Mary Poppins Returns (2018)

FantasyFamilyComedy

In Depression-era London, a now-grown Jane and Michael Banks, along with Michael's three children, are visited by the enigmatic Mary Poppins following a personal loss. Through her unique magical skills, and with the aid of her friend Jack, she helps the family rediscover the joy and wonder missing in their lives.

Mary Poppins Returns Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.5/10 from 2225 votes
Release Date: 2018-12-13
Status: Released
Run time: 131 min / 2:11
Production Studio : Walt Disney Pictures, Marc Platt Productions, Lucamar Productions
Production Country: United States of America

Mary Poppins Returns Casts

Emily Blunt
as Mary Poppins
Ben Whishaw
as Michael Banks
Emily Mortimer
as Jane Banks
Pixie Davies
as Annabel Banks
Nathanael Saleh
as John Banks
Lin-Manuel Miranda
as Jack
Joel Dawson
as Georgie Banks
Julie Walters
as Ellen
Meryl Streep
as Tatiana "Topsy" Topotrepolovsky
Colin Firth
as William "Weatherall" Wilkins / Wolf (voice)
Jeremy Swift
as Hamilton Gooding / Badger (voice)
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
as Templeton Frye / Weasel (voice)
Dick Van Dyke
as Mr. Dawes Jr.
Angela Lansbury
as Balloon Lady
David Warner
as Admiral Boom
Jim Norton
as Mr. Binnacle
Noma Dumezweni
as Miss Penny Farthing
Tarik Frimpong
as Angus
Sudha Bhuchar
as Miss Lark
Steve Nicolson
as Park Keeper
Christian Dixon
as The Milkman
Christopher Godwin
as Information Desk Clerk
John Dagleish
as Courier
Karen Dotrice
as Lady On Cherry Tree Lane
Ian Conningham
as Pub Landlord
Billy Barratt
as Street Urchin
Felix Collar
as Street Urchin
Kate Attwell
as Street Urchin
Chris O'Dowd
as Shamus the Coachman Dog (voice)
Mark Addy
as Clyde the Horse (voice)
Edward Hibbert
as Mary Poppins' Parrot Umbrella (voice)
Jon-Scott Clark
as Leerie
Calvin Chen
as Leerie
Craig Stein
as Leerie
Leon Cooke
as Leerie
Alex Sturman
as Leerie
Tara Nicole Hughes
as Female Dancer
Bernardo Santos
as Fun Fair Couple (uncredited)
Johanna Thea
as Fairground Attendee (uncredited)
Jag Patel
as Corporate Internal Bank Customer
Nina Kumar
as Bank Customer (uncredited)
David Gambier
as Fair Ground Attendee (uncredited)
Jeremy Azis
as Bank Customer 110 (uncredited)
Bern Collaço
as Bank Teller (uncredited)
Steve Carroll
as Tramp (uncredited)
Nick Owenford
as Cherry Tree Lane Resident (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger
as Banker (uncredited)
Alex Jaep
as Bank Customer (uncredited)
Richard Price
as St Paul's Passerby (uncredited)
Fran Targ
as Homeless Soup kitchen (uncredited)
Raj Awasti
as Bank Customer (uncredited)
Ash
as Willoughby
Shay Barclay
as Leerie
Ashley Birchall
as Leerie
Johnny Bishop
as Leerie
Michael Carroll
as Leerie
Jack Harrison-Cooper
as Leerie
Sean Corrie
as Leerie
Momar Diagne
as Leerie
Antony Edwards
as Leerie
Aston Newman Hannington
as Leerie
Jake Moyle
as Leerie
Marlon Pelayo
as Leerie
James Revell
as Leerie
Ted Rogers
as Leerie
Charles Ruhrmund
as Leerie
Christopher Scott
as Leerie
Zac Smith
as Leerie
Jahrel Thomas
as Leerie
John White
as Leerie
Teneisha Bonner
as Female Dancer
Lavinia Fitzpatrick
as Female Dancer
Hannah Kenna-Thomas
as Female Dancer
Jennifer Leung
as Female Dancer
Rachel Muldoon
as Female Dancer
Cassie Rogers
as Female Dancer
Lorraine Stewart
as Female Dancer
Antonio Raul Corbo
as Boy (uncredited)

