Allied (2016)

ActionDramaWarRomanceThriller

In 1942, an intelligence officer in North Africa encounters a female French Resistance fighter on a deadly mission behind enemy lines. When they reunite in London, their relationship is tested by the pressures of war.

Allied Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.8/10 from 3761 votes
Release Date: 2016-11-17
Status: Released
Run time: 124 min / 2:4
Production Studio : Paramount, GK Films, ImageMovers, Huahua Media
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Allied Casts

Brad Pitt
as Max Vatan
Marion Cotillard
as Marianne Beauséjour
Jared Harris
as Frank Heslop
Simon McBurney
as S.O.E. Official
Lizzy Caplan
as Bridget Vatan
Daniel Betts
as George Kavanagh
Matthew Goode
as Guy Sangster
Camille Cottin
as Monique
August Diehl
as Hobar
Thierry Frémont
as Paul Delamare
Vincent Ebrahim
as Driver in Desert
Michael McKell
as German Officer Anfe Cafe
Vincent Latorre
as Vincent
Fleur Poad
as Hobar's Secretary
Miryam Hayward
as Moroccan Girl
Iselle Rifat
as Moroccan Girl
Aysha Kaneyo
as Moroccan Girl
Sally Messham
as Margaret
Anton Blake
as The German Ambassador
Charlotte Hope
as Louise
Anton Lesser
as Emmanuel Lombard
Marion Bailey
as Mrs. Sinclair
Raffey Cassidy
as Anna Vatan
Xavier de Guillebon
as Claude
Raphael Acloque
as Renoir
Christian Rubeck
as Lars
Russell Balogh
as Marianne's Friend
Paul Longley
as Soldier at Party
Freddie Stewart
as RAF Officer
Celeste Dodwell
as Scarlet
Phillipe Spall
as Monet
Raphael Desprez
as Degas
Eric Théobald
as Gendarme-Dieppe
Ami Metcalf
as Roxie
Iain Batchelor
as Lt. James Fletcher
Angus Kennedy
as Geoffrey
Angelique Joan
as French Girl - Dieppe
Lukas Johne
as Jörg
Chris Reilly
as Hendon Gate Guard
Josh Dylan
as Captain Adam Hunter
Maggie O'Brien
as Midwife
Billy Burke
as Dancer (uncredited)
Jonathan Cass
as German Officer (uncredited)
Laraine Dix
as Pub Goer / Singer (uncredited)
Vikki Edwards
as Madame Petite (uncredited)
Sternkiker François
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Sorcha Garavan
as Special Agent (uncredited)
Cecilia Gragnani
as Hazel (uncredited)
Jason Grangier
as Vichy French Air Force Officer (uncredited)
Roman Green
as Amputee Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Shane Griffin
as Sailor (uncredited)
Michael Haydon
as Newspaper Man (uncredited)
Richard Hills Jr.
as RMP Sergeant (uncredited)
Ty Hurley
as Distinguished Home Guard (uncredited)
Sophie Karl
as Female Geek (uncredited)
Ben Laumann
as RAF Motorcyclist (uncredited)
Saif Lone
as Moroccan Embassy Man (uncredited)
Tiar Lounis
as French Soldier (uncredited)
Jason Matthewson
as Agent Hicks (uncredited)
Christopher McMullen
as R.A.F Police Officer (uncredited)
Peter Meyer
as Max's Non-Uniformed Friend (uncredited)
Claire Richardson
as Nurse at Desk (uncredited)
Sophie Shad
as Midwife (uncredited)
Marinelly Vaslon
as French Girl (uncredited)
Evie Wray
as Girl Walking Through Glass (uncredited)
Jake Wyatt
as Young Sailor (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba
as German Soldier (uncredited)

Allied Crew

Sound Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer
Directing Robert Zemeckis Director
Production Robert Zemeckis Producer
Production Steve Starkey Producer
Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Editing Mick Audsley Editor
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Johnston Costume Design
Sound Jeff Carson Music Editor
Production Nina Gold Casting
Production Graham King Producer
Costume & Make-Up José Vico Costumer
Production Steven Knight Executive Producer
Writing Steven Knight Writer
Production Jack Rapke Executive Producer
Editing Jeremiah O'Driscoll Editor
Sound Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Randy Thom Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Stéphane Foenkinos Casting
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Production Patrick McCormick Executive Producer
Production Denis O'Sullivan Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Phillips Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Phillips Makeup Designer
Camera Luke Redgrave Camera Operator
Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Crew Rohan Harris Scenic Artist
Art Jason Knox-Johnston Supervising Art Director
Production Jacqueline Levine Executive Producer
Production Robert Sterne Casting
Costume & Make-Up Christophe Danchaud Makeup Artist
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Art Tabitha Quitman Art Department Coordinator
Directing Lee Grumett First Assistant Director
Directing Jo Tew Second Assistant Director
Art Gary Freeman Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Jean Ann Black Makeup Artist
Sound Simon Hayes Production Sound Mixer
Production Diego Betancor Casting
Sound Bjorn Ole Schroeder Supervising Sound Editor
Art Meike Maher Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Georgina Gunner Costume Supervisor
Art Richard Selway Art Direction
Visual Effects Kevin Baillie Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Brandon Proctor Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Vincent Cosson ADR Mixer
Art Marco Anton Restivo Assistant Art Director
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Lighting Perry Evans Gaffer
Directing Annie Penn Script Supervisor
Art Tom Still Art Direction
Sound Jeremy Bowker Sound Designer
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Editing Matt Blackshear Digital Intermediate Editor
Art David Balfour Property Master
Visual Effects Vít Komrzý Visual Effects Producer
Production Katherine Tibbetts Production Supervisor
Crew Francesca Jaynes Choreographer
Editing Ian Vertovec Digital Intermediate Colorist
Art Francesca Birri Set Decorating Coordinator
Camera Pete Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Crew Linda Gamble Unit Publicist
Sound Dennis S. Sands Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Designer
Art Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Viktor Müller Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tapio Salmi Hairstylist
Camera Olly Tellett First Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Anita Burger Hairstylist
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Art Raffaella Giovannetti Set Decoration
Editing Monique Eissing Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Sopeña Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Loulia Sheppard Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Cole Key Hair Stylist
Sound Will Ralston Dialogue Editor
Crew Neil Swain Dialect Coach
Editing Pani Scott First Assistant Editor
Camera Alex Coverley Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Jane Gooday Assistant Costume Designer
Camera Daniel Smith Still Photographer
Art Will Newton Assistant Art Director
Production Gina De Ferrer Researcher
Production Cécile Bouquet Researcher
Editing Paul Geffre Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Art Aisha Saeed Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Jamie Mills Gaffer
Visual Effects Dan Bartolucci VFX Supervisor
Crew Angel Airan Bonilla Armorer
Crew Ben Rothwell Armory Coordinator
Camera Sean Rogers Libra Head Technician
Editing Zara Park Digital Intermediate Producer
Camera Sam Irwin Camera Loader
Camera Tobias Eedy First Assistant "B" Camera
Editing Corinne Bogdanowicz Digital Intermediate Colorist
Art Tina Charad Graphic Designer
Visual Effects Lenka Likarova Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jenna Kerr Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Anwei Chen Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing Danny Keefe Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Alison Learned Wolf Additional Editor
Visual Effects Jin Yong Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Editing Ryan Chan Associate Editor
Camera Alex Howe First Assistant "C" Camera
Art Kan Muftic Concept Artist
Art Kate Pickthall Draughtsman
Art Corrine Silver Draughtsman
Costume & Make-Up Harriet Kendall Costume Assistant
Lighting George Bird Lighting Technician
Art Jonathan Marin Socas Assistant Art Director
Art Laura Miller Draughtsman
Costume & Make-Up Claire Watson Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Elisabete Santibañez Seamstress
Camera Tommaso Mele Key Grip
Visual Effects Petr Hepner 3D Artist
Visual Effects Andrii Zavolokin 3D Generalist
Crew Laurent Taillefer CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Lenora Acidera Modeling
Visual Effects Chris 'Willie' Williams Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Leo-Patrick Houde VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jakub Černý Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nadja Hromádko Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alizée Plourde Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sandra Scott Visual Effects Producer
Sound Shaun Farley Foley Editor
Production Kate Garbett Production Coordinator
Lighting Billy Dunn Lighting Technician
Production Andrea Biklian Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Amie Wilson Makeup & Hair
Lighting Simon Tanner Lighting Technician
Art Angus Hale Greensman
Art Josh Sales Set Dresser
Editing Griffith Davies Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Josh Fapp Digital Intermediate Assistant
Art Carlos Nieto Lopez Concept Artist
Lighting Lee Perkins Lighting Technician
Art Mary Mackenzie Assistant Art Director
Camera Chris McAleese Second Assistant "C" Camera
Production Maria Ana D. Dias Production Secretary
Art John Maher Construction Manager
Art Dan Riches Set Dresser
Camera Paul Snell Second Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Daniel Rogers Health and Safety
Camera Jason Dully Second Assistant "A" Camera
Art John Wells Assistant Property Master
Art Joe Bovington Props
Camera Joe Steel Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Peter Marsden Digital Imaging Technician
Costume & Make-Up Michael Sloan Tailor
Production Adele Steward Production Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up John Usher Costume Assistant
Art Silvia Fontana Graphic Designer
Art Delfín Emiliano Construction Foreman
Costume & Make-Up Eva Fervenza Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Barrio Costumer
Camera Jack Sands Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Daniel Lillie Camera Loader
Production Beatriz Fluxa Production Coordinator
Camera George Anthony Fox Second Assistant "C" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Hernandez Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Steven Byrne Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Art Luli González Assistant Property Master
Art Kieran Belshaw Concept Artist
Art Thomas Kingsley Painter
Art Daniel Martos Navarro Props
Art Jorge Noguerales Set Decoration Buyer
Art Adal Tahiche Morales Blanco Set Dresser
Art Iván Medina Hernández Set Dresser
Camera Laura Redpath Digital Imaging Technician
Lighting Kevin Heatherington Electrician
Camera Duncan Fowlie First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Cressida Connolly Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kimberley Scott Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Katie Sheehy Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Genevieve Cox Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Fletcher Wardrobe Supervisor
Editing Robert Bowman Digital Intermediate Assistant
Crew Frederic Tomasi Dialect Coach
Production Helen Seery Production Accountant
Production Xavi Tió Production Coordinator
Production Regina Ruffini Travel Coordinator