Allegiant (2016)

AdventureScience FictionActionMystery

Beatrice Prior and Tobias Eaton venture into the world outside of the fence and are taken into protective custody by a mysterious agency known as the Bureau of Genetic Welfare.

Allegiant Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.1/10 from 5535 votes
Release Date: 2016-03-09
Status: Released
Run time: 120 min / 2:0
Production Studio : Mandeville Films, Summit Entertainment, Lionsgate, Red Wagon Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Allegiant Casts

Shailene Woodley
as Beatrice "Tris" Prior
Theo James
as Tobias "Four" Eaton
Zoë Kravitz
as Christina
Miles Teller
as Peter Hayes
Jeff Daniels
as David
Naomi Watts
as Evelyn Johnson-Eaton
Ansel Elgort
as Caleb Prior
Octavia Spencer
as Johanna Reyes
Keiynan Lonsdale
as Uriah Pedrad
Daniel Dae Kim
as Jack Kang
Maggie Q
as Tori Wu
Bill Skarsgård
as Matthew
Jonny Weston
as Edgar
Nadia Hilker
as Nita
Andy Bean
as Romit
Ray Stevenson
as Marcus Eaton
Mekhi Phifer
as Max
Joseph David-Jones
as Hollis
Ashley Judd
as Natalie Prior
Xander Berkeley
as Phillip
Parisa Johnston
as Regina
Rebecca Pidgeon
as Sarah
Konrad Howard
as Jasper
Theo Howard
as Eulis
Lucella Costa
as Laura
Amy Parrish
as Zoe
Ken DuBois
as Tom
Janet McTeer
as Edith Prior
Thomas Blake Jr.
as Fringe Father
Julie Ivey
as Fringe Parent
Kyle Clements
as Factionless Guard
Hannah Alligood
as Crush Girl #2
Autumn Dial
as Groupie Babe #1
Courtney Hope
as Anna
Ian Belgard
as Young Four
Timothy Carr
as Bureau Army (uncredited)

Allegiant Crew

Production Douglas Wick Producer
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Costume & Make-Up Marlene Stewart Costume Design
Camera Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography
Sound Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer
Art Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
Sound Doc Kane ADR Mixer
Art Alec Hammond Production Design
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Production Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager
Camera Patrick Loungway Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing Dov Samuel Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Diane Heller Key Makeup Artist
Production Neil Burger Executive Producer
Writing Stephen Chbosky Screenplay
Production Lucy Fisher Producer
Editing Stuart Levy Editor
Visual Effects Stefen Fangmeier Visual Effects Supervisor
Production David Hoberman Executive Producer
Art David Swayze Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Daniel J. Lester Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Production Venus Kanani Casting
Crew Jean Claude Leuyer Utility Stunts
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Directing Robert Schwentke Director
Writing Adam Cooper Screenplay
Writing Bill Collage Screenplay
Art Kathy Lucas Set Decoration
Production Todd Lieberman Executive Producer
Art Alan Hook Supervising Art Director
Sound Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor
Production Donna Sloan Executive In Charge Of Production
Crew Shane Carruth Other
Crew Mark Allen Hicks Utility Stunts
Art John Coven Storyboard Artist
Crew Yan Dron Utility Stunts
Sound Gary Rizzo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Crew Reuben Langdon Utility Stunts
Crew Roel Failma Utility Stunts
Sound Margie O'Malley Foley
Art Raj Rihal Concept Artist
Sound Beau Borders Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Pierre Buffin Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Michael Duisenberg Utility Stunts
Camera Thomas Lappin "A" Camera Operator
Art Kasra Farahani Concept Artist
Sound Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer
Crew Richard King Utility Stunts
Crew Reid Harper Utility Stunts
Writing Noah Oppenheim Screenplay
Crew Max Calder Utility Stunts
Crew Michael Li Utility Stunts
Crew David Conk Utility Stunts
Crew Joshua Lamboy Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Vincent Cirelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Sarah Forrest Set Designer
Production Pouya Shahbazian Producer
Crew Salar Ghajar Utility Stunts
Writing Veronica Roth Novel
Sound Sam Zeines Music Editor
Production Julie Hannum Location Manager
Crew Tanera Marshall Dialect Coach
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Art Tim Croshaw Set Designer
Visual Effects Ilona Blyth Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Jwaundace Candece Utility Stunts
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Visual Effects Eric Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Raven-Danielle Baker Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Paul Butterworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Max Leonard Visual Effects Producer
Crew Troy Faruk Utility Stunts
Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
Crew Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Crew Keith Adams Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Bob Moore Jr. Set Costumer
Camera Murray Close Still Photographer
Lighting Joshua Davis Gaffer
Visual Effects Tim LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Allan Magled Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Robert Shoup Sound Effects Editor
Sound David C. Hughes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Scott Dougan Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Sean Haley Set Costumer
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Crew Gee Alexander Utility Stunts
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Crew Otniel Gonzalez Armorer
Visual Effects Erika A. McKee Visual Effects Producer
Art Alex McCarroll Art Direction
Editing Christian Prejza Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR & Dubbing
Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor
Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Pimentel A. Raphael Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer
Art Jane Wuu Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Michal Bigger Makeup Artist
Lighting Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer
Art John Bankson Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor
Crew Craig Frosty Silva Utility Stunts
Editing Andy Kaplan Digital Intermediate
Sound Andrea Gard Foley
Directing James Madigan Second Unit Director
Crew Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor
Production Mika Saito Production Supervisor
Crew Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist
Lighting Chris Culliton Gaffer
Camera David J. Thompson Steadicam Operator
Camera David J. Thompson "B" Camera Operator
Editing Thom Whitehead Digital Intermediate
Sound Bryan Pennington Dolby Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Ryan Trygstad Hairstylist
Crew T. Ryan Mooney Utility Stunts
Sound Derek Casari ADR Engineer
Editing Tony Bacigalupi First Assistant Editor
Editing David Massachi Additional Editor
Visual Effects Adam O'Brien-Locke Visual Effects Producer
Crew Paul Lacovara Stunt Double
Crew Steve Rummenie Utility Stunts
Crew Amy Lynn Tuttle Utility Stunts
Art Darek Gogol Storyboard Artist
Art Craig Shoji Concept Artist
Art Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist
Sound Trey Turner Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Dean Bailey Utility Stunts
Crew Jacob Chambers Utility Stunts
Crew Jenn A. Harris Stunt Double
Crew Tony McFarr Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Cheryl Daniels Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Claudia Humburg Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Belton Hairstylist
Visual Effects Fabrice Lett Visual Effects Producer
Production Julia Enescu Associate Producer
Production John Wildermuth Co-Producer
Directing John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
Production Charlie Morrison Co-Producer
Art Chloe Lipp Art Department Coordinator
Crew Nick DeKay Utility Stunts
Crew Nick Stanner Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Les Morgan Set Costumer
Crew Scott Hunter Utility Stunts
Production Debbi Bossi Associate Producer
Sound Jennifer Hammond Orchestrator
Visual Effects Laurent Spillemaecker Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Danny Molaschi Costumer
Art Rachel Block Assistant Art Director
Sound Christopher Barnett ADR & Dubbing
Sound Christopher Barnett ADR Supervisor
Crew Bob Fisher Utility Stunts
Crew Bobby Jordan Stunts
Crew Bobby Jordan Utility Stunts
Camera Don Steinberg First Assistant "B" Camera
Sound David Butterworth Orchestrator
Sound Peter J. Devlin Production Sound Mixer
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Production Mark Swenson Travel Coordinator
Directing Jessica Kivnik Script Coordinator
Camera Eric Laudadio Camera Operator
Crew Sebastien Francoeur CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Pascal Rigaud VFX Editor
Visual Effects Tom Wood VFX Supervisor
Sound Frank Rinella Foley Supervisor
Sound Ronni Brown Foley
Crew Keith Splinter Davis Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Cole Darby Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Adam Pere Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Nikki Tomlinson Utility Stunts
Crew Richard Sutherland CGI Supervisor
Visual Effects Ran Sieradzki Animation
Visual Effects Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ben Aycrigg Utility Stunts
Crew Kelly Bellini Utility Stunts
Crew Marcelle Coletti Utility Stunts
Crew Kevin Dyer Utility Stunts
Crew Reece Fleetwood Utility Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Utility Stunts
Crew Crystal Hooks Utility Stunts
Crew Marcus Lewis Utility Stunts
Crew Jared Losano Utility Stunts
Crew Christopher Tardieu Utility Stunts
Crew Jaye Tyroff Utility Stunts
Crew Rachel Litz Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jeremy Robert Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric
Lighting Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip
Production Riva Cahn Thompson Casting Associate
Costume & Make-Up Valerie Laven-Cooper Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Deaundra Harris-Metzger Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Duane Saylor Makeup Artist
Camera Preston Ryon Camera Operator
Visual Effects Josh Novak Animation Director
Crew Oded Raz CG Supervisor
Crew Colin Ebbeson CG Supervisor
Crew Raphael Letertre CG Supervisor
Crew Gabriel Saint-Aubin Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Larose Sequence Supervisor
Crew Simon Leclair Sequence Supervisor
Crew Brendan Seals Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Céline Zapater VFX Editor
Visual Effects Nick Bernardi Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Octevia Robertson Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Lorna Kidjo Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Louis-Charles Lapointe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mickey Levy Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Patrice Cormier Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Claudia Butenberg Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mark Stasiuk Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nhat Phong Tran Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound James Spencer Dialogue Editor
Production Lizzy Jane Klein Researcher
Crew Richard Jacobs Special Effects Technician
Crew Josh Mueller Utility Stunts
Crew Josh Diogo Utility Stunts
Crew Haley Nott Utility Stunts
Crew Maya Santandrea Utility Stunts
Crew Eric Benson Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Justin Brunett Animation
Visual Effects Ngan Chung Animation
Visual Effects Meghan Grube Animation
Crew Andrew Zink CG Supervisor
Crew Adam Lytle Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
Camera Charlie Marroquin Key Grip
Sound Kimberly Patrick Foley Editor
Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Valerie T. O'Brien Key Costumer
Crew Nicholas Hayner Utility Stunts
Crew Donny Carrington Utility Stunts
Art John France Set Dresser
Crew Michael Yahn Utility Stunts
Crew Jason Charles Hill Utility Stunts
Crew Chad Pruett Special Effects Technician
Crew Remington Steele Utility Stunts
Crew Bayland Rippenkroeger Utility Stunts
Crew Jessica Merideth Utility Stunts
Crew Daniel Hargrave Stunts
Crew Daniel Hargrave Stunt Double
Crew Niko Nedyalkov Utility Stunts
Crew Brian Philpot Utility Stunts
Crew Curtis Lyons Utility Stunts
Crew Jon Walker Schmidt Utility Stunts
Crew John J. Shim Utility Stunts
Crew Ryan Stratis Utility Stunts
Crew Alessandro Folchitto Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Olivier Blanchet Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Vaughn Arnup Roto Supervisor
Crew Matt Philliben Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Etienne Poulin St-Laurent Matchmove Supervisor
Crew Celena Shackelford Cater Studio Teacher
Crew Justin Johnson Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter
Visual Effects Kelly McCarthy Visual Effects Producer
Directing Samantha Smith McGrady Additional Second Assistant Director
Production Paula Stier Production Coordinator
Production Emily Rice Post Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Travis Scott Merrill Ager/Dyer
Sound Richard Gould Foley Editor
Editing Michael Goldberg Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Aaron Barclay Compositing Supervisor
Production Kirsten Marbert Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Dhamindra Jeevan Matte Painter
Visual Effects Mai-Anh Tran Matte Painter
Visual Effects Matthieu Veillette Matte Painter
Production Jeffrey Gladu Payroll Accountant
Lighting Tim Richeson Rigging Grip
Camera Peter Byrne First Assistant "A" Camera
Directing Katye Kalivoda Additional Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Diane J. Harriday Seamstress
Camera Daniel Wurschl Second Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Herrera Ager/Dyer
Production Ron Segro Post Production Accountant
Visual Effects Éric Hamel Matte Painter
Visual Effects Tom McHattie Compositing Supervisor
Art Jonathan Gesinski Storyboard Artist
Crew Derek Alfonso Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Vincent Fiere Matte Painter
Visual Effects Matt Greig Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Norah Mulroney Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Tyson Donnelly Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Cyril Balavoine VFX Artist
Visual Effects Francois Croteau Matte Painter
Visual Effects Antoine Goncalves Matte Painter
Art Charlotte Lee Set Decoration Buyer
Crew Jason Shupe Utility Stunts
Camera Charles Arnold Grip
Camera Jeremy Wisham Grip
Visual Effects Shane Rabey Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Marco Capparelli Lead Animator
Camera Nick Haines-Stiles Best Boy Grip
Crew Casey D. Noel Special Effects Technician
Production David Halagarda Assistant Production Coordinator
Directing James McGrady Second Second Assistant Director
Crew John Wonser Special Effects Technician
Crew Chad Bowman Utility Stunts
Production Rufus Rosendo Second Assistant Accountant
Production Matthew K. Grigsby Production Accountant
Art John Mann Storyboard Artist
Art Larry Scott Greensman
Visual Effects Susan Immomen Compositing Artist
Crew Gary Peebles Utility Stunts
Production Tracy Browne First Assistant Accountant
Crew Alan D'Antoni Utility Stunts
Crew Kyle McDuffie Utility Stunts
Crew Jeremy Conner Utility Stunts
Crew Ashley Rae Trisler Utility Stunts
Sound Jeannette Browning ADR Recordist
Crew Daniel Norris Utility Stunts
Crew Antjuan Rhames Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Mujia Liao Matte Painter
Crew Todd Rogers Terry Utility Stunts
Crew Jessica Nam Utility Stunts
Directing Chad Wheeler Additional Second Assistant Director
Crew Nate Hitpas Utility Stunts
Crew Spencer Mulligan Utility Stunts
Crew R. Matthew Scheib Utility Stunts
Crew Alex Hashioka Utility Stunts
Art Eric Sherlin Set Dresser
Crew Miles Brew Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Josh Azzopardi Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Will Hackett Rotoscoping Artist
Directing Kate Pulley Additional Second Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Judy Chang Seamstress
Costume & Make-Up Judy Chang Costumer
Crew Dante Ha Utility Stunts
Lighting Thabo Mokgotho Rigging Grip
Visual Effects Josh Hulands Compositing Artist
Production Gaytra Arnold Second Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Samantha Combaluzier Matte Painter
Visual Effects Matthew Wynne Compositing Artist
Crew Wallace Frick Transportation Captain