Mary Poppins Returns Crew

Camera Dion Beebe Director of Photography
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Writing P.L. Travers Novel
Costume & Make-Up Sandy Powell Costume Design
Crew Michael Higham Executive Music Producer
Sound Michael Higham Music Supervisor
Sound Marc Shaiman Original Music Composer
Writing David Magee Screenplay
Writing David Magee Story
Art Gordon Sim Set Decoration
Art John Myhre Production Design
Directing Rob Marshall Director
Production Rob Marshall Producer
Writing Rob Marshall Story
Production Callum McDougall Executive Producer
Production Callum McDougall Production Manager
Visual Effects Jim Capobianco Animation Supervisor
Production Marc Platt Producer
Production Sarah Trevis Casting Associate
Production Bernard Telsey Casting
Art Steve Carter Art Direction
Editing Wyatt Smith Editor
Camera Julian Bucknall First Assistant Camera
Art Elaine Kusmishko Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Peter King Hair Designer
Crew George Kirby Stunts
Crew Paul Howell Stunts
Production Tiffany Little Canfield Casting
Art Niall Moroney Supervising Art Director
Production Bertie Spiegelberg Production Supervisor
Production John DeLuca Producer
Visual Effects Steven Warner Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Clive Shaw Driver
Crew Rob Lloyd Driver
Production John DeLuca Producer
Writing John DeLuca Story
Crew Nick Chopping Stunts
Sound Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Yvonne Duckett Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up David Davenport Costume Supervisor
Art Ty Teiger Property Master
Camera Damien Beebe Camera Operator
Art Jon Marson Greensman
Art Vicki Stevenson Art Direction
Directing Lisa Vick Script Supervisor
Sound Lewis Morison Music Editor
Camera Jay Maidment Still Photographer
Camera John Gamble Camera Operator
Art Simon Elsley Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Ian Foweraker Set Costumer
Art Lotta Wolgers Draughtsman
Camera Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator
Art Lottie McDowell Art Department Assistant
Crew Jennifer Lane Post Production Supervisor
Crew Kent Blocher Visual Effects Editor
Production Ali James Location Manager
Crew Jill McCullough Dialect Coach
Crew Mark Mottram Stunt Coordinator
Production Angus More Gordon Unit Production Manager
Production Angus More Gordon Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Paula Price Key Makeup Artist
Lighting David Smith Gaffer
Sound Renée Tondelli Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Alan Stewart Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Candice White Draughtsman
Art Lauren Briggs-Miller Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Oliver Garcia Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Shawn Broes Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Laurence Berkani Visual Effects Producer
Art Kira Kemble Draughtsman
Production Rachel Kennedy Publicist
Visual Effects Michael Huber Visual Effects
Crew Gary Arthurs Stunts
Art Josue Clotaire Fleurimond Conceptual Illustrator
Visual Effects Tyler Cordova Animation Manager
Camera David Penfold First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Leslie Lerman Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Charlotte Law Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Jeff Woodbridge Carpenter
Editing Meagan Costello First Assistant Editor
Production Alex D. da Silva Production Manager
Camera Alan Hall First Assistant Camera
Directing Ben Howarth First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Matt Johnson VFX Supervisor
Crew Adam McGrady Video Assist Operator
Art Richard Hardy Assistant Art Director
Production Conrad Woolfe Casting Associate
Camera Tobias Eedy First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Tamsin Dorling Makeup Artist
Lighting Ben Wilson Rigging Supervisor
Crew Andrew Barry Compositors
Production Michael Zimmer Co-Producer
Production Hannah Godwin Production Manager
Art Amanda Dazely Art Direction
Visual Effects Christian Irles VFX Supervisor
Crew Jason Quintana CG Supervisor
Crew Maxime Sirven Visual Effects Editor
Sound Mark Berrow Musician
Camera David Cozens First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Caroline Fallon Costume Coordinator
Visual Effects James Woods Character Designer
Art Sarah Ginn Assistant Art Director
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Visual Effects Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee Visual Effects Technical Director
