The Island (2005)

ActionThrillerScience FictionAdventure

In 2019, Lincoln Six-Echo is a resident of a seemingly "Utopian" but contained facility. Like all of the inhabitants of this carefully-controlled environment, Lincoln hopes to be chosen to go to The Island — reportedly the last uncontaminated location on the planet. But Lincoln soon discovers that everything about his existence is a lie.

The Island Viooz
Viooz Score: 6.6/10 from 3206 votes
Release Date: 2005-07-21
Status: Released
Run time: 136 min / 2:16
Production Studio : Platinum Dunes, Parkes/MacDonald Productions, K/O Paper Products, DreamWorks Pictures, Warner Bros. Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

The Island Casts

Ewan McGregor
as Lincoln Six Echo / Tom Lincoln
Scarlett Johansson
as Jordan Two Delta / Sarah Jordan
Djimon Hounsou
as Albert Laurent
Sean Bean
as Dr. Bernard Merrick
Steve Buscemi
as James 'Mac' McCord
Michael Clarke Duncan
as Starkweather Two Delta / Jamal Starkweather
Ethan Phillips
as Jones Three Echo
Brian Stepanek
as Gandu Three Echo
Noa Tishby
as Community Announcer
Siobhan Flynn
as Lima One Alpha
Troy Blendell
as Laurent Team Member
Jamie McBride
as Laurent Team Member
Kevin McCorkle
as Laurent Team Member
Gary Nickens
as Laurent Team Member
Kathleen Rose Perkins
as Laurent Team Member
Katy Boyer
as Harvest Surgeon
Wendy Haines
as Harvest Nurse
Glenn Morshower
as Medical Courier
Shawnee Smith
as Suzie
Max Baker
as Chief of Incubation
Phil Abrams
as Obgyn
Svetlana Efremova
as Midwife
Randy Oglesby
as Harvest Surgeon
Yvette Nicole Brown
as Harvest Nurse
Taylor Gilbert
as Harvest Nurse
Tim Halligan
as Institute Coroner
Michael Canavan
as Extraction Room Doctor
Jimmy Smagula
as Extraction Room Technician
Ben Tolpin
as Extraction Room Technician
Rich Hutchman
as Dept. of Operations Supervisor
Gonzalo Menendez
as Dept. of Operations Technician
Olivia Tracey
as Dept. of Operations Agnate
Ray Xifo
as Elevator Agnate
Mary Pat Gleason
as Nutrition Clerk
Whitney Dylan
as Client Services Operator
Mitzi Martin
as Atrium Tour Guide
Shelby Leverington
as Tour Group Woman
Don Creech
as God-Like Man
Richard V. Licata
as Board Member
Chris Ellis
as Aces & Spades Barman
Eric Stonestreet
as Ed the Trucker
Kenneth Hughes
as Censor
Richard Whiten
as Laurent Team Member
Robert Sherman
as Agnate in Pod
Ashley Yegan
as Stim Bar Bartender
Lewis Dauber
as Tour Group Man
Eamon Behrens
as Censor
Alex Carter
as Censor
Kevin Daniels
as Censor
Grant Garrison
as Censor
Brian Leckner
as Censor
Dakota Mitchell
as Censor
Martin Papazian
as Censor
Phil Somerville
as Censor
Ryan Tasz
as Censor
Kirk Ward
as Censor
Kelvin Han Yee
as Censor
Don Michael Paul
as Bar Guy
James Granoff
as Sarah's Son
James Hart
as LAPD Officer
Trent Ford
as Calvin Klein Model
Thomas Ely Sage
as Girl at Beach
Jake Soldera
as Little Boy in Line
Mark Christopher Lawrence
as Construction Worker

The Island Crew

Sound Hans Zimmer Music Score Producer
Production Denise Chamian Casting
Editing Paul Rubell Editor
Directing Michael Bay Director
Production Michael Bay Producer
Sound Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor
Production Walter F. Parkes Producer
Editing Christian Wagner Editor
Crew John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Production Josh McLaglen Associate Producer
Directing Josh McLaglen First Assistant Director
Production Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design
Visual Effects Al Bailey Digital Compositors
Crew David Kilde Stunts
Crew Matt McColm Stunts
Art Sean Haworth Art Direction
Visual Effects Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Maurizio Argentieri Sound Mixer
Crew Gilbert B. Combs Stunts
Art Nigel Phelps Production Design
Art Julian Ashby Assistant Art Director
Art Jon Billington Art Direction
Crew Kenny Bates Stunt Coordinator
Production Kenny Bates Associate Producer
Directing Kenny Bates Second Unit Director
Editing Roger Barton Additional Editing
Production Steven P. Saeta Unit Production Manager
Production Steven P. Saeta Associate Producer
Sound Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bob Bowman Assistant Sound Editor
Art Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decoration
Sound Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Sound Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Writing Alex Kurtzman Screenplay
Writing Roberto Orci Screenplay
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer
Writing Caspian Tredwell-Owen Screenplay
Writing Caspian Tredwell-Owen Story
Sound Steve Jablonsky Original Music Composer
Sound Steve Jablonsky Music Score Producer
Camera Mauro Fiore Director of Photography
Camera Mitchell Amundsen Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing Tom Muldoon Additional Editor
Sound Lee Scott Music Editor
Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
Crew Gábor Piroch Utility Stunts
Crew Ryeland Allison Additional Music
Sound Ryeland Allison Music Arranger
Crew Ramin Djawadi Additional Music
Sound Ramin Djawadi Music Arranger
Costume & Make-Up Daniel J. Lester Costume Supervisor
Art David Sandefur Supervising Art Director
Crew Joe Bucaro III Stunts
Crew Blake Neely Additional Music
Sound Blake Neely Conductor
Art Martin Whist Art Direction
Crew Carla Gallo Stunts
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Crew Bill Young Stunts
Crew Trevor Morris Additional Music
Crew Ben Hernandez Bray Stunts
Crew Nick Orefice Stunts
Lighting James Lawrence Spencer Gaffer
Production Matthew Cohan Associate Producer
Editing Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist
Production Lisa Fields Additional Casting
Crew Dorian Kingi Stunts
Editing Todd E. Miller Associate Editor
Crew Karl J. Martin Prop Maker
Crew Clark Tucker Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Kathe Swanson Key Hair Stylist
Crew Spice Williams-Crosby Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Bridget Bergman Makeup Artist
Crew Mark Graziano Post Production Supervisor
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Sound Rick Giovinazzo Orchestrator
Directing Shaun Costello Second Assistant Director
Art Todd Rex Sculptor
Crew Steve Kelso Stunts
Crew Rob Mars Stunt Double
Crew Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Art Scott Maginnis Property Master
Crew Doug Coleman Stunts
Crew Simon Crane Stunts
Crew Bob Brown Stunts
Crew Corey Michael Eubanks Stunts
Crew Denney Pierce Stunts
Crew Merritt Yohnka Stunts
Crew Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator
Crew Brian Simpson Utility Stunts
Crew Gene Hartline Stunts
Crew David Lea Fight Choreographer
Crew Mark Kubr Stunts
Crew Nick Hermz Utility Stunts
Crew John Cenatiempo Stunts
Visual Effects Michael Deak Special Effects Supervisor
Sound Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
Sound David A. Whittaker Dialogue Editor
Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
Crew Carrick O'Quinn Stunts
Crew Billy D. Lucas Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Makeup Artist
Crew David J. Barker Special Effects Technician
Crew Zach Hudson Stunt Double
Crew Shelagh Conley Set Production Assistant
Sound Bruce Fowler Orchestrator
Crew Steve Riley Special Effects
Art Al Hobbs Set Designer
Crew Chris Howell Stunts
Editing Ken Blackwell First Assistant Editor
Crew Michael Owen Stunts
Production Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Crew Thomas Zellen Set Production Assistant
Production Mimi Moss Production Assistant
Crew Michael Forte Driver
Crew Nina Kaczorowski Stunts
Visual Effects Fon Davis Modeling
Production Angela Demo Casting Assistant
Sound George Doering Musician
Sound Del Spiva Music Editor
Production David Michael Fordham Production Assistant
Crew J.D. Schwalm Special Effects
Crew Alan D. Purwin Aerial Coordinator
Directing Edoardo Petti Second Assistant Director
Lighting Michael Tolochko Electrician
Camera Merrick Morton Still Photographer
Art David E. Scott Production Design
Costume & Make-Up Scott Patton Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Rick Miller Stunts
Crew Bridgett Riley Stunts
Directing Rich Sickler Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Gary Price Stunts
Crew Ozzy Alvarez Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Wachtel Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anthony J. Scarano Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Betsy Glick Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Edouard F. Henriques Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Mitchell Ray Kenney Costume Supervisor
Art Tom Frohling Set Designer
Art Tom Frohling Assistant Art Director
Crew Rick Le Fevour Stunts
Visual Effects Benjamin Edelberg Modeling
Costume & Make-Up Kim M. Holly Key Costumer
Crew Brian Christensen Stunts
Crew Sam Restivo Post Production Assistant
Art George Hull Concept Artist
Crew Dottie Starling CGI Supervisor
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Meagan Lewis Casting Assistant
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Sound Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor
Sound Frederick H. Stahly Dialogue Editor
Camera Mark Colicci Assistant Camera
Art Lori A. Balton Location Scout
Art A. Todd Holland Set Designer
Art Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Art Aric Cheng Set Designer
Crew Jordan Brendan Finnegan Set Production Assistant
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Crew Troy Robinson Stunts
Crew Stacey Carino Stunts
Art C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Sound Karen Vassar Triest Sound Effects Editor
Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Camera Maurice K. McGuire Camera Operator
Crew Randy Peters Transportation Coordinator
Art Steven B. Melton Property Master
Crew Eric Frazier Special Effects Technician
Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
Visual Effects Edward Hirsh Additional Visual Effects
Art Jeff Markwith Set Designer
Visual Effects Greg Maloney Digital Compositor
Costume & Make-Up Jeanie Baker Key Costumer
Camera Frank Buono Camera Operator
Production Andrew L. Ullman Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist
Crew Wayne Burnes Special Effects Technician
Crew Oakley Lehman Stunts
Art Gary A. Krakoff Construction Coordinator
Crew Brian Machleit Stunts
Art Masako Masuda Set Designer
Sound Patrick J. Foley Dialogue Editor
Sound David Werntz Sound Editor
Editing Christine Carr Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Greg Orloff Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Theodore Sharps Set Designer
Art J. Bryan Holloway Sculptor
Crew Gary Powell Stunts
Camera David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Visual Effects Vanessa Cheung Matte Painter
Crew Scott Workman Utility Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Teri Wertman Seamstress
Production Luca Fortunato Asquini Unit Production Manager
Sound Daniel Pinder Supervising Music Editor
Directing Karen Golden Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Hair Department Head
Sound Gary C. Bourgeois Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Frank Torres Utility Stunts
Sound Michelle Pazer ADR Editor
Visual Effects Lorelei David Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Kathleen Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Alex Jaeger Conceptual Design
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Production David Rumble Assistant Location Manager
Visual Effects Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Lucas Bielan Additional Camera
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Art Brett C. Smith Leadman
Art Edward J. Protiva Set Dresser
Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
Sound Chris Hogan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Sound Chris Jargo Supervising ADR Editor
Editing Nicholas Hasson Digital Intermediate Editor
Camera Douglas S. Holgate Aerial Director of Photography
Sound Laura Graham ADR Editor
Visual Effects Will Robbins Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Alex L. Worman Unit Publicist
Sound Khama Matiti ADR Mixer
Editing Des Carey Digital Intermediate Producer
Editing Missy Papageorge Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound George Flores Sound Mixer
Editing Nina Lucia Associate Editor
Production Andrea Alunni Location Manager
Visual Effects Kim Marks VFX Director of Photography
Production Trent Broin Production Assistant
Crew Nicolas Anastassiou Visual Effects Editor
Sound Carolyn Tapp ADR Recordist
Camera William Eichler Additional First Assistant Camera
Art Dewaldt Hicks Sculptor
Editing John Murray Additional Editor
Editing Dale E. Grahn Color Timer
Crew Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Jill Korengold Set Costumer
Lighting Michael Bauman Gaffer
Crew Jim Schwalm Special Effects Coordinator
Sound Dave McMoyler Sound Effects Editor
Crew Michael T. Kennedy Sequence Supervisor
Crew Newton Wimer Stunts
Production John Burton West Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Brooks P. Guyer Camera Operator
Visual Effects Gregory Salter Digital Compositor
Crew Eddie Braun Stunts
Visual Effects Mark Powers Animation
Production Barbara Szeman Production Assistant
Crew David W. Dale Actor's Assistant
Visual Effects David Shirk Animation
