Insurgent (2015)

ActionAdventureScience FictionThriller

Beatrice Prior must confront her inner demons and continue her fight against a powerful alliance which threatens to tear her society apart.

Insurgent Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.4/10 from 8575 votes
Release Date: 2015-03-18
Status: Released
Run time: 119 min / 1:59
Production Studio : Summit Entertainment, Red Wagon Entertainment, Mandeville Films, NeoReel, Lionsgate
Production Country: United States of America

Insurgent Casts

Shailene Woodley
as Beatrice "Tris" Prior
Theo James
as Tobias "Four" Eaton
Octavia Spencer
as Johanna Reyes
Jai Courtney
as Eric Coulter
Ray Stevenson
as Marcus Eaton
Zoë Kravitz
as Christina
Miles Teller
as Peter Hayes
Ansel Elgort
as Caleb Prior
Maggie Q
as Tori Wu
Mekhi Phifer
as Max
Janet McTeer
as Edith Prior
Daniel Dae Kim
as Jack Kang
Naomi Watts
as Evelyn Johnson-Eaton
Kate Winslet
as Jeanine Matthews
Emjay Anthony
as Hector
Keiynan Lonsdale
as Uriah Pedrad
Rosa Salazar
as Lynn
Suki Waterhouse
as Marlene
Jonny Weston
as Edgar
Cynthia Barrett
as Amity Divergent Woman
Justice Leak
as Amity Divergent Husband
Lyndsi LaRose
as Amity Teacher
Charlie Bodin
as Amity Server
Ben Lloyd-Hughes
as Will
Tony Goldwyn
as Andrew Prior
Ashley Judd
as Natalie Prior
Hunter Deno
as Candor Girl (uncredited)
Konrad Howard
as Connor
Lucella Costa
as Odessa
Devon Lane Tresan
as Amity Horse Girl
Stephanie Leigh Schlund
as Amity Hot Blonde
Leonardo Santaiti
as Amity Seth
Derick Pritchard
as Amity Dauntless Soldier
Ian Casselberry
as Amity Dauntless Soldier
Kendrick Cross
as Candor Guard
David Landry
as Candor Dauntless Soldier
Lawrence Kao
as Erudite Tech #1
Justin Miles
as Erudite Tech #2
Hunter Burke
as Erudite Administrator
Kate Rachesky
as Candor Teenage Girl
Callie Brook McClincy
as Candor Small Girl
Pete Burris
as Candor Divergent Man
Justine Wachsberger
as Lauren
Isadore Lieberman
as Factionless Kid #1
Nicholas Martin
as Factionless Kid #2
Nelson Bonilla
as Erudite Cell Guard
Arian Ash Clute
as Erudite Control Room Tech #1
Jane Park Smith
as Erudite Control Room Tech #2

