Overlord (2018)

HorrorWarScience Fiction

France, June 1944. On the eve of D-Day, some American paratroopers fall behind enemy lines after their aircraft crashes while on a mission to destroy a radio tower in a small village near the beaches of Normandy. After reaching their target, the surviving paratroopers realise that, in addition to fighting the Nazi troops that patrol the village, they also must fight against something else.

Overlord Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.7/10 from 779 votes
Release Date: 2018-11-01
Status: Released
Run time: 110 min / 1:50
Production Studio : Bad Robot, Paramount
Production Countries: Canada, United States of America

Overlord Casts

Jovan Adepo
as Pvt. Ed Boyce
Wyatt Russell
as Cpl. Ford
Mathilde Ollivier
as Chloe
Pilou Asbæk
as Wafner
John Magaro
as Tibbet
Iain De Caestecker
as Morton Chase
Jacob Anderson
as Dawson
Dominic Applewhite
as Jacob Rosenfeld
Gianny Taufer
as Paul
Joseph Quinn
as Grunauer
Bokeem Woodbine
as Sgt. Rensin
Erich Redman
as Dr. Schmidt
Mark McKenna
as Murphy
Hayley Carmachiel
as Mrs. Lesner
Marc Rissmann
as Scherzer
Meg Foster
as Chloe's Aunt
Sarah Finigan
as French Mother
Gunther Wurger
as German Officer
Bart Lambert
as Navigator
Michael Epp
as German Soldier #1
Tom Mothersdale
as German Soldier #2
Ross Tomlinson
as Young Man
Alison Thea-Skot
as Re-Animated Woman
Ben Tavassoli
as Nez
Shubham Saraf
as Hays
Andy Wareham
as Richt
Nick Roeten
as The Mistake
Patrick Brammall
as American Officer

Overlord Crew

Directing Julius Avery Director
Writing Billy Ray Screenplay
Writing Billy Ray Story
Writing Mark L. Smith Screenplay
Production J.J. Abrams Producer
Camera Fabian Wagner Director of Photography
Art Jon Henson Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Anna B. Sheppard Costume Design
Editing Matt Evans Editor
Sound Jed Kurzel Original Music Composer
Production Lindsey Weber Producer
Production Jo Burn Executive Producer
Camera Laurie Rose Director of Photography
Sound Danny Hambrook Sound Mixer
Production John Cohen Executive Producer
Production Cory Bennett Lewis Executive Producer
Visual Effects Dan Seddon Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Bakowski Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Theo Park Casting
Production Jon Cohen Executive Producer
Crew Anthony Skrimshire Stunt Double
Crew Laura Swift Stunt Double
Crew Xavier Lake Stunt Double
Crew Adam Horton Fight Choreographer
Crew Jack Jagodka Stunt Double
Crew Ben Essex Stunt Double
Crew Pete Ford Stunt Double
Crew Elizabeth Donker Curtius Stunt Double
Crew Robert Hladik Stunts
Crew James Pavey Stunts
Art Jordana Finkel Art Direction
Art Joe Howard Art Direction
Art James Lewis Art Direction
Art Tarnia Nicol Art Direction
Art Chikako Suzuki Art Direction
Art Loic Zimmermann Art Direction
Art Emily England Set Decoration
Art Robert Wischhusen-Hayes Set Decoration
Art Grant Armstrong Supervising Art Director
Camera Patrick Hoeschen Additional Photography
Camera Mike Reyes Additional Photography
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Camera Matt McCarthy Drone Pilot
Camera Henry Bridges Drone Pilot
Lighting Mike Farr Electrician
Lighting Lee Lovett Electrician
Lighting Jack Powell Electrician
Camera Joshua Robert Coté First Assistant Camera
Camera David Churchyard First Assistant Camera
Camera Brad Larner First Assistant Camera
Camera Robert Palmer First Assistant Camera
Lighting Gary Varney Gaffer
Camera Pat Garrett Key Grip
Camera Joe Macaluso Key Grip
Camera Sean Hale Hunt Key Grip
Lighting Vince Madden Rigging Gaffer
Camera Toby McKay Second Assistant Camera
Camera Alex Bender Second Assistant Camera
Camera Dean Morrish Second Assistant Camera
Camera Jack Bentley Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Max Carrington Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Robert Binnall Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Dave Hamilton-Green Steadicam Operator
Camera Peter Mountain Still Photographer
Lighting Oli Couch Underwater Gaffer
Crew George Zador Video Assist Operator
Crew Jon Baker Armorer
Crew Sam Dormer Armorer
Crew Dino Fazzani Armorer
Crew Liam McCartney Armorer
Crew Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
Crew Paula Drew Floor Runner
Crew Charles Sakyi Floor Runner
Art Aaron Becker Main Title Designer
Production Simon Lam Production Assistant
Production Jamie Middleton Production Assistant
Production Ellie Rawlings Production Assistant
Production Oliver Smith Production Assistant
Production George Sullivan Production Assistant
Production Luke Tolen Production Assistant
Production Catriona Scott Production Coordinator
Production Hannah Shipley Production Secretary
Directing Hannah Boschi Script Coordinator
Directing Martina Vazzoler Script Supervisor
Directing Roxanne Cuenca Script Supervisor
Crew Marlon Beyer Rieger Set Production Assistant
Crew Lauren Smith Set Production Assistant
Crew Phoebe Young Set Production Assistant
Crew Emma Davie Unit Publicist
Costume & Make-Up Gloria Pasqua Casny Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Doone Forsyth Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cole Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Finch Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Norma Webb Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Norma Webb Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cole Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Naomi Donne Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Allsopp Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lolly Goodship Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Heather Jones Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sara Kramer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Susan Stepanian Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Adrian Rigby Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Raquel Munuera Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Raquel Munuera Prosthetics Sculptor
Production Julie Gandossi Casting Assistant
Production Oriane Martin Casting Assistant
Production Melissa Gethin Clarke Casting Associate
Production Clément Morelle Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Nina Jagersbacher Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Peter Paul Assistant Costume Designer
Art Kaniez Braganza Textile Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daryl Bristow Costume Supervisor
Art Beth Herd Textile Artist
Editing Ian Sullivan Digital Intermediate
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing Dave Cory First Assistant Editor
Editing Nathan Orloff First Assistant Editor
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer