Tesla (2020)

DramaHistory

The story of the Promethean struggles of Nikola Tesla, as he attempts to transcend entrenched technology—including his own previous work—by pioneering a system of wireless energy that would change the world.

Tesla Viooz
Viooz Score: 5.9/10 from 187 votes
Release Date: 2020-08-14
Status: Released
Run time: 102 min / 1:42
Production Studio : Campbell Grobman Films, Intrinsic Value Films, Jeff Rice Films, Passage Pictures, Millennium Films, Under the Influence Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Tesla Casts

Ethan Hawke
as Nikola Tesla
Eve Hewson
as Anne Morgan
Jim Gaffigan
as George Westinghouse
Kyle MacLachlan
as Thomas Edison
Donnie Keshawarz
as J.P. Morgan
Josh Hamilton
as Robert Underwood Johnson
Ebon Moss-Bachrach
as Anital Szigeti
Lucy Walters
as Katherine Johnson
John Palladino
as Bourke Cochran
Michael Mastro
as Charles Peck
Hannah Gross
as Mina Edison
Peter Greene
as Nichols
Blake DeLong
as William Kemmler
Karl Geary
as Francis Upton
James Urbaniak
as Professor Anthony
Eli Smith
as Roller Skating Fiddler
Dan Bittner
as Fred Ott
David Kallaway
as John Kruesi
Nicholas Wuehrmann
as Ed the Organist
Haley Elise Pehrson
as Tesla's Mother
Tony Hutaj
as Bill Edison
Corban Elwick-Schermitz
as Tom Edison Jr.
Emory Gleeson
as Dot Edison
Ian Lithgow
as Alfred Brown
Emma Clare O'Connor
as Evelyn
Gary Rissman
as Man Comforting Dog
Steven Gurewitz
as Harold P. Brown
Rick Zahn
as Tracy Becker
Lois Smith
as The Grande Dame
Tallulah McRae Silovsky
as Young Anne Morgan
Hermione Heckrich
as Agnes Johnson
Tom Farrell
as Warden Durston
Thomas Roma
as Prison Doctor
Vincent De Paul
as Westinghouse Assistant
Christian Hicks
as Waiter
Rebecca Dayan
as Sarah Bernhardt
Jameal Ali
as Swami Vivekananda
David Weinberg
as Fritz Lowenstein
Paul Saltzberg
as Alta Vista Waiter
Joshuah Melnick
as Richard Gregg
Charles Baran
as Alta Vista Concierge
David Kubicka
as Alta Vista Violinist
Carl Bernzweig
as J.P. Morgan's Assistant
George Aloi
as Science Society President (uncredited)
Gary Ayash
as Science Society Dignitary (uncredited)