Costume & Make-Up Carlos Fontanarrosa Key Set Costumer
Crew Daniel Dow Stunts
Visual Effects Sara Woomer Visual Effects Coordinator
Directing Grant Butler Third Assistant Director
Crew Gareth Harfoot Drone Operator
Costume & Make-Up Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Ian Pead Stunts
Production Charlie Hayes Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Anthony Brookman Key Set Costumer
Crew Leo Woodruff Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Georgie Whittle Makeup Artist
Art Sarah Iovino Art Department Coordinator
Art Rosie Hardwick Draughtsman
Camera Adam Sculthorp Aerial Camera
Crew Angus Benson-Blair Drone Operator
Crew Dani Rose Drone Operator
Art Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master
Art Jamie Burrows Draughtsman
Crew Neil Toddy Todd Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Black Set Costumer
Visual Effects Christian Kaestner VFX Supervisor
Art Laura Collins Set Dresser
Art Jake Corney Greensman
Crew James Cullane Carpenter
Art Claire Grainger Set Decorating Coordinator
Art Simon Gustafsson Conceptual Illustrator
Art Angus Hale Greensman
Lighting Scott Hillier Rigging Supervisor
Visual Effects Caitlin Murray Jones Modeling
Art Dominique Pace Draughtsman
Art Josh Sales Set Dresser
Art Bethany Spence Greensman
Art Grace Taylor Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Robin Beavis Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Zaid Babeel Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Amanda Barrios Line Producer
Visual Effects Stephane Brisson Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Carolina Cedres Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Tracie Donais Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Thomas Dotheij Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Talia Felber Production Manager
Visual Effects Eric Guaglione Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Hall Digital Compositors
Crew Russell Hopwood Compositors
Visual Effects Sam Horgan Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jack Hughes VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Ricky Leach Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Gabriel Naveau Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Camille Paleni Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Leo Pean de Ponfilly Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Jason Pethtel Digital Compositors
Production Stewart Probert Production Manager
Visual Effects Michelle Roll Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jorge Sanchez Fresno Digital Compositors
Visual Effects Brett Schroeder Lead Animator
Visual Effects Brock J. Stearn Digital Compositors
Crew Joshua Toonen Compositors
Crew Kieran Clarke Stunts
Crew Annabelle Fordham Stunts
Crew Gabriella Harman Stunts
Crew Leo Keenan Stunts
Crew Cristian Knight Stunts
Crew Toby Oliver Stunts
Crew Justin Pearson Stunts
Camera Andrew Bradley Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Jack Flemming Dolly Grip
Camera Alex Fraser Dolly Grip
Lighting Billy Gamble Best Boy Electrician
Camera Harry Gamble First Assistant Camera
Lighting Harry Langston Electrician
Crew Dominic Rau Video Assist Operator
Camera Robert Stoneman Steadicam Operator
Art James S. Baker Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Brandon Brocker Animation Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Stasia Fong Animation Production Assistant
Production Rachel Nadler Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Anna Cavaliere Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mariette Hendriks Tailor
Costume & Make-Up Lara Newman Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Debbie Scott Assistant Costume Designer
Production Rob Campbell-Bell Location Manager
Production Eleanor Downey Location Manager
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Jim Bruening Music Editor
Sound Roger Linley Musician
Sound Richard Pryce Musician
Crew Phil Allchin Transportation Captain
Crew Katerina Ruskova Transportation Coordinator
Crew Michael Kirkman Driver
Crew Ted Leaning Driver
Crew David Rosenbaum Jr. Driver
Crew Emma Savin Driver
Crew Peter Trotman Driver
Production Susan Chika Anisiobi Production Accountant
Production Monique Brown Assistant Production Coordinator
Crew Elliott Cobley Production Office Assistant
Crew Luke Keeley Security
Crew Taro Smith Production Office Assistant