X-Men (2000)

AdventureActionScience Fiction

Two mutants, Rogue and Wolverine, come to a private academy for their kind whose resident superhero team, the X-Men, must oppose a terrorist organization with similar powers.

X-Men Viooz
Viooz Score: 7/10 from 8039 votes
Release Date: 2000-07-13
Status: Released
Run time: 104 min / 1:44
Production Studio : Marvel Enterprises, The Donners' Company, Bad Hat Harry Productions, Springwood Productions, Genetics Productions, 20th Century Fox
Production Country: United States of America

X-Men Casts

Hugh Jackman
as Logan / Wolverine
Patrick Stewart
as Charles Xavier / Professor X
Ian McKellen
as Eric Lehnsherr / Magneto
Famke Janssen
as Jean Grey / Pheonix
James Marsden
as Scott Summers / Cyclops
Halle Berry
as Ororo Munroe / Storm
Anna Paquin
as Anna Marie / Rogue
Tyler Mane
as Victor Creed / Sabretooth
Ray Park
as Mortimer Toynbee / Toad
Rebecca Romijn
as Raven Darkholme / Mystique
Bruce Davison
as Senator Kelly
Matthew Sharp
as Henry Gyrich
Brett Morris
as Young Magneto
Rhona Shekter
as Magneto's Mother
Kenneth McGregor
as Magneto's Father
Shawn Roberts
as Rogue's Boyfriend
Donna Goodhand
as Rogue's Mother
John Nelles
as Rogue's Father
George Buza
as Trucker
Darren McGuire
as Contender
Carson Manning
as Waterboy #1
Scott Leva
as Waterboy #2
Aron Tager
as Emcee
Kevin Rushton
as Stu
Doug Lennox
as Bartender
David Nichols
as Newscaster #1
Malcolm Nefsky
as Stu's Buddy
Sumela Kay
as Katherine "Kitty" Pryde / Shadowcat
Shawn Ashmore
as Bobby Drake / Iceman
Katrina Florece
as Jubilation Lee / Jubilee
Alex Burton
as John Allerdyce / Pyro
Quinn Wright
as Lily Pond Kid
Daniel Magder
as Boy on Raft
Matt Weinberg
as Tommy
Madison Lanc
as Tommy's Sister
Stan Lee
as Hot Dog Vendor
Marsha Graham
as Newscaster #2
Amy Leland
as Cerebro
Adam Robitel
as Guy on Line
David Brown
as Lead Cop
Ben Jensen
as Sabretooth Cop
Tom DeSanto
as Toad Cop
Todd Dulmage
as Coast Guard
Dan Duran
as Newscaster #3
Elias Zarou
as U.N. Secretary General
David Black
as President
Robert R. Snow
as Secret Service
David Hayter
as Museum Cop
Cecil Phillips
as Security Guard
Dave Allen Clark
as Newscaster #4
Deryck Blake
as Plastic Prison Guard
Ilke Hincer
as Translator
Ron Sham
as Translator
Jay Yoo
as Translator
Grigori Miakouchkine
as Translator
Eleanore Comes
as Translator
Giuseppe Gallaccio
as Translator
Rupinder Brar
as Translator
Abi Ganem
as Translator
Joey Purpura
as German Soldier
Manuel Verge
as German Soldier
Wolfgang Müller
as German Soldier
Ralph Zuljan
as German Soldier
Andy Grote
as German Soldier
Jimmy Star
as Police Officer (uncredited)