Insurgent Crew

Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Production Douglas Wick Producer
Production Mary Vernieu Casting
Camera Florian Ballhaus Director of Photography
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Writing Akiva Goldsman Screenplay
Art Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Crew David Kilde Utility Stunts
Art Alec Hammond Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Louise Mingenbach Costume Design
Crew Jim Palmer Utility Stunts
Production Barry H. Waldman Executive Producer
Production Barry H. Waldman Unit Production Manager
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Production Neil Burger Executive Producer
Writing Mark Bomback Screenplay
Production Lucy Fisher Producer
Editing Stuart Levy Editor
Production David Hoberman Executive Producer
Sound Randall Poster Music Supervisor
Crew Jasi Cotton Lanier Utility Stunts
Production Venus Kanani Casting
Directing Robert Schwentke Director
Editing Nancy Richardson Editor
Art Kathy Lucas Set Decoration
Production Todd Lieberman Executive Producer
Art Alan Hook Supervising Art Director
Production Donna Sloan Executive In Charge Of Production
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist
Crew Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach
Crew Yan Dron Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Zsofia Otvos Key Makeup Artist
Crew Vanessa Vander Pluym Utility Stunts
Crew Natascha Hopkins Utility Stunts
Crew Antal Kalik Utility Stunts
Camera Kent Harvey Camera Operator
Camera Charles Schner Camera Operator
Sound Dror Mohar Sound Editor
Sound Dror Mohar Sound Effects Editor
Camera Thomas Lappin "A" Camera Operator
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley
Sound Joseph Trapanese Original Music Composer
Crew Elena Sanchez Stunts
Crew Jeremy Marinas Utility Stunts
Crew Duke Jackson Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Jonathan Cheetham Compositing Supervisor
Crew Mark Norby Utility Stunts
Writing Brian Duffield Screenplay
Visual Effects Sara Bennett 2D Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Art Sam Page Set Designer
Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
Production Pouya Shahbazian Producer
Crew Lucas Moore Studio Teacher
Crew Matt Berberi Utility Stunts
Writing Veronica Roth Novel
Production Veronica Roth Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Brad Wilder Makeup Department Head
Sound Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Sound Wylie Stateman Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Sam Zeines Music Editor
Production Julie Hannum Location Manager
Crew Tanera Marshall Dialect Coach
Sound Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
Crew Darrin Prescott Stunt Coordinator
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator
Camera P. Scott Sakamoto "B" Camera Operator
Crew Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Art Tim Croshaw Set Designer
Sound Christian P. Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Rick Owens Foley
Visual Effects Ilona Blyth Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Elizabeth Davidovich Utility Stunts
Production Rose Locke Extras Casting
Visual Effects Paul Butterworth Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Max Leonard Visual Effects Producer
Camera Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Directing Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
Sound Bryan Lawson Supervising Music Editor
Art Sean Mannion Property Master
Visual Effects Allison Paul Visual Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Daniel Grant North Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Tim LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Collette Nunes VFX Editor
Visual Effects Kirsty Millar Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Harden VFX Editor
Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
Camera Heather Norton First Assistant "A" Camera
Visual Effects Kilou Picard Visual Effects Producer
Sound Michael Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Tina Anderson Co-Producer
Art Greg John Callas Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Art Mayumi Konishi-Valentine Set Designer
Sound Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Tom Collier Compositing Artist
Production Candice D. Campos Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Erika A. McKee Visual Effects Producer
Crew Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Sound Hector C. Gika Sound Effects Editor
Editing Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Editor
Editing Marisa Clayton Digital Intermediate Producer
Crew Pavel Pranevsky CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Stuart Farley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jason Bath Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Michal Bigger Makeup Artist
Lighting Mike Tyson Rigging Gaffer
Editing Valance Eisleben Digital Intermediate Editor
Visual Effects James Madigan Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing James Madigan Second Unit Director
Crew Bruno Van Zeebroeck Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist
Lighting Chris Culliton Gaffer
Sound Renée Tondelli ADR & Dubbing
Costume & Make-Up Gerald Quist Makeup Artist
Camera David J. Thompson Steadicam Operator
Camera David J. Thompson "B" Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Ryan Trygstad Hairstylist
Visual Effects Nicolas Hernandez VFX Supervisor
Editing Tony Bacigalupi First Assistant Editor
Sound Lauren Hadaway Foley Editor
Crew Corrina Roshea Bobb Utility Stunts
Sound Dave McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Tracey L. Miller-Smith Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Susan Ransom Makeup Artist
Crew Erik Classen Compositors
Crew Paul Lacovara Utility Stunts
Crew Steve Rummenie Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Stewart Alves Animation
Crew Mark Rayner Utility Stunts
Crew Amy Lynn Tuttle Utility Stunts
Crew Jacob Jared Jones Compositors
Visual Effects Aaron Williams VFX Artist
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Art Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard Artist
Crew Rockey Dickey Jr. Utility Stunts
Crew Daniel Graham Utility Stunts
Crew Randy Haynie Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Chandra Moore-Telfer Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Wyatt Belton Hairstylist
Production Julia Enescu Associate Producer
Production John Wildermuth Co-Producer
Directing John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
Production Charlie Morrison Co-Producer
Production Sande Alessi Casting
Art Jay Pelissier Art Direction
Art Michael H. Ward Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Lumas Hamilton Jr. Key Hair Stylist
Art Chloe Lipp Art Department Coordinator
Crew Ted Lichtenheld Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Nick DeKay Utility Stunts
Crew Michael Trisler Utility Stunts
Crew Scott Hunter Utility Stunts
Art Kathleen Rosen Set Decoration Buyer
Visual Effects Olivier Pron Matte Painter
Sound Meghan Currier Music Coordinator
Visual Effects Laurent Gillet VFX Supervisor
Crew Dino Muccio Utility Stunts
Art Rachel Block Assistant Art Director
Crew Bob Fisher Utility Stunts
Crew Bobby Jordan Utility Stunts
Crew Todd Schneider Utility Stunts
Sound Peter J. Devlin Production Sound Mixer
Visual Effects Jeremiah Sweeney Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia L. Chapman Hairstylist
