging Grip
Camera Chelo Grip
Camera Robert G. Hoelen Grip
Camera David Toothman Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jamie J. Moore Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Laura A. Pare Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Alice Blake Powell Tailor
Art Robbie Beck Property Master
Production Rebekah M. Erford Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Rebecca Haught Production Office Assistant
Crew Robby Poisella Production Office Assistant
Production Olivia Hawley Producer's Assistant
Directing Nicholas Prange Second Second Assistant Director
Production Billy Holland Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Jordyn Kennedy Set Production Assistant
Production Alan Murphy First Assistant Accountant
Production Sandra Orszaghova Second Assistant Accountant
Production Cynthia Cabrera Payroll Accountant
Production Craig M. Rogers Assistant Location Manager
Production Mary J. Cocuzza Location Coordinator
Production Rob Hill Location Assistant
Production Nicole Domecus Casting Assistant
Art Lauren Martin Art Department Assistant
Costume & Make-Up J. Shaughnessy On Set Dresser
Art Erica Fester Set Dresser
Art Carl Hector Set Dresser
Art Jason C. Parham Set Dresser
Art Michael A. Shapiro Set Dresser
Art George Winn Set Dresser
Art Victor M. Zaldivar Construction Foreman
Crew Jack W. Caldwell Propmaker
Crew Alan Cowan Propmaker
Crew Michael Dell Propmaker
Crew Benedict Fortunati Propmaker
Crew Brian W. Pascoe Propmaker
Crew William H. Ray Propmaker
Crew Larry C. Shepard Charge Scenic Artist
Art Stephen Ryan Lanier Painter
Crew Debra B. Mills Scenic Artist
Crew Jessica D. Johnson-Mazzell Set Medic
Crew J. Scott Corbett Set Medic
Crew Missy Anderson Driver
Crew Edward W. Bozeman Driver
Crew Paul Davis Driver
Crew Russell Davis Driver
Crew John S. Doyle Driver
Crew Michael Mark Janes Driver
Crew Mark McNeil Driver
Crew Johnnie Ray Peterson Driver
Crew Jesse Smith Driver
Crew Doug Williamson Driver
Crew Brooke Dyson Driver
Crew Donald L. Binder Driver
Crew Russell Byrd Driver
Crew Thomas Lynn Dodson Driver
Crew Robin Drinkwater Driver
Crew Nathan Gray Driver
Crew Buckley Hubbard Driver
Crew Jeffrey Long Driver
Crew Richard M. Picone Driver
Crew Randy Kirk Smith Driver
Crew Pennie E. Coussit Driver
Crew Casey McCormick Driver
Crew Art Hoover Chef
Crew Nathan Oliver Bloech Assistant Chef
Crew Tonia Atkinson Assistant Chef
Crew Gregory Rainey Assistant Chef
Crew Meg Lansaw Assistant Craft Service
Crew Jay Rzepinski Assistant Craft Service
Camera Chris Varner Epk Camera Operator
Crew Alex Hudson Stand In
Crew Peyton Belcher Stand In
Crew Jennifer Beger Stand In
Crew Haley Dumas Stand In
Crew Shane Kline Stand In
Crew Bryan Jones Stand In
Production Adrian Castro Producer's Assistant
Crew Adam Gluck Legal Services
Crew Jasen Talise Legal Services
Sound Justin Helle Foley Editor
Visual Effects Wes Dorough Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Manish Sunar CG Artist
Crew David Ledoux Technical Supervisor
Crew Brock Shekelton Visual Effects Editor
Crew Sydney Thomas Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Keith Anderson Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Joshua Bailer Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Tanner Barlett Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Steven Dinozzi Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Benjamin Harris Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Daniel Pastor Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Mikaiel Russ Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Ian Thorpe Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Jack Van Nuis Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Micheal Baltzersen Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Theodore Cheong Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Viktor Poptolev Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Butch Seibert Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Benjamin Summer Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Sara Tremblay Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Tina Wallace Visual Effects Compositor
Sound Steven Depalo Scoring Mixer