Star Trek (2009)

Science FictionActionAdventure

The fate of the galaxy rests in the hands of bitter rivals. One, James Kirk, is a delinquent, thrill-seeking Iowa farm boy. The other, Spock, a Vulcan, was raised in a logic-based society that rejects all emotion. As fiery instinct clashes with calm reason, their unlikely but powerful partnership is the only thing capable of leading their crew through unimaginable danger, boldly going where no one has gone before. The human adventure has begun again.

Star Trek Viooz
Viooz Score: 7.4/10 from 7807 votes
Release Date: 2009-05-06
Status: Released
Run time: 127 min / 2:7
Production Studio : Paramount, Spyglass Entertainment, Bad Robot, MavroCine Pictures GmbH & Co. KG
Production Countries: Germany, United States of America

Star Trek Casts

Chris Pine
as James T. Kirk
Zachary Quinto
as Spock
Leonard Nimoy
as Spock Prime
Eric Bana
as Nero
Karl Urban
as Leonard 'Bones' McCoy
Bruce Greenwood
as Christopher Pike
Zoe Saldana
as Nyota Uhura
Anton Yelchin
as Pavel Chekov
Simon Pegg
as Montgomery Scott
John Cho
as Hikaru Sulu
Ben Cross
as Sarek
Winona Ryder
as Amanda Grayson
Chris Hemsworth
as George Kirk
Jennifer Morrison
as Winona Kirk
Rachel Nichols
as Galia
Faran Tahir
as Captain Robau
Clifton Collins Jr.
as Ayel
Tony Elias
as Officer Pitts
Sean Gerace
as Tactical Officer
Randy Pausch
as Kelvin Crew Member
Tim Griffin
as Kelvin Engineer
Freda Foh Shen
as Kelvin Helmsman
Kasia Kowalczyk
as Kelvin Alien
Jason Brooks
as Romulan Helmsman
Sonita Henry
as Kelvin Doctor
Kelvin Yu
as Medical Technician
Marta Martin
as Medical Technician
Tavarus Conley
as Kelvin Crew Member
Jeff Castle
as Kelvin Crew Member
Billy Brown
as Med Evac Pilot
Jimmy Bennett
as Young James T. Kirk
Greg Grunberg
as Stepdad (voice)
Spencer Daniels
as Johnny
Jeremy Fitzgerald
as Iowa Cop
Zoe Chernov
as Vulcan Student
Max Chernov
as Vulcan Student
Jacob Kogan
as Young Spock
Lorenzo James Henrie
as Vulcan Bully
Colby Paul
as Vulcan Bully
Cody Klop
as Vulcan Bully
Akiva Goldsman
as Vulcan Council Member
Anna Katarina
as Vulcan Council Member
Douglas Tait
as Long Face Bar Alien
Tony Guma
as Lew the Bartender
Gerald W. Abrams
as Barfly
James McGrath
as Barfly
Jason Matthew Smith
as Burly Cadet
Marcus Young
as Burly Cadet
Bob Clendenin
as Shipyard Worker
Darlena Tejeiro
as Flight Officer
Reggie Lee
as Test Administrator
Jeffrey Byron
as Test Administrator
Jonathan Dixon
as Simulator Tactical Officer
Tyler Perry
as Admiral Richard Barnett
Ben Binswagner
as Admiral James Komack
Margot Farley
as College Council Stenographer
Paul McGillion
as Barracks Officer
Lisa Vidal
as Barracks Officer
Alex Nevil
as Shuttle Officer
Kimberly Arland
as Kimberly Arland
Sufe Bradshaw
as Cadet Alien
Jeff Chase
as Cadet Alien
Charles Haugk
as Enterprise Crew Member
Nana Hill
as Enterprise Crew Member
Michael Saglimbeni
as Enterprise Crew Member
John Blackman
as Enterprise Crew Member
Jack Millard
as Enterprise Crew Member
Shaela Luter
as Enterprise Crew Member
Sabrina Morris
as Enterprise Crew Member
Michelle Parylak
as Enterprise Crew Member
Oz Perkins
as Enterprise Communiations Officer
Amanda Foreman
as Hannity
Michael Berry Jr.