X-Men Crew

Crew Jonathan Ke Quan Translator
Production Ralph Winter Producer
Editing Steven Rosenblum Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Ringwood Costume Consultant
Production Roger Mussenden Casting
Production Richard Donner Executive Producer
Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Production Stan Lee Executive Producer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Production Kevin Feige Associate Producer
Sound Michael Kamen Original Music Composer
Sound Michael Kamen Conductor
Sound Craig Berkey Sound Designer
Editing John Wright Editor
Directing Bryan Singer Director
Writing Bryan Singer Story
Camera Newton Thomas Sigel Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Louise Mingenbach Costume Design
Directing Conrad E. Palmisano Second Unit Director
Crew Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Art Greg Papalia Art Direction
Editing Kevin Stitt Editor
Art John Myhre Production Design
Production Tom DeSanto Executive Producer
Writing Tom DeSanto Story
Art Tamara Deverell Art Direction
Art James Edward Ferrell Jr. Set Decoration
Directing Corey Yuen Action Director
Art Paul D. Austerberry Art Direction
Production Bill Todman Jr. Co-Producer
Production Joel Simon Co-Producer
Sound R.J. Kizer Supervising ADR Editor
Sound David Betancourt Foley Mixer
Writing David Hayter Screenplay
Writing David Hayter Writer
Editing Todd Busch Additional Editing
Crew Troy Brenna Stunt Double
Crew Lloyd Adams Stunts
Art Steve Burg Concept Artist
Art John Coven Storyboard Artist
Production Ross T. Fanger Unit Production Manager
Sound Mary Andrews ADR Editor
Writing Len Wein Characters
Costume & Make-Up Kenny Myers Makeup Department Head
Production Whitney Brown Production Manager
Production Mandy Sherman Casting Assistant
Lighting Anthony G. Nakonechnyj Gaffer
Production Daryl C. Lefever Production Accountant
Art Aeschylus Poulos Art Department Coordinator
Production Heath Banks Assistant Production Coordinator
Editing David Bernstein Colorist
Costume & Make-Up Jay Du Boisson Costume Supervisor
Camera Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator
Art Christopher Geggie Property Master
Sound Denis Bellingham Boom Operator
Visual Effects Tony Kenny Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Daryl B. Kell Supervising Music Editor
Visual Effects Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art Thomas Carnegie Set Designer
Sound Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator
Sound John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor
Lighting Chris Howard Gaffer
Camera Steven J. Winslow Camera Technician
Visual Effects John T. Van Vliet Animation Supervisor
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Kristopher Kasper Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Sound Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor
Editing Cynthia E. Thornton Associate Editor
Sound Curtis Roush Music Editor
Visual Effects Denise Davis Visual Effects Producer
Sound Craig Heath Sound Recordist
Sound James Bolt Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew David Altenau CGI Supervisor
Crew David Prescott CG Supervisor
Crew Joe Everett Unit Publicist
Camera Chris Moone Camera Trainee
Crew Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator
Crew Laurel Bresnahan Studio Teachers
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Crew Melissa Brockman Digital Effects Producer
Art J. Tracy Budd Lead Set Dresser
Sound Skip Longfellow Sound Assistant
Camera Attila Dory Still Photographer
Crew Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Effects Supervisor
Art Rando Schmook Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Bower O'Halloran Key Hair Stylist
Production Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Associate
Directing Blanche McDermaid Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Randy Goux Lead Animator
Sound Christopher Brooks Music Consultant
Visual Effects Alyssa Fong Visual Effects
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Visual Effects John Mariella Animation Director
Directing Lee Cleary First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Thomas Clary Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Janine Anderton Production Coordinator
Crew Fred Fein Stand In
Sound David Lee Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Nick Hsieh 2D Artist
Production James Marbas Production Supervisor
Crew Charlie Davis Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Karen Klein Rotoscoping Artist
Art Nick Veziris Gun Wrangler
Lighting Greg Haddow Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Gordon J. Smith Makeup Designer
Costume & Make-Up Cathy Crandall Assistant Costume Designer
Visual Effects Douglas Aiken Digital Compositors
Art Bill Harman Construction Coordinator
Crew Graham Macpherson Propmaker
Crew Ian Nelmes Key Scenic Artist
Editing Dale Caldwell Color Timer
Visual Effects Yuichiro Yamashita CG Animator
Crew Mike Currie Set Production Assistant
Production Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield Accountant
Visual Effects Ted Andre Visual Effects Compositor
Crew Ben Farris Systems Administrators & Support
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Crew Kieran Woo Production Controller
Production Murat Akser Production Assistant
Art Henry Jesiak Assistant Property Master
Camera Chris Weiss Camera Loader
Camera Mark Manchester Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Inge Klaudi Makeup Artist
Camera Ron Forward Dolly Grip
Production Ron McKenzie Location Assistant
Production Byron A. Martin Location Manager
Crew Mitchell Dean Utility Stunts
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Scoring Mixer
Sound Stephen McLaughlin Music Producer
Camera Brad Crosbie Second Assistant Camera
Camera Russel Bowie First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Jonathan Egstad Compositing Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Medina Hairstylist
Production Matthew Edelman Associate Producer
Production Scott Nimerfro Associate Producer
Art Sean Kirby Greensman
Art John Hutchinson Location Scout
Art Henry Ranger Painter
Art Adam Brockbank Production Illustrator
Art Sheri O'Rourke Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Rocky Brown Grip
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Hanley Cumming Key Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brian Beck Set Dressing Artist
Crew Tom Lawson Carpenter
Crew Danielle Greavette Craft Service
Crew Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed Driver
Crew Christopher Allen Nelson Makeup Effects
Crew Chris Dowell Post Production Assistant
Crew Sarah Freudeman Production Office Assistant
Crew Rob Boulet Scenic Artist
Crew Marcus Paletta Security
Crew Colin Chilvers Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Pierre Cadieux Telecine Colorist
Crew Frank Tenaglia Transportation Captain
Crew Tommy Dorsett Visual Effects Editor
Editing Barbara Dunning First Assistant Editor
Lighting Michael Anderson Electrician
Lighting Barry Goodwin Rigging Gaffer
Lighting C.D. Champion Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Jonah Brennan Visual Effects
Editing Shannon Carey Assistant Editor
Art Monica Fedrick Graphic Designer
Crew Jeffery A. Williams Technical Advisor
Crew John Irwin Generator Operator
Crew Mike Kavanagh Special Effects Technician
Art Greg Beale Second Assistant Art Director
Directing Bryn Caron Third Assistant Director
Production Anne Richardson Researcher
Sound Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Production Scott Ross General Manager
Camera Attila Luca Assistant Camera
Production Kathy Liska Executive Assistant
Production Rich Thorne Production Executive
Art Robert Dawson Title Designer
Costume & Make-Up Edward Gould Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Anita Simard Set Costumer
Directing Stephen J. Morrison Second Second Assistant Director
Art Brian N. Murray Head Carpenter
Sound Ronny Cox ADR Mixer
Sound Terry Brown ADR Recordist
Visual Effects S. 'Kiki' Chansamone VFX Artist
Camera Sean Nowlan Data Wrangler
Costume & Make-Up Tarah Burke Wardrobe Assistant
Editing Michael Toll Dailies Technician
Production Sara Burton Assistant Location Manager
Production C. Louis Braid Location Production Assistant
Production Aric Dupere Extras Casting Assistant
Lighting Tim Sauder Key Rigging Grip
Production Basil Person Production Secretary