Prep & Landing (2009)

AnimationFantasyFamily

Wayne gets a new rookie partner, Lanny, after his previous partner got the promotion he wanted. Lanny has to remind Wayne of the Spirit of Christmas and the importance of being an elf in Santa's Prep and Landing elite unit.

Prep & Landing Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.7/10 from 66 votes
Release Date: 2009-12-24
Status: Released
Run time: 22 min / 0:22
Production Studio : Walt Disney Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Prep & Landing Casts

Dave Foley
as Wayne
Sarah Chalke
as Magee
Derek Richardson
as Lanny
Mason Vale Cotton
as Timmy Terwelp
David DeLuise
as Dancer
Peter Jacobson
as Waterkotte
Lino DiSalvo
as Gristletoe Joe
William Morgan Sheppard
as The Big Guy
Nathan Greno
as Dasher
Hayes MacArthur
as Thrasher
Kevin Deters
as Brian (voice)
Kasha Kropinski
as Miss Holly (voice)
Adam Shapiro
as Coal Elf #1 (voice)
Stevie Wermers
as Rev-up elf (voice)

Prep & Landing Crew

Production John Lasseter Executive Producer
Crew Daniel Gerson Additional Writing
Crew Robert L. Baird Additional Writing
Editing Chris Vallance First Assistant Editor
Sound Dane A. Davis Sound Designer
Crew Ed Catmull Thanks
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Production Dorothy McKim Producer
Visual Effects Joe Whyte Modeling
Production Chris Williams Executive Producer
Writing Chris Williams Original Story
Editing William J. Caparella Editor
Sound Dan Wallin Scoring Mixer
Sound Dean A. Zupancic Sound Mixer
Writing Michael LaBash Story
Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Mixer
Directing Kevin Deters Director
Writing Kevin Deters Writer
Directing Stevie Wermers Director
Writing Stevie Wermers Writer
Production Jamie Sparer Roberts Casting
Art Andrew Edward Harkness Art Direction
Crew Brent W. Hall Post Production Supervisor
Writing Aurian Redson Story
Writing Joseph Mateo Story
Crew Kristina Reed Thanks
Crew Lino DiSalvo Supervising Animator
Crew Reid Harrison Additional Writing
Crew John Saade Thanks
Sound Tom MacDougall Music Supervisor
Visual Effects Patrick Osborne Animation
Writing Nicole Mitchell Storyboard
Writing Nicole Mitchell Story
Sound William R. Dean Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Carolyn Soper Thanks
Art Bill Perkins Art Department Manager
Art James Finn Art Department Manager
Directing Rick Moore Layout
Art Bill Schwab Art Department Manager
Crew Yun-Chen Sung Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Marlon Nowe Animation
Writing Jeremy Spears Story
Visual Effects John Wong Animation
Production Jenni Magee-Cook Associate Producer
Crew Bérénice Robinson Thanks
Sound Jack Hayes Orchestrator
Crew Julie Hale Thanks
Visual Effects Lauren Airriess Visual Development
Editing Paul Bronkar Color Timer
Visual Effects Leo Sanchez Barbosa Modeling
Visual Effects Doug Bennett Animation
Visual Effects Renato Dos Anjos Animation Supervisor
Crew Mark Mitchell Supervising Animator
Visual Effects Wayne Unten Animation
Art Mac George Production Design
Visual Effects Philippe Brochu Modeling
Visual Effects Eryn Katz Modeling
Visual Effects Joe Kwong Modeling
Visual Effects Samy Segura Modeling
Visual Effects James E. Stapp Modeling
Visual Effects Chad Stubblefield Modeling
Visual Effects Joe Bowers Animation
Visual Effects Rebecca Wilson Bresee Animation
Visual Effects Darrin Butters Animation
Visual Effects Katie Cheang Animation
Visual Effects Youngjae Choi Animation
Visual Effects Christopher Cordingley Animation
Visual Effects Bob Davies Animation
Visual Effects Chadd Ferron Animation
Visual Effects Dave Gottlieb Animation
Visual Effects Alexander Mark Animation
Visual Effects Hyrum Virl Osmond Animation
Visual Effects Amy Lawson Smeed Animation
Visual Effects Tony Smeed Animation
Visual Effects Scott Kersavage Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Michael R. King CG Supervisor
Lighting David Tanner Lighting Artist
Crew Darin Hollings Thanks
Crew Mark Bracco Thanks
Crew Heather Feng Thanks
Crew Tanya Oskanian Thanks
Crew Wendy Dale Tanzillo Thanks
Lighting Jongo Lighting Artist
Lighting Jason MacLeod Lighting Artist
Lighting Mark Siegel Lighting Artist
Sound Jeff Bunnell Musician
Visual Effects Joe Sandstrom Animation
Lighting Adrian Iler Lighting Artist
Crew Ali Rowghani Thanks
Visual Effects Brent Homman Animation
Lighting Paula Goldstein Lighting Artist
Lighting Alan Precourt Lighting Artist
Lighting Jennifer Yu Lighting Artist
Crew Renato Lattanzi Thanks
Crew Gus Avila Thanks
Crew Carlos Benavides Thanks
Crew Christine Chrisman Thanks
Crew Patti Conklin Thanks
Crew Melodie Crossly Thanks
Crew Vicki Dummer Thanks
Crew Walter A. Fuller In Memory Of
Crew Nabil Kazi Thanks
Crew Edwin Khanbeigi Thanks
Crew Ann Le Cam Thanks
Crew Susie Coffer Thanks
Crew John I. McGuire Thanks
Crew Stephen McPherson Thanks
Crew Andrew Millstein Thanks
Crew Bonnie Popp Thanks
Crew Cameron Walker Thanks
Lighting Joan Kim Anastas Lighting Artist
Lighting Hans-Joerg Keim Lighting Artist
Lighting Ginka Kostova Lighting Artist
Lighting Sondra Verlander Lighting Artist