Alita: Battle Angel (2019)

ActionScience FictionAdventure

When Alita awakens with no memory of who she is in a future world she does not recognize, she is taken in by Ido, a compassionate doctor who realizes that somewhere in this abandoned cyborg shell is the heart and soul of a young woman with an extraordinary past.

Alita: Battle Angel Viooz
Viooz Score: 7/10 from 5087 votes
Release Date: 2019-01-31
Status: Released
Run time: 122 min / 2:2
Production Studio : Troublemaker Studios, Lightstorm Entertainment, 20th Century Fox, TSG Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Alita: Battle Angel Casts

Rosa Salazar
as Alita
Christoph Waltz
as Dr. Dyson Ido
Jennifer Connelly
as Chiren
Mahershala Ali
as Vector
Ed Skrein
as Zapan
Jackie Earle Haley
as Grewishka
Keean Johnson
as Hugo
Lana Condor
as Koyomi
Jorge Lendeborg Jr.
as Tanji
Eiza González
as Nyssiana
Jeff Fahey
as McTeague
Idara Victor
as Nurse Gerhad
Rick Yune
as Master Clive Lee
Derek Mears
as Romo
Leonard Wu
as Kinuba
Racer Rodriguez
as Claymore
Marko Zaror
as Ajakutty
Hugo Perez
as Jacked Cyborg
Casper Van Dien
as Amok
Billy Blair
as Zapan's Cronie #1
Jamie Landau
as Zapan's Cronie #2
Dimitrius Pulido
as Cyborg Jacking Victim
Patrick Gathron
as Antioch
Elle LaMont
as Screwhead
Alex Livinalli
as Blue Wingman
Neal Kodinsky
as Red Wingman
Anthony Bandmann
as Mace
Alan Nguyen
as Kumaza
Sam Medina
as Stinger
Tod Junker
as Exploder
John Wirt
as Cyborg Factory Worker
Darcel Danielle
as Young Factory Worker
Emma Lindsey
as Ido's Daughter
Garrett Warren
as Barkeep
Tony LaThanh
as Hunter Warrior #1
Jorge A. Jimenez
as Hunter Warrior #2
Vincent Fuentes
as Ed
Ibrahima Thiam
as Guitarist
Paul de Sousa
as Heckler
Gregg Berger
as Deckman
David Sobolov
as Centurion (voice)
Jeff Bottoms
as Motorball Announcer (voice)
Michelle Rodriguez
as Gelda (uncredited)
Jai Courtney
as Jashugan (uncredited)
Edward Norton
as Nova (uncredited)
Gene Cervenka
as Bodyguard (uncredited)

