Clockstoppers (2002)

AdventureFamilyScience FictionThriller

Until now, Zak Gibbs' greatest challenge has been to find a way to buy a car. But when he discovers an odd wristwatch amidst his father's various inventions and slips it on -- something very strange happens. The world around him seems to come to a stop, everything and everybody frozen in time. Zak quickly learns how to manipulate the device and he and his quick-witted and beautiful new friend, Francesca, start to have some real fun.

Clockstoppers Viooz
Viooz Score: 5.2/10 from 220 votes
Release Date: 2002-03-17
Status: Released
Run time: 94 min / 1:34
Production Studio : Paramount, Nickelodeon Movies, Valhalla Motion Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Clockstoppers Casts

Michael Biehn
as Henry Gates
Paula Garcés
as Francesca
Jesse Bradford
as Zak Gibbs
Robin Thomas
as Dr. Gibbs
French Stewart
as Dr. Earl Dopler
Julia Sweeney
as Jenny Gibbs
Lindze Letherman
as Kelly Gibbs
Jason George
as Richard
Ken Jenkins
as NSA Agent Moore
Tony Abatemarco
as Administrator
Garikayi Mutambirwa
as Meeker
Brian J. Williams
as Car Salesman (uncredited)
Linda Kim
as Jay
Esperanza Catubig
as Ticket Agent
Jennifer Manley
as Security Officer
Scott Thomson
as Tourist Dad
Deborah Rawlings
as Tourist Mom
Jodie Milks
as Bright Freshman
Brad "Chip" Pope
as Confused Freshman
Oanh Nguyen
as Graduate Student
Andrew James Armstrong
as Hot Skates Sports Boy
Rachel Arieff
as Hot Skates Saleswoman
Joey Simmrin
as Rick Ditmar
Finneus Egan
as Ditmar's Friend
Pamela Dunlap
as Vice Principal
Gina Hecht
as Meter Maid
Eric Michael Baugh
as Tagger
Dwight Armstrong
as Nose-Ring Boy
DJ Midas
as Flavius' Opponent
Billy Mayo
as Q.T. Agent
Jenette Goldstein
as Doctor
Jeff Ricketts
as Officer Meyers
Melanie Mayron
as Night Manager
Larry Carroll
as Newscaster
Caroline Fogarty
as Convention Worker
Miko Hughes
as Young Dopler

Clockstoppers Crew

Sound Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor
Production Gale Anne Hurd Producer
Editing Peter E. Berger Editor
Directing Jonathan Frakes Director
Camera Paul Hughen Second Unit Director of Photography
Camera Tim Suhrstedt Director of Photography
Writing J. David Stem Writer
Writing David N. Weiss Writer
Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor
Art Kevin Kavanaugh Art Direction
Sound Lon Bender Sound Designer
Production Mary Gail Artz Casting
Production Barbara Cohen Casting
Costume & Make-Up Deborah Everton Costume Design
Visual Effects Jacqui Lopez Visual Effects Producer
Art Marek Dobrowolski Production Design
Crew Hi-Hat Choreographer
Production David B. Householter Unit Production Manager
Editing Jeff Canavan Editor
Production Julia Pistor Producer
Visual Effects Christopher Duddy VFX Director of Photography
Art Brana Rosenfeld Set Decoration
Sound Jamshied Sharifi Original Music Composer
Writing Rob Hedden Writer
Visual Effects Eric Swenson VFX Director of Photography
Art Thomas Betts Set Designer
Production Albie Hecht Executive Producer
Crew Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator
Directing Rick Avery Second Unit Director
Writing Andy Hedden Writer
Sound David E. Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Jay Koiwai Standby Painter
Costume & Make-Up Kenny Myers Makeup Department Head
Camera Claudette Barius Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Vivian Baker Makeup Artist
Camera David Gasperik Camera Operator
Production Lisa Blok-Linson Location Manager
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Art Natalie Richards Assistant Art Director
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Carlos Rosario Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Joy Zapata Hair Department Head
Crew Lucas Moore Studio Teachers
Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Art Pam Cartmel Art Department Coordinator
Sound Mike Szakmeister Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Randy Kelley Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Steve Constancio Set Costumer
Production Diane L. Sabatini Production Supervisor
Art Randall S. Coe Construction Foreman
Sound Zack Davis ADR Supervisor
Crew Steve Rhee Visual Effects Editor
Sound Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Visual Effects Michael L. Fink Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Lubo Hristov Visual Effects Art Director
Sound Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Designer
Sound Geoffrey G. Rubay Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Jason Piccioni Digital Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Linda Arnold Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Richard Snell Key Makeup Artist
Art Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator
Art Alan Allinger Construction Foreman
Art Joel Ariniello Set Designer
Crew Aprile Lanza Boettcher Scenic Artist
Art Bill MacSems Property Master
Sound Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor
Crew Richard O. Helmer Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Gary Monak Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Lynn Garrido Special Effects Coordinator
Camera Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator
Camera Michael J. Walker Camera Operator
Camera Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Maggie Bailey Set Costumer
Crew Michael Menapace Transportation Coordinator
Production Deborah J. Page Location Manager
Production Robert Brooks Mendel Location Manager
Directing Judi Brown Script Supervisor
Crew David Mortimer Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Tiffany Smith Visual Effects Coordinator
Crew David Altenau Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunt Driver
Directing Ian Woolf First Assistant Director
Directing Rosemary C. Cremona Second Assistant Director
Sound Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer
Lighting Damon Doherty Rigging Grip
Sound Mark C. Grech Boom Operator
Visual Effects Lynn Basas Modelling Supervisor
Visual Effects Karl Rumpf Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Karen Klein Digital Compositor
Production Jennifer Campbell Production Coordinator
Crew Joni Avery Stunts
Visual Effects Christopher Lance Digital Compositor
Editing Michael T. Wilson Assistant Editor
Editing Donald Freeman Colorist
Art Fireball Tim Lawrence Storyboard Artist
Production Leanna Sheldon Casting Associate
Camera Paul Goodstein Key Grip
Art Chuck Coffman Set Dresser
Visual Effects Steve Wright Digital Compositor
Camera Thomas J. Ruffner Dolly Grip
Crew Kino Scialabba Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Kenneth Littleton Digital Compositor
Editing J.P. "Brendan" Bernardo Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Tony Noel Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Philip Sisk Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Ken Sjogren Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Andrew Honacker Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Art John Mann Storyboard Artist
Production Jennifer Bender Extras Casting
Directing Ruby Stillwater Second Second Assistant Director
Camera Matt Guiza Second Assistant Camera
Directing Carla Bowen Second Unit First Assistant Director
Visual Effects Ramprasad Sampath Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Jennifer Dawson Assistant Property Master
Visual Effects Serena Rainbow Naramore Roto Supervisor
Visual Effects Kim O'Donnell Digital Compositor
Production Carol Sue Byron Production Accountant
Art Michael C. Magno Set Dresser
Crew Robert Allen Set Medic
Art David Rottenberg Assistant Property Master
Lighting Matt Bardocz Best Boy Electric
Camera Paul V. Ferrazzi First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound James Sall Music Coordinator
Lighting Paul W. McIlvane Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Clint J. Borden Dolly Grip
Art Cindy Murphy Art Department Assistant
Visual Effects Renée Tymn Digital Compositor