Underworld: Blood Wars (2016)

ActionFantasyHorror

Vampire death dealer Selene fends off brutal attacks from both the Lycan clan and the Vampire faction that betrayed her. With her only allies, David and his father Thomas, she must stop the eternal war between Lycans and Vampires, even if it means she has to make the ultimate sacrifice.

Underworld: Blood Wars Viooz
Viooz Score: 5.2/10 from 1595 votes
Release Date: 2016-11-28
Status: Released
Run time: 91 min / 1:31
Production Studio : Lakeshore Entertainment, Screen Gems, Sketch Films
Production Country: United States of America

Underworld: Blood Wars Casts

Kate Beckinsale
as Selene
Theo James
as David
Lara Pulver
as Semira
Tobias Menzies
as Marius
Charles Dance
as Thomas
Bradley James
as Varga
James Faulkner
as Cassius
Daisy Head
as Alexia
Peter Andersson
as Vidar
Clementine Nicholson
as Lena
India Eisley
as Eve
Brian Caspe
as Hajna
Oliver Stark
as Gregor
Sveta Driga
as Amelia
Zuzana Stivínová
as Vampire Council #1
Brian Caspe
as Vampire Council #2
Jan Nemejovský
as Vampire Council #3
Dan Bradford
as Lycan Pack Leader #1
David Bowles
as Lycan Pack Leader #2
Alicia Vela-Bailey
as Safehouse Lycan
Eva Larvoire
as Tech Lycan
Jordan Haj
as Lead Death Dealer
Marielle Tepper
as Black Lycan Sidekick
Jiri N. Jelinek
as Lycan Underling
Daniel Pietrucha
as Death Dealer
Sára Arnsteinová
as Vampire Cadet
Trent Garrett
as Hybrid Michael (uncredited)

Underworld: Blood Wars Crew

Production Suzanne Smith Casting
Production Tom Rosenberg Producer
Production Len Wiseman Producer
Writing Len Wiseman Characters
Writing Kevin Grevioux Characters
Production Gary Lucchesi Producer
Production Richard S. Wright Producer
Production Skip Williamson Executive Producer
Visual Effects James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Karl Walter Lindenlaub Director of Photography
Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Peter Amundson Editor
Sound Michael Wandmacher Music
Writing Kyle Ward Story
Writing Cory Goodman Screenplay
Writing Cory Goodman Story
Directing Anna Foerster Director
Production Anna Foerster Executive Producer
Camera Karel Fairaisl Camera Operator
Art Ondrej Nekvasil Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Bojana Nikitovic Costume Design
Production David Kern Producer
Writing Danny McBride Characters
Sound Chris Diebold Sound Effects Editor
Crew Michal Holubec Sound Recordist
Sound Nevin Seus Music Editor
Sound Brian McNelis Music Supervisor
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Designer
Art Katerina van Gemundova Art Department Coordinator
Camera Jaromir Sedina Camera Operator
Art Martin Vackár Supervising Art Director
Camera Larry D. Horricks Still Photographer
Sound Michael Babcock Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Michael Babcock Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor
Editing Vanessa Lapato Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Michael Landgrebe Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Laura Windows Casting Associate
Sound Lauren Hadaway ADR & Dubbing
Crew Paul Janssen CG Supervisor
Camera Alex Kornreich Additional Camera
Visual Effects Holger Hummel Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matt Weaver Animation
Production Maya Kvetny Casting
Visual Effects Jamie Hallett Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarka Zazvorkova Costume Supervisor
Art Bryce Tibbey Art Direction
Sound Eric Craig Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Natasha Lees Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Davina Lamont Makeup Designer
Production Julie Hutchinson Casting
Costume & Make-Up Jaime Leigh McIntosh Hairstylist
Editing Siggy Ferstl Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Jared Krichevsky Creature Design
Costume & Make-Up Veronika Metzova Key Costumer
Crew Michael Gilbert Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nina Moravcova Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jirí Trier Set Costumer
Camera Dan Balzer First Assistant Camera
Lighting Gary Winter Gaffer
Visual Effects Justin Brunett Animation
Visual Effects Ngan Chung Animation
Visual Effects Meghan Grube Animation
Visual Effects Fraser Page Animation
Visual Effects Jaco Pretorius Animation
Visual Effects Erica Robinson Animation
Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Josh Simmonds VFX Supervisor
Visual Effects Eva Peschkes Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ludek Vomacka Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Chase Aston Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
Directing Monika Hlavatá Script Supervisor
Art Petr Richter Property Master
Camera Bart de Haan Russian Arm Operator
Costume & Make-Up Luka Antonic Costume Coordinator