The NeverEnding Story III (1994)

FantasyFamily

A young boy must restore order when a group of bullies steal the magical book that acts as a portal between Earth and the imaginary world of Fantasia.

The NeverEnding Story III Viooz
Viooz Score: 4.3/10 from 270 votes
Release Date: 1994-10-26
Status: Released
Run time: 95 min / 1:35
Production Studio : Studio Babelsberg, Dieter Geissler Filmproduktion, Cinevox Filmproduktion GmbH, Warner Bros. Pictures, Miramax
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America

The NeverEnding Story III Casts

Jason James Richter
as Bastian Bux
Melody Kay
as Nicole
Jack Black
as Slip
Ryan Bollman
as Dog
Freddie Jones
as Mr. Coreander / Old Man of Wandering Mountain
Julie Cox
as The Childlike Empress
Moya Brady
as Urgl
Carole Finn
as Mookie
Tony Robinson
as Engywook
Thomas Petruo
as Large Head
Tracey Ellis
as Jane Bux
Kevin McNulty
as Barney Bux
Nicole Parker
as Nasty #1
Adrien Dorval
as Nasty #2
Kaefan Shaw
as Bark Troll
Gord Robertson
as Falkor
Frederick Warder
as Mr. Rock Chewer - Felsenbeißer / Shopping Clerk
William Todd-Jones
as Mrs. Rockchewer
David Forman
as Junior Rockchewer
Danu Anthony
as Samantha
Andrea Nemeth
as Rachel
Mark Acheson
as Janitor
Marilyn Norry
as Mrs. Crackerby
Shirley Broderick
as Mrs. Coreander
Ruth Nichol
as Samantha's Mother
Alfonso Quijada
as Delivery Man
Ulli Kinalzik
as Eskimo Trapper
John Bear Curtis
as Lumberjack
Richard Newman
as Photographer
Veena Sood
as Sales Lady #1
Marcy Goldberg
as Sales Lady #2
Lossen Chambers
as Sales Lady #3
Hrothgar Mathews
as Nursery Truck Driver
Samantha McKenna
as Schoolgirl
David Longworth
as Log Dispatcher
Jessica Walden
as Bird Girl
Lauren Samis
as Creepy Girl
Jenna Irvine
as Trickster
William Hootkins
as Bark Troll / Falkor (voice)
Gary Martin
as Mr. Rockchewer / Junior Rockchewer (voice)
Mac McDonald
as Mrs. Rockchewer (voice)
Jesse Camacho
as Beaver Boy (uncredited)

The NeverEnding Story III Crew

Production Rolf Zehetbauer Production Designer
Production Suzie F. Wiesmann Production Supervisor
Art Cornelia Ott Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Monique Prudhomme Costume Design
Directing Peter MacDonald Director
Art Bernhard Henrich Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Vin Burnham Costume Design
Writing Michael Ende Characters
Editing Michael Bradsell Editor
Writing Karin Howard Story
Production Harold Lee Tichenor Line Producer
Directing Harold Lee Tichenor Second Unit Director
Production Dieter Geissler Producer
Sound Péter Wolf Original Music Composer
Camera Robin Vidgeon Director of Photography
Production Günther Russ Unit Production Manager
Writing Jeff Lieberman Screenplay
Production Tim Hampton Producer
Art Robert Davidson Set Decoration
Directing Paul Barry Assistant Director Trainee
Directing David Tringham First Assistant Director
Production Lynne Bespflug Unit Production Manager
Directing Albrecht von Bethmann Second Assistant Director
Production Klaus Kähler Associate Producer
Directing Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor
Production Heinz Bibo Producer
Directing Nik Korda First Assistant Director
Directing Kathy Gilroy Second Assistant Director
Directing Tim Sereda Second Assistant Director
Production Harry Nap Line Producer
Production Rolf Hanke Unit Manager
Production Raoul Leindecker Unit Manager
Directing Sheila Carpenter Third Assistant Director
Directing Stefan Diepenbrock Second Assistant Director
Directing Benjamin Lohmer Assistant Director
Directing Peter Spuhler Third Assistant Director
Directing Claudia Wipfler Script Supervisor