as Romulan Tactical Officer
Lucia Rijker
as Romulan Communications Officer
Pasha D. Lychnikoff
as Romulan Officer
Matthew Beisner
as Romulan Crew Member
Neville Page
as Romulan Crew Member
Jesper Inglis
as Romulan Crew Member
Greg Ellis
as Chief Engineer Olsen
Marlene Forte
as Transport Chief
Leonard O. Turner
as Vulcan Elder
Mark Bramhall
as Vulcan Elder
Ronald F. Hoiseck
as Vulcan Elder
Irene Roseen
as Vulcan Elder
Jeff O'Haco
as Vulcan Elder
Scottie Thompson
as Nero's Wife
Deep Roy
as Keenser
Majel Barrett
as Starfleet Computer (voice)
Ronnie Steadman
as Shuttle Pilot
Arne Starr
as Lt. Cmdr. Engineering
Rico E. Anderson
as Council Member - Captain Kelley Bogel (uncredited)
Richard Arnold
as Romulan Science Tech (uncredited)
Tad Atkinson
as Amphibian Prisoner (uncredited)
Leslie Augustine
as Doctor (uncredited)
Johnny Baca
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Diora Baird
as The Wrong Orion
Sala Baker
as Drill Tower Romulan (uncredited)
Leo Baligaya
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Corey Becker
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Larry Blackman
as Transport Chief (uncredited)
Jessica Boss
as Bridgeport Cadet (uncredited)
Neil S. Bulk
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Etalvia Cashin
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
James Cawley
as Enterprise Crewmember (uncredited)
Brad Champagne
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Zachary Culbertson
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Jeffrey De Serrano
as Cop (uncredited)
T.C. De Witt
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Calvin Dean
as Security Officer Daniels (uncredited)
Christopher Doohan
as Starfleet Officer (uncredited)
Claire Doré
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Etienne Eckert
as Vulcan Federation Officer (uncredited)
Ken Edling
as Doctor (uncredited)
Aliza Finley
as Hurried Cadet with Clipboard (uncredited)
Ian Fisher
as Shipyard Worker (uncredited)
Anna Florence
as Vulcan Cadet (uncredited)
Mathew Thomas Foss
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Massi Furlan
as Missile Launcher (uncredited)
Tommy Germanovich Jr.
as FourSquare (uncredited)
Mary Grace
as Shipyard Bar Patron (uncredited)
Wyatt Gray
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Nancy Guerriero
as Crew Member (uncredited)
Jarrell Hall
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Justin Rodgers Hall
as Starfleet Security Officer (uncredited)
Jeffery Hauser
as Kelvin Crew Member (uncredited)
Brad William Henke
as Uncle Frank (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
Ryan T. Husk
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Elizabeth Ingalls
as Enterprise Nurse (uncredited)
Sierra Kane
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Christopher Karl Johnson
as Shipyard Worker (uncredited)
Jolene Kay
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Lauren Mary Kim
as Kelvin Bridge Officer (uncredited)
Sarah Klaren
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Makiko Konishi
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Tashana Landray
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Bryan Lee
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Daniel D. Lee
as Starfleet Commander (uncredited)
Anne Leighton
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
James Lew
as Romulan (uncredited)
Jill Lover
as Young Vulcan Midwife (uncredited)
Steve Luna
as Lieutenant Star Fleet Command (uncredited)
Aaron Lynch
as Flight Operational Air Safety Conductor (uncredited)
Justin Malachi
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Nav Mann
as Romulan Crew Member Placing Bomb (uncredited)
Paul Marshall
as Bar Patron (uncredited)
Owen Martin
as Alien Cadet / Enterprise Crew (uncredited)
Taylor McCluskey
as Kelvin Alien (uncredited)
Matthew McGregor
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
as Kelvin Computer (uncredited)
Andrew Mew
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Patrizia Milano
as Councilwoman (uncredited)
Heidi Moneymaker
as Kelvin Crewmember (uncredited)
Kevin Moser
as Enterprise Crewman (uncredited)
Jonathan Dunkerley Newkerk
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Westley Nguyen
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Jim Nieb
as Sal (uncredited)
Andres Perez-Molina
as Romulan Crew Member (uncredited)
Mark Phelan
as Romulan (uncredited)
Damion Poitier
as Drill Hanson #1 (uncredited)
Rahvaunia
as Academy Teacher (uncredited)
Bertrand Roberson Jr.