Alita: Battle Angel Crew

Directing Robert Rodriguez Director
Production Robert Rodriguez Producer
Editing Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Production David Valdes Executive Producer
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Writing James Cameron Screenplay
Production James Cameron Producer
Camera Bill Pope Director of Photography
Production Jon Landau Producer
Art William Ladd Skinner Art Direction
Art William Ladd Skinner Set Designer
Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Writing Laeta Kalogridis Screenplay
Production Susan McNamara Production Manager
Art Steve Joyner Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Nina Proctor Costume Design
Art Leslie McDonald Art Direction
Sound Dave Jordan Music Supervisor
Sound David Betancourt ADR Mixer
Sound Junkie XL Original Music Composer
Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
Crew Don Charles McGovern Stunts
Sound Paula Fairfield Sound Designer
Costume & Make-Up Kathy Kiatta Truck Costumer
Sound Brian Lyster ADR Recordist
Art Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
Editing Justin Yates Assistant Editor
Crew Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator
Sound Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Ashlyn Angel Costume Supervisor
Crew Robert D. Cabana Special Effects
Visual Effects Bob Trevino Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Nick Roberts ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Brian Adler Visual Effects
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor
Art A. Todd Holland Art Direction
Camera Sean Maxwell Camera Operator
Visual Effects Richard E. Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Keil Oakley Zepernick Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Nyima Johnston Key Set Costumer
Art Jeff B. Adams Jr. Art Direction
Art Walter Schneider Set Designer
Art Robert J. Carlyle Construction Coordinator
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Art Caylah Eddleblute Production Design
Art Mike McCutchen Art Department Coordinator
Art Ken Gaston-Kilgore Leadman
Sound Brad Engleking Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Clark Crawford Sound Designer
Sound Angelo Palazzo Sound Designer
Sound Tim Rakoczy Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Rico Torres Still Photographer
Camera P.K. Munson Camera Operator
Directing Monika Petrillo Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
Visual Effects Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting John 'Fest' Sandau Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Tom Macdonald Costumer
Visual Effects Mark G. Soper Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Lin Makeup Department Head
Editing Ian Silverstein Editor
Art Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer
Camera Mark Goellnicht Steadicam Operator
Production Michelle Wade Byrd Casting
Costume & Make-Up Charles Yusko Hair Department Head
Production Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Jacqueline Fernandez Makeup Artist
Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
Editing Skip Kimball Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Desirae Wallace Other
Art Stephen J. Pavelski Other
Production Logan Cooper Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Kara Sutherlin Makeup Artist
Production Lavonna Cupid Casting Associate
Art Shamim Seifzadeh Set Designer
Art James Clyne Conceptual Design
Camera Kevin McGill Camera Operator
Production Riva Cahn Thompson Casting
Production Riva Cahn Thompson Casting Associate
Editing Hershel Cohen Digital Intermediate Producer
Lighting Zach Humphreys Electrician
Writing Yukito Kishiro Comic Book
Costume & Make-Up Brian Barela Set Costumer
Directing Brian Bettwy Assistant Director
Directing Brian Bettwy First Assistant Director
Art Keely Carter Other
Art Mark Goerner Conceptual Design
Costume & Make-Up Aaron Robert Hall Set Dressing Artist
Art Dan Leyendecker Art Department Assistant
Art Megan Montemayor Set Designer
Art Learda Shkurti Other
Art Gary Stel Set Decoration Buyer
Art David Tye Sculptor
Art Josh Tywater Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Josh Tywater Other
Art Chris Yoo Set Designer
Art Feng Zhu Conceptual Design
Crew Travis Guidry Set Production Assistant
Crew Jesse La Flair Stunts
Production Bret Howe Casting Associate
Crew Kay Colvin Other
Production Emma Watts Executive In Charge Of Production
Sound Tom Sturgis Boom Operator
Lighting John Alcera Electrician
Editing Jay Mahavier First Assistant Editor
Directing David Vincent Rimer Second Assistant Director
Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Sound Trygge Toven Music Coordinator
Visual Effects Sebastian Trujillo Lead Animator
Lighting Raul Mello Rigging Gaffer
Visual Effects Bryon Caldwell Senior Animator
Visual Effects Emile Ghorayeb Animation Supervisor
Sound Shannon Murphy Music Coordinator
Sound Doug Mountain Sound Editor
Visual Effects Vincent Caudeville Senior Animator
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Goldblatt Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Sean Thompson Costume Coordinator
Lighting Robyn Greer Electrician
Lighting William Penson Electrician
Lighting Nick Scimeca Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Celina Ferencz Costumer
Lighting Todd Smiley Best Boy Electric
Visual Effects Camilo Duarte Franco Senior Animator
Visual Effects Edwina Ting Senior Animator
Costume & Make-Up Hannah Handshy Additional Hairstylist
Camera Nathan Haugaard Camera Operator
Camera Matt McLaughlin Camera Operator
Camera Tyson Smith Camera Operator
Camera David G. Wilson Camera Operator
Lighting Eric Pickett Electrician
Lighting Ashley Riggs Electrician
Camera Michael Gillespie Key Grip
Camera Jason McKnight Key Grip
Lighting Richard Justin Roberts Lighting Technician
Production Stacey Rice Casting Associate
Production Iris S Moy Bautista Extras Casting
Production Niamh Fleming Extras Casting
Production Kristi Kyle Extras Casting
Production Ashley Harkrider Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sweta Vakani Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Aneesah Woolfolk Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tessa Paaymans Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie A. Steel Key Costumer
Editing Tashi Trieu Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects Ludovic Chailloleau Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Anneka Fris Lead Animator
Visual Effects Francesco Canonico Senior Animator
Visual Effects Benjamin Cheong Senior Animator