Production Ty Warren Production Supervisor
Art Robert Consing Storyboard Artist
Art Ben Woodworth Painter
Crew Lawrence Decker Special Effects Technician
Directing John M. Levin Layout
Crew Paul Sharpe Sequence Supervisor
Crew Dean Bailey Stunts
Lighting Dana Baker Rigging Grip
Lighting Rick Harris Key Rigging Grip
Camera Les T. Tomita Key Grip
Production Heidi Fugeman Associate Producer
Production Susan Paley Abramson Casting Associate
Production Steven R. Molen Production Executive
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Lead Animator
Sound Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Chris Carnel Stunts
Crew Michael Trisler Stunts
Crew Alex Chansky Stunts
Crew Henry Kingi Jr. Stunt Driver
Costume & Make-Up Roberta Bilé Costumer
Visual Effects Kimberly Covate Visual Effects Producer
Production Susana Inés Fattorini First Assistant Accountant
Visual Effects Scott Benza Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Production Alison E. McBryde Additional Casting
Visual Effects Susan Greenhow Visual Effects Production Manager
Editing Paul Parsons Assistant Editor
Sound Tateum Kohut Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lighting Glen Magers Electrician
Production Geoff Ernst Production Assistant
Crew Jimmy Hart Stunts
Lighting Bernie Hagadorn Rigging Grip
Sound Alastair King Conductor
Camera Shane Brott Grip
Camera Harry Zimmerman Additional First Assistant Camera
Crew Bruce Richter Carpenter
Crew Bruce Comtois Stunts
Crew Linda Barnes Driver
Visual Effects Jean-Denis Haas Animation
Crew Polly Ing Sequence Supervisor
Crew Tom Struthers Stunts
Crew Cesar Angobaldo Transportation Captain
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Crew Harry Humphries Technical Advisor
Sound Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor
Crew Wade Eastwood Stunts
Camera Brad Baker Additional Second Assistant Camera
Sound Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Lighting Thomas Wostak Lighting Technician
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Camera Brad Peterman First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Justin Sundquist Stunts
Art Gary Clark Painter
Crew Vincent Joseph Flaherty Armorer
Costume & Make-Up Lois DeArmond Assistant Costume Designer
Lighting Alfred E. Smithey Rigging Grip
Crew Jay Krueger Stunts
Crew Jon Alexander Sequence Supervisor
Production Joli Eberhart Executive Assistant
Crew Rich E. Cordobes Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Laura Denicke Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Elizabeth Finch Orchestrator
Lighting Luis Moreno Electrician
Art Helen Kozora Set Decoration Buyer
Crew David Marsh Sequence Supervisor
Crew Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Production Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator
Crew Michael Powels Carpenter
Art Tim Scheu Set Dresser
Art David Ladish Set Dresser
Crew Jack Jay Reece Driver
Sound Stephen Lotwis Music Editor
Lighting Kevin Brown Lighting Technician
Production Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant
Art James Carson Production Illustrator
Visual Effects Steve Braggs Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Fred Apolito Propmaker
Lighting Donald D. Davidson Electrician
Crew Peter McKernan Pilot
Production Robert West Production Coordinator
Crew Allan Padelford Stunts
Lighting Thomas M. Dangcil Electrician
Lighting Scott Barnes Lighting Programmer
Lighting Randy Fitzgerald Rigging Grip
Lighting Michael J. Schwartz Electrician
Crew Chuck Martinez Driver
Camera Larry Nielsen First Assistant Camera
Directing Douglas Dean III Second Unit First Assistant Director
Crew Melissa Barker Stunts
Crew Heather Wusterbarth Set Production Assistant
Crew David Paris Pilot
Crew Darrell Dubovsky Driver
Art Travis Craven Sculptor
Sound Lou Kleinman Foley Editor
Editing Adam Kimmerlin Assistant Editor
Lighting Chris Pavlu Electrician
Art Aric Lasher Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Nancy Collini Key Costumer
Crew Hayden Landis Supervising Technical Director
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Jerome Set Costumer
Sound Ladd McIntosh Orchestrator
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Crew Frédéric North Pilot
Art Simon Cassels Title Designer
Production Anthea Strangis Second Assistant Accountant
Sound James Thatcher Musician
Crew Todd Avery Loader
Art Dutch Merrick Props