as Shuttle Cadet (uncredited)
Deborah Rombaut
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Leonard Jonathan Ruebe
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Darth Schuhe
as Injured Officer in Sickbay (uncredited)
Ramona Seymour
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
William Morgan Sheppard
as Vulcan Science Minister (uncredited)
Katie Soo
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Joseph Stephens Jr.
as Cadet Officer (uncredited)
Joseph Steven
as Romulan Engineer (uncredited)
T. J. Storm
as Klingon Agitator (uncredited)
Kaitlin Sullivan
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Paul Townsend
as Starfleet Security Officer (uncredited)
Scott Trimble
as Klingon Prison Guard (uncredited)
Errik Tustenuggee
as Federation Captain Cartwright (uncredited)
Ravi Valleti
as Cadet at Trial (uncredited)
Jason Vaughn
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
A.J. Verel
as Enterprise Crewman (uncredited)
Brian Waller
as Vulcan Council Member (uncredited)
Steve Wharton
as Star Fleet Cadet (uncredited)
Wil Wheaton
as Romulan (voice) (uncredited)
Brianna Womick
as Starfleet Cadet (uncredited)
Rob Wood
as Enterprise Crew Member (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager
as Enterprise Computer (voice) (uncredited)

Star Trek Crew

Costume & Make-Up Michael Kaplan Costume Design
Crew Ben Burtt Special Sound Effects
Crew Sala Baker Stunts
Writing Gene Roddenberry Characters
Sound Scott Martin Gershin Sound Designer
Art Beat Frutiger Art Direction
Visual Effects Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer
Production April Webster Casting
Costume & Make-Up Barney Burman Prosthetic Designer
Crew Richard Ratliff Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Erwin H. Kupitz Wigmaker
Sound Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Costume & Make-Up Richard Alonzo Makeup Artist
Art Dennis Bradford Art Direction
Sound Mark P. Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor
Directing J.J. Abrams Director
Production J.J. Abrams Producer
Production Alex Kurtzman Executive Producer
Writing Alex Kurtzman Writer
Production Roberto Orci Executive Producer
Writing Roberto Orci Writer
Sound Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer
Camera Dan Mindel Director of Photography
Editing Maryann Brandon Editor
Editing Mary Jo Markey Editor
Art Scott Chambliss Production Design
Art Karen Manthey Set Decoration
Art Keith P. Cunningham Supervising Art Director
Art Gary Kosko Art Direction
Art Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Production Jeffrey Chernov Executive Producer
Production Bryan Burk Executive Producer
Crew Richard Kennedy Special Effects Technician
Sound David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Sound David Lucarelli ADR Recordist
Sound Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Visual Effects Chris Mitchell Animation
Costume & Make-Up Richard Redlefsen Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Richard Redlefsen Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Production Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ADR Voice Casting
Production Damon Lindelof Producer
Crew Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Joel Harlow Prosthetic Supervisor
Production Gaby Kester Casting
Art Luke Freeborn Art Direction
Sound Greg Crawford ADR Mixer
Crew Cliff Fleming Aerial Coordinator
Directing Danny Green First Assistant Director
Editing Lucyna Wojciechowski First Assistant Editor
Sound Cory Mandel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Crew Damion Poitier Stunts
Production Sean Gerace Researcher
Sound Glenn T. Morgan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Greg Funk Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Terry Baliel Hair Department Head
Production Alyssa Weisberg Casting
Directing Hal Olofsson First Assistant Director
Art Curt Beech Art Direction
Art Russell Bobbitt Property Master
Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Editor
Costume & Make-Up Mark Garbarino Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Nicholas Markel Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bega Metzner Costumer
Visual Effects Neville Page Creature Design
Crew Alan D. Purwin Pilot
Art Aaron Haye Assistant Art Director
Sound Chris Quilty Boom Operator
Lighting Hootly Weedn Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Mike Smithson Makeup Artist
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Art Harry E. Otto Set Designer
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Art Peter Sattler Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up James MacKinnon Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Mindy Hall Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Phillip Boutte Jr. Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up René Dashiell Kerby Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Melissa Montague Ager/Dyer
Art William O. Hunter Set Designer
Sound Alan Rankin Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Andy Nelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Kevin Cross Set Designer
Art Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Art Anne Porter Set Designer
Visual Effects Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Tim Walston Sound Designer
Sound Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Crew Bruce McCleery Second Unit Cinematographer
Crew Richard Bluff Sequence Supervisor
Crew Darren Poe Digital Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Ned Neidhardt Makeup Artist
Art Joseph Hiura Set Designer
Art Dawn Brown Set Designer
Visual Effects Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Andrew Kramer Title Designer
Lighting Damon Liebowitz Electrician
Sound Victor Ray Ennis First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Ann Scibelli Sound Designer
Sound Daniel S. Irwin Dialogue Editor
Crew Conny Fauser Sequence Supervisor
Art Sebastian Milito Construction Coordinator
Art Andrea Dopaso Set Designer
Crew Michael Buster Dialect Coach
Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Daniel P. Rosen Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera William D. Barber Camera Operator
Camera Pete Romano Underwater Director of Photography
Costume & Make-Up Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer
Camera Philippe Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Lighting Christopher Prampin Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Steve Constancio Key Costumer
Camera Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator
Art Ron Mendell Concept Artist
Sound Matt Patterson Sound Recordist
Sound Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Matt McDonald Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Nigel Sumner CG Supervisor
Crew Kathleen S. Dunn Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Jules Holdren Hairstylist
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Directing Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor
Art Christine Youngstrom Art Department Coordinator
Crew Grady Cofer Sequence Supervisor
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer
Visual Effects David Dozoretz Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Sound Laura Harris Atkinson Dialogue Editor
Sound Kerry Dean Williams ADR Supervisor
Editing Nick Monton Digital Intermediate
Sound David Barbee Sound Effects Editor
Sound Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Designer
Editing Mike Chiado Digital Intermediate
Art Jane Wuu Set Designer
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
Camera Dale Myrand Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up Ginger Damon Hairstylist
Crew Daniel Pearson Sequence Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carrie Arakaki Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Shelli Nishino Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa A. Doyle Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jed Dornoff Makeup Artist
Camera Scott Garfield Still Photographer
Crew Jessica Drake Dialect Coach
Costume & Make-Up Susan Stepanian Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Joseph Bell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jeff Olson Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Myron Baker Set Costumer
Visual Effects Delio Tramontozzi Animation
Camera Michael P. May Camera Operator
Camera Daniel L. Turrett Camera Operator
Costume & Make-Up David Larson Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Rebecca Alling Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Ketty Gonzalez Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Colleen LaBaff Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Teressa Hill Hairstylist
Lighting Patrick Hoeschen Electrician
Crew Gregory Salter Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Michael Bomagat Animation
Directing Petra Jorgensen Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Kelly Port Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Stefano Trivelli Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Rick O'Connor Animation
Art Fabian Lacey Conceptual Illustrator
Crew Jeff Grebe Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Greg Killmaster Creature Technical Director
Crew Mike Marcuzzi Digital Effects Supervisor
Lighting Chris Weigand Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Editing Kerry Joseph Blackman Assistant Editor
Crew David Weitzberg Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor
Crew Hilmar Koch CG Supervisor
Camera John T. Connor First Assistant "A" Camera
Crew Tony Vandenecker Special Effects Technician
Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Lygia Orta Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Shari Hanson Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Bonita DeHaven Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Brian Sipe Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Crew Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker
Costume & Make-Up Ron Pipes Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Eric Withee Visual Effects Producer
Art Ryan Church Concept Artist
Crew Polly Ing Sequence Supervisor
Crew Martin Allan Kloner Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Joey Moran Lighting Technician
Sound Peter J. Devlin Sound Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Stacy Caballero Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Phillip W. Palmer Production Sound Mixer
Camera Brad Peterman First Assistant "B" Camera
Lighting Joel A. Ruiz Electrician
Visual Effects Thomas Elder-Groebe Visual Effects Coordinator
Art Casey Morgan Construction Foreman
Editing Julian Smirke First Assistant Editor
Camera Steve Wolfe Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Andy Clement Makeup Artist
Art Andrew Reeder Set Designer
Crew Tory Mercer Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jay Cooper Sequence Supervisor
Art Joe Bergman Assistant Property Master
Art Geoffrey Mandel Graphic Designer
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Hernandez Makeup Artist
Art James Clyne Concept Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maynard Matthews Hairstylist
Camera Wally Sweeterman First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Joakim Arnesson CG Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jason Green Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lana Heying Key Hair Stylist
Lighting Jimmy Harritos Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Debra Coleman Key Makeup Artist
Crew Raul Essig Sequence Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tammy Ashmore Makeup Artist
Art Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
Camera Bill Marti Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Ada Akaji Ager/Dyer
Art John Eaves Conceptual Illustrator
Sound Thomas W. Small Foley Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Stephen Bettles Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Lighting Edward J. Cox Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Dan Ming First Assistant "B" Camera
Directing Tommy Gormley First Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Sue Crosby Set Costumer
Camera Michael Wahl Dolly Grip
Lighting Jesse Mather Lighting Technician
Production Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor
Art Jim Stubblefield Assistant Property Master
Sound Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator
Crew Bryan Fletchall Techno Crane Operator
Crew Brian McPherson Techno Crane Operator
Art Stephen McCumby Property Master
Visual Effects Michele Moen Matte Painter
Costume & Make-Up Amelia Buhrman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Brenda M. Ware Costumer
Lighting William Streit Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Hilary Niederer Key Costumer
Crew Kevin LaNeave Visual Effects Editor
Camera Larry Sweet Dolly Grip
Crew Michael Roundy Special Effects Technician
Lighting Morten Petersen Best Boy Electric
Costume & Make-Up Leslie Sungail Key Costumer
Camera Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Maurizio Giglioli Creature Technical Director
Camera Simon England Camera Production Assistant
Visual Effects Lou Pecora Compositing Supervisor
Lighting Troy Webb Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Adrienne Greshock Costumer
Art Paul Ozzimo Conceptual Illustrator
Directing Nicole Rubio Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Nowell Valeri Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Stacy Bissell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Paul Luna 3D Artist
Lighting Mark Carlile Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Dave Snyder Makeup Artist
Production Maryellen Aviano Extras Casting Coordinator
Visual Effects Clayton Lyons Visual Effects Production Assistant
Art Jorge Almeida Concept Artist
Camera Craig Bauer Camera Loader
Visual Effects Steve Sauers Creature Technical Director
Lighting Adam W. Erler Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Leticia Sandoval Ager/Dyer
Crew François Lambert Sequence Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Tina Hoffman Makeup Artist
Lighting Douglas Kieffer Electrician
Costume & Make-Up Gilbert Zamorano Set Costumer
Sound Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Andrew Nelson Set Costumer
Lighting Don Telles Rigging Grip
Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Painter
