Beyond the Reach (2014)

Thriller

A high-rolling corporate shark and his impoverished young guide play the most dangerous game during a hunting trip in the Mojave Desert.

Beyond the Reach Viooz
Viooz Score: 5.7/10 from 266 votes
Release Date: 2014-09-06
Status: Released
Run time: 95 min / 1:35
Production Studio : Furthur Films
Production Country: United States of America

Beyond the Reach Casts

Michael Douglas
as Madec
Jeremy Irvine
as Ben
Hanna Mangan Lawrence
as Laina
Ronny Cox
as Sheriff Robb
Martin Palmer
as Charlie (uncredited)
Patricia Bethune
as Secretary
David Garver
as Ben's Father (uncredited)

Beyond the Reach Crew

Production Michael Douglas Producer
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Consultant
Camera Russell Carpenter Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Birgitta Bjerke Ager/Dyer
Writing Stephen Susco Screenplay
Production Stephen Susco Executive Producer
Art Clark Hunter Production Design
Sound Christopher Sheldon Sound Supervisor
Art Marisa Frantz Set Designer
Production Carmen Cuba Casting
Sound Dickon Hinchliffe Original Music Composer
Writing Robb White Novel
Production Jo Edna Boldin Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lahly Poore Costume Design
Sound Yagmur Kaplan Dialogue Editor
Editing Michael Eaves Digital Intermediate Colorist
Crew Joy Ellison Dialect Coach
Editing Adam Wolfe Editor
Directing Jean-Baptiste LĂ©onetti Director
Production Philip Elway Executive Producer
Production Alton Walpole Line Producer
Art James F. Oberlander Art Direction
Production Chance Romero Production Coordinator
Directing Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Blair Leonard Key Makeup Artist
Crew Sarah Robinson Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mara Herdmann Set Costumer
Sound Sandy Gendler Sound Effects Editor
Sound Matthew Whitehurst Sound Editor
Sound Kiku Vidal Foley Artist
Sound Brent Brewington Boom Operator
Sound Edgar Vidal Sound Designer
Sound Edgar Vidal Foley Supervisor
Art Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Sound Mikael Sandgren Music Editor
Camera Clay Enos Still Photographer
Art Peter C. Clarke Property Master
Crew Jimmy Romano Stunt Coordinator
Crew Corey Welk Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Maria Bentfield Key Set Costumer
Camera Will Arnot Camera Operator
Lighting Dan Delgado Gaffer
Lighting Dan Delgado Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Claudia Breckenridge Hair Department Head
Production Robert Mitas Producer
Visual Effects Diego Panadisi Visual Effects Producer
Production Diego Panadisi Co-Producer
Visual Effects Greg Strasz Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Greg Strasz Co-Producer
Production Jeremy E. Wilcox Production Accountant
Production Jeremy E. Wilcox Associate Producer
Art Alphonse Swinehart Main Title Designer
Art Pablo Perea Painter
Art Edward McLoughlin Set Decoration
Art Alicia Castro Chicol Art Department Coordinator
Sound Nolan Hughes ADR Editor
Crew Daniel Holt Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Cristina Sansone Visual Effects Editor
Sound Chris Tergesen Music Editor
Costume & Make-Up Juliet Hyde-White Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Debra Chapman Seamstress
Production Marie A. Kohl Casting Associate
Camera Chip Byrd First Assistant Camera
Camera Chip Byrd First Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Francesca Esposito Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Wittney Horton Casting Associate
Crew Dale Glenn Waseta Video Assist Operator
Visual Effects David Greene Special Effects Supervisor
Art Colin Zaug Leadman
Sound Bayard Carey Sound Mixer
Art Victoria Carlson Painter
Camera Brian Malone Best Boy Grip
Editing Evan Fisher Additional Editing
Production Stephen Lippross Production Supervisor
Art Lance Cheatham Set Dresser
Camera Jeff Bettis Grip
Lighting Joe Bacharka Best Boy Electric
Sound Josh Kupanoff Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Wynema Chavez Ager/Dyer
Production Julia Ballou Casting Assistant
Lighting Eli Schneider Lighting Technician
Sound Erik Vidal Foley Artist
Camera Ian Hanna Dolly Grip
Camera Lynn Lockwood Camera Operator
Camera Sean Wright Grip
Camera Rafel Montoya Digital Imaging Technician
Camera Nick Shuster First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Rob Salviotti Second Assistant "A" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Bryan Perkal Makeup Artist
Production Jean E. Jacobson First Assistant Accountant
Art Ester Kim Set Dresser
Camera Atom Crawford Grip
Production Lorrie Latham Extras Casting
Art Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser
Production Josh Mason Production Secretary
Production Cory L. Bol Travel Coordinator
Art Matt Miller Set Dresser
Camera Kurt Kornemann Key Grip
Editing Natalie Heltzel Digital Intermediate Producer
Lighting Diego Arroyo Lighting Technician
Directing Kaaren F. Ochoa First Assistant Director
Art Rocky De la Vega Painter
Lighting Joey Bacharka Lighting Technician
Camera Justin P. Boyes Grip
Camera Tim Naylor Grip
Lighting Michael Hackett Lighting Technician
Lighting Bruce Lewis Lighting Technician
Lighting Robert L. Palmer Lighting Technician
Camera Alexander Paul Second Assistant "B" Camera
Art Adrian Lobato Greensman
Crew Vincent Berardi Prop Maker
Crew Mike Blatner Prop Maker
Art David Battenberg Sculptor
Art William J. Albarez Set Dresser
Art Lelan Keffer Set Dresser
Visual Effects Matteo Petricone Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Gianluca De Pasquale Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Diego Fileri Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Joseph Lefevre Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Emanuele Serra Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pietro Silvestri Visual Effects Production Manager
Sound Anthony Prochaska Assistant Sound Editor
Production Cathy Marshall Payroll Accountant
Production Kelly Urig Production Assistant