Saw III (2006)

HorrorThrillerCrime

Jigsaw has disappeared. Along with his new apprentice Amanda, the puppet-master behind the cruel, intricate games that have terrified a community and baffled police has once again eluded capture and vanished. While city detective scramble to locate him, Doctor Lynn Denlon and Jeff Reinhart are unaware that they are about to become the latest pawns on his vicious chessboard.

Saw III Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.4/10 from 3284 votes
Release Date: 2006-10-27
Status: Released
Run time: 114 min / 1:54
Production Studio : Twisted Pictures, Evolution Entertainment, Lionsgate
Production Country: United States of America

Saw III Casts

Tobin Bell
as John Kramer
Shawnee Smith
as Amanda Young
Angus Macfadyen
as Jeff Reinhart
Bahar Soomekh
as Dr. Lynn Denlon
Donnie Wahlberg
as Eric Matthews
Dina Meyer
as Kerry
Leigh Whannell
as Adam
Mpho Koaho
as Tim
Barry Flatman
as Judge Halden
Lyriq Bent
as Rigg
J. LaRose
as Troy
Debra McCabe
as Danica (as Debra Lynne McCabe)
Costas Mandylor
as Forensic Hoffman
Betsy Russell
as Jill
Jane Luk
as Nurse - Emergency Room
Stefan Georgiou
as Dylan
Niamh Wilson
as Corbett Denlon
Alan van Sprang
as Chris
Kim Roberts
as Deborah
Brian Paul
as Doctor #1
Zoe Heath
as Female Forensic
Billy Parrott
as Male Nurse
Dylan Trowbridge
as Paramedic
Franky G
as Xavier - Dead
Kelly Jones
as SWAT Member Pete
Vincent Rother
as SWAT Member Joe
Nicholas Kaegi
as Young Boy
Mark Poyser
as Gun Shot Victim (as Marc Poyser)
Timothy Burd
as Obi
Dan Sudek
as Aftermath Cop
Bill Vibert
as Cop
Sandy Kellerman
as Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Shauna Black
as Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Sean Sullivan
as Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Larry Yachimec
as Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Darrell Dennis
as Additional Voice Talent (voice)
Christopher Marren
as Additional Voice Talent (voice) (as Chris Marren)
Mike Butters
as Paul (archive footage) (uncredited)
Paul Gutrecht
as Mark (archive footage) (uncredited)

Saw III Crew

Production James Wan Executive Producer
Writing James Wan Story
Writing Leigh Whannell Screenplay
Production Leigh Whannell Executive Producer
Writing Leigh Whannell Story
Production Mark Burg Producer
Production Gregg Hoffman Producer
Production Oren Koules Producer
Sound Charlie Clouser Original Music Composer
Camera David A. Armstrong Director of Photography
Editing Kevin Greutert Editor
Directing Darren Lynn Bousman Director
Production Stephanie Gorin Casting
Art David Hackl Production Design
Sound Mark Gingras Supervising Sound Editor
Production Daniel J. Heffner Executive Producer
Production Stacey Testro Executive Producer
Production Peter Block Executive Producer
Production Jason Constantine Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Alex Kavanagh Costume Design
Sound John Laing Dialogue Editor
Sound Jonathan McHugh Music Supervisor
Camera Brian Gedge Camera Operator
Art Anthony Ianni Art Direction
Sound Paul Intson Music Editor
Sound Tom Bjelic Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Peter Denomme Visual Effects Producer
Sound John Douglas Smith Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Steve Wilkie Still Photographer
Sound Steve Baine Foley
Art Liesl Deslauriers Set Decoration
Art Ron Lightfoot Construction Coordinator
Sound Allan Fung Dialogue Editor
Directing Lisa Burling Script Supervisor
Sound Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Keith Elliott Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Nick Iannelli Digital Intermediate
Camera David Perkins Camera Operator
Sound Mark Zsifkovits Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Fran├žois Dagenais Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Editing Diane Brunjes First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Ingram Key Hair Stylist
Directing Elizabeth Scherberger First Assistant Director
Sound Jonathan Platt Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Sarah Fairbairn Key Makeup Artist
Directing Yolanda Graci First Assistant Director
Sound Jonathan Scott Miller Music Supervisor
Camera Craig Stewart Dolly Grip
Camera Christopher J. Toudy Key Grip
Costume & Make-Up Stephanie Lees Assistant Costume Designer
Editing Chris Wallace Digital Intermediate
Lighting Ramesh Yogendran Gaffer
Lighting Ira Cohen Gaffer
Sound Jason Hopfner Boom Operator
Crew Tim Good Special Effects Coordinator
Crew John Stubbings Techno Crane Operator
Costume & Make-Up Les Handrahan Costume Coordinator
Lighting John Couto Best Boy Electrician
Lighting Paul Dias Electrician
Lighting Robert Dias Electrician
Camera Yuri Sandler Key Grip
Editing Motassem Younes Digital Intermediate
Production Greg Copeland Production Manager
Production Greg Copeland Co-Producer
Production Troy Begnaud Associate Producer