Directing Jason Roberts Additional Second Assistant Director
Production Sue Smith Assistant Production Coordinator
Lighting Craig Scagnetti Lighting Technician
Crew Richard Epper Stunts
Visual Effects Jeff Sutherland Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tim Gibbons Digital Compositor
Camera Audie Aragon Grip
Art Rocco Francesco Paolone Painter
Crew Gil Amaral Transportation Coordinator
Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
Production Christine Globke Saric Casting
Camera Tony Olivieri Additional First Assistant Camera
Production Kevin Berlandi Production Assistant
Visual Effects George Stevens Visual Effects
Sound Michael Piotrowski Utility Sound
Crew Clay Duncan Additional Music
Sound Clay Duncan Music Arranger
Crew Christopher Weippert Driver
Camera Don Selsor Grip
Art David James Sculptor
Visual Effects Jae Cheol Hong Creature Technical Director
Lighting Jonathan Leary Rigging Grip
Crew Peggy Pere Aerial Coordinator
Crew Travis Huffman Propmaker
Production Wendy Kutzner Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Mike Wever Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Stephen Kennedy Digital Compositor
Editing Carrie Holecek Digital Intermediate
Art Scott Bauer Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects P. Kevin Scott Animation
Costume & Make-Up Dena Fayne Hairstylist
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Camera Michael T. Travers Best Boy Grip
Visual Effects Paul Luna Animation
Crew Bob Marrocco Utility Stunts
Crew Tyler Vogt Stunt Double
Camera Jason Selsor Grip
Art Joseph Magazenni Art Department Assistant
Art Pedram Pezeshkan Greensman
Camera Doug Hyun Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Casey Set Dressing Artist
Crew Michael Randolph Craft Service
Crew Shane Nolan Stand In
Crew Candace Wells Transportation Captain
Crew Brycen Counts Utility Stunts
Crew John Placencia Video Assist Operator
Production Beverly Barritt Researcher
Visual Effects Les Bernstien Visual Effects
Sound Dan Sharp Sound Recordist
Art Chandler Vinar Swing
Sound Rachel Bolt Musician
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Crew Michael B. Johnson Stunts
Sound Yvonne S. Moriarty Orchestrator
Sound Heather Cairncross Playback Singer
Crew Jesse Noel Special Effects Technician
Sound Scott Hosfeld Musician
Costume & Make-Up Maureen O'Heron Costumer
Camera Michael Nie Camera Production Assistant
Crew Sarah Goller Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Bill Eyler Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Tony Bohorquez Modeling
Lighting Jeremy Selsor Rigging Grip
Crew Charles Grisham Stunts
Art David Scott Graphic Designer
Lighting Mike Bonnaud Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production John Steckert Travel Coordinator
Art Steven Ladish Set Dresser
Sound Von Varga Boom Operator
Crew Kevin Derr Stunts
Camera Paolo Tiberti Key Grip
Crew Mark Harper Stunts
Crew H. Barclay Aaris Special Effects
Visual Effects Andy Wong Animation
Visual Effects Brian Connor Digital Compositor
Crew Chris Jones Special Effects Technician
Crew Christopher A. Suarez Special Effects Technician
Camera Glen Purdy Grip
Crew Brian Hite Stunts
Crew Eric Frazier Stunts
Costume & Make-Up Akihito Ikeda Special Effects Makeup Artist
Directing Maria Battle Campbell Second Assistant Director
Camera Michael Dzialowski Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Kimberley Kirkpatrick Makeup Artist
Crew David Calvert-Jones Pilot
Production Coleen Aiello First Assistant Accountant
Crew Eric Matuschek Stunts
Visual Effects Seung-Hun Lee Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Pascale Ville Digital Compositor
Visual Effects David Gottlieb Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jay Rennie Animation
Visual Effects John Zdankiewicz Animation
Visual Effects Derrick Carlin Animation
Visual Effects Brent Heyning Modeling
Visual Effects Brian Gernand Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Carol Bauman Modeling
Crew Sara Docksey Set Production Assistant
Visual Effects Wesley Mandell Animation
Lighting Brad Irvin Electrician
Production David Krudis Payroll Accountant
Crew Bob McGovern Stunt Double
Lighting Rachel Wells Lighting Technician
Lighting Rachel Wells Electrician
Production Kenneth Pratt Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jessica Laszlo Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Don Crawford Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ken Sjogren Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Heather Hoyland Digital Compositor