Tesla Crew

Production Billy Hopkins Casting
Crew Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
Crew Sam Shepard In Memory Of
Production Avi Lerner Executive Producer
Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Production Trevor Short Executive Producer
Directing Michael Almereyda Director
Production Michael Almereyda Producer
Writing Michael Almereyda Writer
Production Isen Robbins Producer
Production Lati Grobman Producer
Sound John Paesano Original Music Composer
Production Christa Campbell Producer
Directing Joan G. Bostwick First Assistant Director
Directing Nicole Real Second Second Assistant Director
Production Per Melita Producer
Production Per Melita Production Manager
Art Perry Grebin Graphic Designer
Production Jeff Rice Executive Producer
Art Carl Sprague Production Design
Crew Drew Jiritano Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Sean Price Williams Director of Photography
Sound Gord Hillier Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gord Hillier ADR Supervisor
Camera Jennie Jeddry Steadicam Operator
Sound Gideon Jensen Boom Operator
Art Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Editing Kathryn J. Schubert Editor
Art Peter Bundrick Key Carpenter
Production Jeffrey Greenstein Executive Producer
Production Jonathan Yunger Executive Producer
Sound Tapio Liukkonen Foley Artist
Production Lonnie Ramati Co-Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Kelly McGrath Wardrobe Supervisor
Production Ashley Ingram Casting
Costume & Make-Up Robin Day Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Jamila Meloche Costumer
Crew Bruce J. Paquette Carpenter
Sound Meghan Currier Music Supervisor
Production Lee Broda Executive Producer
Visual Effects Jonathan Podwil Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Daniel April Gaffer
Art Amy Teitter Property Master
Visual Effects Elena Rapondzhieva Visual Effects Producer
Sound Ryan Nowak Sound Designer
Sound Kris Casavant Supervising Sound Editor
Production Uri Singer Producer
Camera Bayley Sweitzer First Assistant Camera
Crew Paula Crickard Post Production Supervisor
Production Ellen Athena Catsikeas Assistant Production Manager
Production Jivko Chakarov Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Directing Elizabeth Stern Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sofija Mesicek Costume Design
Crew Jay Carrado Stunt Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Tara Zielenski Key Makeup Artist
Art Tricia Peck Set Decoration
Art Guy L. Bermel Leadman
Production Stephen Schioppo Location Assistant
Camera Benjamin Logan Key Grip
Production Haley Elise Pehrson Art Department Production Assistant
Production Mayra Auad Executive Producer
Production Mario Peixoto Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Janine JP Parrella Makeup Department Head
Sound Jerry Stein Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Peter Dimitrov Visual Effects Producer
Editing Svetoslav Mateev Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Konstantin Dimitrov Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Dimitrina Torneva Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Janelle Coleman Set Production Assistant
Sound Zahary Borisov Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound Adrian Gougov Dialogue Editor
Crew Karyn Jarmer Catering
Camera Doug Durant Camera Operator
Crew Patrick Benvenuto Carpenter
Art Chris Zuch Construction Grip
Editing Delyan Kaloyanov Online Editor
Production Renee Frigo Co-Producer
Production Rob Van Norden Executive Producer
Art Nicolas Luna Set Dresser
Visual Effects Dragostin Valev 2D Supervisor
Camera Matt Keyser Best Boy Grip
Production Logan Wasley Payroll Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Michael J. Braun Key Hair Stylist
Production Travis Mitchell Post Production Accountant
Camera Stephen Rathier Grip
Production Doron Weber Executive Producer
Production Margie Geddes Co-Producer
Directing Joshua A. Friedman Second Assistant Director
Production Michael D'Amato Casting Associate
Camera Rachel Federkova Second Assistant Camera
Crew Christina Carmody Loader
Camera Cara Howe Still Photographer
Lighting James Wall Best Boy Electric
Crew Kevin Yankou Generator Operator
Camera George Matsuo Dolly Grip
Art Kristian Schneider Storyboard Artist
Art Rebecca Bloom Art Department Coordinator
Production Angelica Sander Art Department Production Assistant
Production Max Reilly Art Department Production Assistant
Art Jean-Marcel Gelmi Set Dresser
Art Jeremy Welch Set Dresser
Art Marsha Smith Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Zach Alliger On Set Dresser
Art Dorothee Senechal Assistant Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Emily Chalmers Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Olena Tokaryeva Tailor
Costume & Make-Up J Guerra Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Kristy Strate Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up April Townes Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Mike Dietz Key Construction Grip
Art Akiko Rotch Painter
Art Kate Smith Painter
Art Geraldine Pope Painter
Art Natalia Danilova Painter
Art Michael David Painter
Art John Marrett Painter
Art Nick Daunys Painter
Art Fiona Gorman Painter
Crew Jeamen Julian Special Effects Assistant
Production Eddy Collins Location Manager
Production Trish Gray Assistant Location Manager
Production Kenny Urbina Location Assistant
Crew Anthony Ingrasselino Transportation Coordinator
Crew Nate Walker Driver
Crew Scott Roth Driver
Crew Sean Buck Driver
Crew TJ Moreso Driver
Crew Michael Pippini Driver
Crew Lamar Williams Driver
Production Sarah Goncin Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Matias Shimada Set Production Assistant
Crew Andrew Cohen Set Production Assistant
Crew Logan Rummel Set Production Assistant
Crew Alec Biello Set Production Assistant
Crew Luke Grochowski Set Production Assistant
Crew Kenny Jackson Set Production Assistant
Production Tim Preston Producer's Assistant
Production Jeanette Catsikeas Production Coordinator
Production Claudia Saimbert Production Secretary
Crew Jacob Saltzberg Production Office Assistant
Crew Daniel J. Kemsley Production Office Assistant
Crew Greg Harris Production Office Assistant
Production Jaymi Lynne Rosano Production Accountant
Crew Jen Hahneman Chef
Crew Eva Verdock Craft Service
Crew Will Sepulveda Assistant Craft Service
Crew Robert Gordon Set Medic
Crew Robert Bonome Set Medic
Editing Bart Keller First Assistant Editor
Sound Craig Logiudice ADR Mixer
Sound Steven Thomas Music Editor
Crew Paul Charles Grimstad Additional Music
Visual Effects Ani Miloshova Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Gratsiela Hristova Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Katya Ivanova Visual Effects Compositor
Visual Effects Stanislav Stavrev Visual Effects Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Charles Zambrano Makeup Artist