Camera Matthew Haskins Second Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Crew Aaron Toney Utility Stunts
Crew Keith Splinter Davis Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Varun Hadkar Digital Compositor
Crew Richard Sutherland CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Blake Goedde Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Bryan Haines VFX Artist
Visual Effects Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kelly Bellini Utility Stunts
Crew Marcelle Coletti Utility Stunts
Crew Crystal Hooks Utility Stunts
Crew Marvin Ross Utility Stunts
Crew Christopher Tardieu Utility Stunts
Crew Jaye Tyroff Utility Stunts
Crew Diego Ward Utility Stunts
Crew Duffy Gaver Utility Stunts
Lighting Craig Vaccaro Key Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Deaundra Harris-Metzger Hairstylist
Crew Haley Nott Utility Stunts
Sound Craig S. Jaeger Foley Editor
Crew Maya Santandrea Utility Stunts
Crew Greg Tresan Animal Coordinator
Art Michael Glynn Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Alexandre Cancado 2D Supervisor
Camera Charlie Marroquin Key Grip
Crew Tamiko Brownlee Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Anthea Kerou Animation
Directing Christina Fong Second Assistant Director
Crew Nicholas Hayner Utility Stunts
Crew Marque Ohmes Utility Stunts
Crew Damien Stumpf CG Supervisor
Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
Visual Effects Mark LeDoux Compositing Supervisor
Crew Danny Wynands Utility Stunts
Crew Remington Steele Utility Stunts
Crew Scott Loeser Utility Stunts
Crew Jessica Merideth Utility Stunts
Art Kip Jamison Set Dresser
Crew Daniel Hargrave Utility Stunts
Crew Kyle Mclean Utility Stunts
Crew Joanna Bennett Utility Stunts
Art Patrick Dunn-Baker Set Designer
Crew John Ross Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Judy Barr Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Brett Reyenger Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rodrigo Dorsch Digital Compositor
Crew Shauna Galligan Stunt Double
Crew Jacob Garcia Utility Stunts
Crew Nicole Marines Utility Stunts
Crew John J. Shim Utility Stunts
Crew Alessandro Folchitto Utility Stunts
Crew Robert Brubaker Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Vaughn Arnup Roto Supervisor
Crew Tad Griffith Utility Stunts
Crew Seth Duhame Utility Stunts
Camera Dennis Seawright First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Anis Cheurfa Utility Stunts
Crew Mark Hunter Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Stephen Kennedy Digital Compositor
Crew Celena Shackelford Cater Studio Teacher
Crew Alexander Seaman CG Supervisor
Crew Kyle Weishaar Utility Stunts
Production Paula Stier Production Coordinator
Visual Effects Matthieu Poirey Animation
Crew Justin Gant Utility Stunts
Visual Effects John Sung Animation
Camera Victoria K. Warren Second Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Ralf Koch Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Ged Wright Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Brendon Huor Utility Stunts
Production Jeffrey Gladu Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Yuka Hosomi Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Julian Chong Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Suzie Askham CG Artist
Visual Effects Dean Koonjul Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Melanie Ghisays Costumer
Visual Effects Sarah Lockwood Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Richard Stay Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Daniel Svaboe Rotoscoping Artist
Editing Brian Spirnak First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Alex Fry Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Alex Lay Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Kazia Roach Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Phillip Lange Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Tyson Donnelly Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Avi Salem Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jonathan Bot Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Thomas Salama Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tom Whittington Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Wayne Chan Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Giacomo Matteucci Digital Compositor
Crew Keone Kim Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Ammann Christine Wong Digital Compositor
Visual Effects James D. Etherington 2D Supervisor
Visual Effects Lies Veldeman Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Angelo Perrotta Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Niki Bern Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Tom Pegg Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Shane Rabey Compositing Artist
Camera Nick Haines-Stiles Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Alessandro Righi CG Artist
Visual Effects Francesco Cosatti Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matthew Jacques Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Susanne Becker Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Adam Hammond Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Yoav Dolev Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Mary Stroumpouli Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Luke Bigley Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Lester Brown Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Helen Johnson Digital Compositor
Art Lonam Fogleman Set Dresser
Production Matthew K. Grigsby Production Accountant
Visual Effects Monique O'Halloran Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Kate Bernauer Compositing Artist
Crew Scott Cosgrove Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Guy Masonwells Rotoscoping Artist
Production Tracy Browne First Assistant Accountant
Production Amanda Weir Post Production Coordinator
Crew Cecilia C. Ice Utility Stunts
Crew Jeremy Conner Utility Stunts
Crew Greg Dela Riva Utility Stunts
Crew Ashley Rae Trisler Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Damien Lam CG Artist
Crew Anthony Genova Utility Stunts
Art Frankie Walker Set Dresser
Crew Spencer Mulligan Utility Stunts
Art Anthony Winn Storyboard Artist
Visual Effects Ben Breckenridge Stereoscopic Supervisor
Visual Effects Matthew Friedlander Matte Painter
Crew Aby Martin Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Frederic Fourier CG Artist
Visual Effects Olivier Dumont VFX Supervisor
Art Scott Schneider Set Designer
Art Hank Curtis Set Dresser
Crew Michael McGuire Utility Stunts
Crew Jacob Dewitt Utility Stunts
Crew Brandon Cornell Utility Stunts
Crew Joel Hobbie Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Josh Azzopardi Rotoscoping Artist
Crew Dante Ha Utility Stunts
Visual Effects Ken Stewart Compositing Artist
Visual Effects Jim Steel Digital Compositor
Lighting Thabo Mokgotho Rigging Grip
Visual Effects John O'Lone Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Josh Hulands Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Serena Lam Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tom Hocking Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Adam Trowse Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Benjamin Scabell Digital Compositor
Crew Wallace Frick Transportation Captain
Visual Effects Kunal Chindarkar Digital Compositor