Camera Robert Baek Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Adrian Jebef Assistant Camera
Production Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager
Art Jim Landis Assistant Property Master
Art Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master
Art Chela Fiorini Assistant Property Master
Crew Bea S. Rembeczky Actor's Assistant
Crew John Hinterlong Craft Service
Crew Michael Coady Driver
Crew Jim Oge Jr. Driver
Crew Alex Strand Driver
Crew Doug Wright Driver
Lighting Ryan Huston Electrician
Production Meghan Kelly Extras Casting
Production Mariann H.W. Lee Extras Casting
Editing Marilyn Sommer Digital Intermediate
Camera Luciano Teolis First Assistant Camera
Art Jane Fitts Graphic Designer
Camera James Brownlee Grip
Camera Daisuke Dice Miyake Grip
Production Dave Daniels Location Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Sandi Rowden Makeup Artist
Sound Jai Meghan Music Arranger
Editing Dylan Carter Online Editor
Crew Kevin Stermer Post Production Assistant
Production Susan Alcott Production Assistant
Production David Artushin Production Assistant
Production Alex Fields Production Assistant
Production Graham Geraghty Production Assistant
Production Amy Glenn Production Assistant
Production Robert Hampton Production Assistant
Production Jason E. Hatfield Production Assistant
Production Jay Herrion Production Assistant
Production Benjamin Jackendoff Production Assistant
Production Gary A. Martin Production Assistant
Production Corey Mayne Production Assistant
Production Jonah Rafal Production Assistant
Production Jeff Schultz Production Assistant
Production Nasrollah Sekandari Production Assistant
Production Dennis Meyer Production Assistant
Production Jim Nabti Production Assistant
Production Mario Passera Production Assistant
Production Lauren Suarez Production Secretary
Crew Joseph McGovern Propmaker
Crew Chris 'Shorty' Short Propmaker
Lighting Jim Chizmar Rigging Grip
Lighting Mike Morales Rigging Grip
Lighting Chuck Turner Rigging Grip
Production Jennifer Salada Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Richard Masino Second Assistant "A" Camera
Directing Paul Domick Second Second Assistant Director
Art Xavier Corby Set Dresser
Art George Hess Set Dresser
Art Tyler Kettenburg Set Dresser
Art Kimberley Rosenberg Set Dressing Buyer
Crew Chad Saxton Set Production Assistant
Crew Oorala Yamada Set Production Assistant
Crew Pierre Maurer Special Effects
Visual Effects Pierre Maurer Modeling
Crew Richard Schwalm Special Effects
Crew Ted Allen Special Effects Technician
Crew Ryan Amborn Special Effects Technician
Crew Joseph Livolsi Special Effects Technician
Crew Ken Mieding Special Effects Technician
Crew Casey D. Noel Special Effects Technician
Crew Ray L. Wilkerson Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Ginger Anglin-Cervantes Special Effects Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Caleb Schneider Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Ivan Bates Stunts
Crew Tom Erickson Stunts
Crew Barbara Anne Klein Stunts
Crew Tony Lazzara Stunts
Crew Brock Little Stunts
Crew Fred Usher Stunts
Crew Jovanna Vitiello Stunts
Crew Shelly Ward Stunts
Crew Astrid Walti Stunts
Crew Ty Williams Stunts
Crew Kurtis Sanders Stunts
Crew Tom Mohan Driver
Crew Bill Neckrock Driver
Visual Effects Michael Lori 3D Tracking Layout
Editing Derek Milner Color Timer
Visual Effects Dorne Huebler Compositing Supervisor
Crew Mark Alan Loso Compositor
Visual Effects Karin Derlich Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Grantland Gears Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Pamela Hobbs Matte Painter
Visual Effects Todd Fellows Modeling
Visual Effects Dave Fogler Modeling
Production Kendra Boardman Production Assistant
Production Nathan Fleming Production Assistant
Production Shane O'Connor Production Assistant
Crew Doug Sutton Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Ryan Mayeda Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew Emma McGuinness Executive Visual Effects Producer
Crew Tom Harper Stunts
Editing Christopher Reichel Digital Intermediate Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Robyn Goldman Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Choel Evans Swing
Editing Jimmy Tom Additional Colorist