Costume & Make-Up Aida Caefer Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Rhonda O'Neal Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Nicole DeFrancesco Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Marianna Elias Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Earl Ellis Makeup Artist
Art Daphne Yap Concept Artist
Art Mauricio Ruiz Concept Artist
Art Tony Wright Construction Buyer
Art Tony Bridgers Construction Foreman
Camera John Rex Woodward Assistant Camera
Camera Anaïs Ganouna Camera Production Assistant
Camera Paul Samaniego Camera Production Assistant
Lighting Danny Gonzalez Electrician
Lighting Dan Hawking Electrician
Lighting Duane Katz Electrician
Lighting Tim Speed Electrician
Lighting Anthony Gudino Electrician
Lighting Jose Harb Jr. Electrician
Lighting Kyle Kovacs Electrician
Lighting Jonathan M. Wiener Electrician
Camera Mateo Bourdieu First Assistant Camera
Camera Serge Nofield First Assistant "A" Camera
Lighting John Savedra Lighting Technician
Lighting Jerry Gregoricka Lighting Technician
Lighting Albert F. Bagley III Rigging Grip
Lighting James C. DeGeeter Rigging Grip
Lighting Ted Eachus Rigging Grip
Lighting Jason Erler Rigging Grip
Lighting Jaime Heintz Rigging Grip
Lighting Ricky Johnson Rigging Grip
Lighting George Kallimanis Rigging Grip
Lighting Gary Louzon Rigging Grip
Lighting Philip Noble Rigging Grip
Lighting Michael E. Pacheco Rigging Grip
Lighting Nolan Pratt Rigging Grip
Lighting Rick Pratt Rigging Grip
Directing Vanessa Meier Script Supervisor
Crew Michael Hird Set Medic
Editing Don Capoferri Color Timer
Editing Greg Curry Colorist
Sound Patrick Martens Boom Operator
Sound Mark Ormandy Sound Editor
Visual Effects C. Michael Easton Animation
Visual Effects Geoff Hemphill Animation
Visual Effects Mike Bomgat Animation
Visual Effects Erik Morgansen Animation
Visual Effects Marla Newall Animation
Visual Effects Steve Rawlins Animation
Visual Effects Greg Towner Animation
Visual Effects Chi Chung Tse Animation
Visual Effects Tim Waddy Animation
Visual Effects Andy Wong Animation
Visual Effects Erik Gamache Lead Animator
Crew David August CG Supervisor
Crew Paul George Palop CG Supervisor
Crew Tom Fejes CG Supervisor
Crew Steve Jaworski Compositor
Crew Barry Safley Compositor
Crew Jason Fleming Compositor
Art Warren Fu Concept Artist
Art David Yee Concept Artist
Art Jerome Moo Concept Artist
Visual Effects Brian Paik Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Renita Taylor Creature Technical Director
Visual Effects Terry Chostner Layout Supervisor
Crew Brian Connor Sequence Supervisor
Crew Gerald Gutschmidt Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jen Howard Sequence Supervisor
Crew Cyrus Jam Sequence Supervisor
Crew Katrin Klaiber Sequence Supervisor
Crew Mark Nettleton Sequence Supervisor
Crew Jason Rosson Sequence Supervisor
Crew Damian Steel Sequence Supervisor
Crew Chad Taylor Sequence Supervisor
Crew Todd Vaziri Sequence Supervisor
Crew John Walker Sequence Supervisor
Crew Leandro Estebecorena Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Bron Barry Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ruheene Masand Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Melanie Cussac Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Rachel Galbraith Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Ale Melendez Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Joe Sambora Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Lisa Todd Visual Effects Production Manager
Visual Effects Dan Bornstein Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Vicky McCann Visual Effects Technical Director
Crew Jay Bartus Special Effects Technician
Crew Jeremiah Cooke Special Effects Technician
Crew Curtis Decker Special Effects Technician
Crew Eric Dressor Special Effects Technician
Crew Clark James Special Effects Technician
Crew Chris Jones Special Effects Technician
Crew Joe Judd Special Effects Technician
Crew David Mesloh Special Effects Technician
Crew Jesse Orozco Special Effects Technician
Crew Jeff Pepiot Special Effects Technician
Crew Bryan Phillips Special Effects Technician
Crew Walter Polan Special Effects Technician
Crew Christopher A. Suarez Special Effects Technician
Crew Jonathan Tang Special Effects Technician
Crew Dennis Yeager II Special Effects Technician
Crew Jim Jolly Special Effects Technician
Production Simone Chavoor Casting Assistant
Production Bonita Deneen Casting Assistant
Production Carla Lewis Extras Casting
Production Colleen Kenneavy Extras Casting
Production Natasha Delahunt Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Phyllis Thurber-Moffit Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Paul Sinnott Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Brian Valenzuela Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Carpenter Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Bernadene Morgan Costumer
Costume & Make-Up David Perrone Set Costumer